Directed by
Scott Winant |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (created by) |
Kevin Williamson | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Cassidy | ... | Cliff Wiatt | |
Taylor Handley | ... | Johnny Miller | |
Amber Heard | ... | Greta Matthews | |
Sharon Lawrence | ... | Tess Wiatt | |
D.W. Moffett | ... | Bob Hardy | |
Gail O'Grady | ... | Karen Hardy | |
Ellary Porterfield | ... | Liza Witter | |
Tim DeKay | ... | John Miller | |
Cheryl White | ... | Helen Witter | |
Kevin Kilner | ... | George Witter | |
Lamont Thompson | ... | Wally Meadows | |
Nicole Bilderback | ... | Blair Meadows | |
Dana Davis | ... | Michelle Meadows | |
Leslie Jordan | ... | Jesse Jo | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alan C. Baird | ... | Tennis Player | |
J.R. Cacia | ... | Travis Dean | |
Cyrus Lassus | ... | Jim | |
Norma Marcus | ... | waitress | |
Andrew Orozco | ... | Dancer #1 | |
Dawn Powell Dell | ... | Dancer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Blackman | ... | producer |
Michelle Hartly | ... | producer |
Bill Hill | ... | production executive |
Randy Nelson | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Scott Winant | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Tim Suhrstedt |
Editing by
Elba Sanchez-Short |
Production Design by
Joseph P. Lucky |
Set Decoration by
Richard C. Walker |
Costume Design by
Emily Draper | ... | series costume designer |
Makeup Department
Jeffrey Sacino | ... | key hair stylist |
Dana Vargas | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wendy Girard | ... | third assistant director |
Kelly Stevens | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Matt Center | ... | set dresser |
Michael F. Loomer | ... | prop assistant |
John J. Passanante | ... | painting supervisor |
Jacob Sopeland | ... | set dresser |
Fante Zamora | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel | ... | adr mixer / re-recording mixer |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound editor |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Rolnick | ... | adr mixer |
Dirk Stout | ... | additional boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Christopher D. Martin | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Bardocz | ... | gaffer |
Russell Beard | ... | electrician |
Ralph Michael Brekan | ... | lighting technician |
Shawn Ensign | ... | best boy grip |
Onofrio Nino Pansini | ... | camera operator |
Roberto Pierson | ... | grip (as Rob Pierson) |
Amishjim Schulze | ... | rigging electric |
John Stewart | ... | best boy electric / underwater gaffer |
Randy Tambling | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alison Brooks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Brian Barr | ... | assistant editor |
Kristopher Valentine | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
George McDowell Agnew | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Carolyn Bahr | ... | music editor |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | composer: additional music |
Josh Klein | ... | composer: additional music cues |
Wendy Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Chris O'Brien | ... | additional music |
Amy Ward | ... | additional music |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Transportation Department
Rob Byer | ... | driver |
William P. Davis | ... | transportation captain |
Hal Gibson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richard C. Ryan | ... | driver/generator operator |
Wayne Williams | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rodd Wolff | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Margie Barba | ... | production assistant |
Alex Cassun | ... | field production assistant |
Andrew R. Cohen | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Girard | ... | production assistant |
Katy Rozelle | ... | assistant: Scott Winant |
Pilar L. Salazar | ... | set production assistant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Carson Stroup | ... | accounting clerk |
John Trujillo | ... | layout board |
Rudy Vessup | ... | art pa |
Dawn Powell Dell | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Mike Healy | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Charles Kirkwood | ... | post accountant (uncredited) |