Directed by
Kenn MacRae | ... | (as The MacRae Brothers) |
Simon MacRae | ... | (as The MacRae Brothers) |
Writing Credits
Simon MacRae | ... | (written by) (as The MacRae Brothers) & |
Kenn MacRae | ... | (written by) (as The MacRae Brothers) |
Cast (in credits order)
Chris Haywood | ... | Dashiell | |
Wendy Hughes | ... | Dorothy | |
Susan Prior | ... | Kate | |
Russell Dykstra | ... | Tim | |
Edward Wills | ... | Terry | |
Nathan Cameron | ... | Harry | |
Angie Diaz | ... | Sarah | |
Rhonda Doyle | ... | Sylvia | |
Adam Ray | ... | Bob | |
Geoff Morrell | ... | Theodore | |
John Gregg | ... | Tobe | |
Steve Bisley | ... | Lach | |
Marin Mimica | ... | Chuck | |
Annie Byron | ... | Clare | |
Moya O'Sullivan | ... | Tottie | |
Carole Skinner | ... | Bonny | |
John McNeill | ... | Station Master | |
Zoe Houghton | ... | Waitress | |
Dave Gumbrell | ... | Cafe Owner (as David Gumbrell) | |
Susan Bayliss | ... | Customer | |
Jim Pike | ... | Race Caller (voice) |
Produced by
Chris Berry | ... | executive producer |
Martin Brown | ... | producer |
Bob Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Tony Forrest | ... | executive producer |
Alex Mooney | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Rajan Kamahl |
Cinematography by
Mark Wareham | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Wellburn |
Casting By
Antonia Murphy |
Production Design by
Michael Philips |
Costume Design by
Pamela Bracher |
Makeup Department
Catherine Biggs | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Dave Gumbrell | ... | unit manager |
Belinda Mravicic | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Faranda | ... | first assistant director |
Lara Frolchenko | ... | second assistant director |
Sascha Marden | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Andy Cantrell | ... | standby props |
Tracy Dunn | ... | set dresser/buyer |
Dean McGee | ... | landscaping |
Shane Melder | ... | additional art department runner |
Lauren O'Shea | ... | art department runner |
Irene Seeto | ... | set dresser/buyer |
Yann Vignes | ... | set dresser/buyer |
Sound Department
Shanti Burn | ... | boom operator |
Tim Carr | ... | assistant engineer |
Matt Connolly | ... | additional adr recordist |
John Dennison | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Les Fiddess | ... | foley artist |
Gary Gleeson | ... | sound recordist (as Garry Gleeson) |
Dan Johnston | ... | sound editor |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Stunts
Harry Dakanalis | ... | stunt co-ordinator |
Ian Lind | ... | additional safety officer |
Rocky McDonald | ... | stunt double: Dashiell |
Wayne Pleace | ... | safety report writer |
Bruce Porter | ... | safety officer |
Greg Robinson | ... | stunt double: Dashiell |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tov Belling | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Margaret Ellen Burns | ... | camera attachment (as Margaret Burns) |
Matt Coulam | ... | additional grip |
John Ellard | ... | additional electrician |
Manos Ellard | ... | additional grip |
Craig Gale | ... | additional grip |
Juan Gonzalez Lobo | ... | additional grip |
Stephen Harding | ... | grip assistant |
Adam Hunter | ... | gaffer |
Bernie Kavanagh | ... | camera attachment |
Adam Kuiper | ... | key grip |
Michael Larcombe | ... | remote head technician (as Mike Larcombe) |
Michelle Marchant | ... | clapper loader |
Luke Nixon | ... | camera assistant |
Leroy Pearce | ... | third electrician (as Leeroy Pearce) |
Ben Plant | ... | additional clapper loader |
Ruru Reedy | ... | best boy (as Ru Ru Reedy) |
Matt Russell | ... | additional electrician |
Simon Walsh | ... | best boy |
Andrew Ward | ... | additional electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Blossom Flint | ... | costume buyer |
Jade Sims | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Simon Dibbs | ... | editing: post production facility |
Alejandro Reyes Anzola | ... | assistant editor (as Alejandro Reyes) |
Location Management
Chris Reynolds | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Chew | ... | music preparation |
Michael McCuistion | ... | orchestrator |
Nerida Tyson-Chew | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kira Bohn | ... | continuity (as Kira M. Bohn) |
John Collee | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Dave Boyd | ... | train crew: 3801 |
Alex Crass | ... | train crew: 3801 |
Malcolm Daily | ... | train crew: 3801 |
Heath Jones | ... | helicopter pilot |
Ian McAlpine | ... | tracking vehicle driver |
Reg Murphy | ... | train crew: 3801 |
Ian Thornton | ... | train crew: 3801 |
Ron Webb | ... | train crew: 3801 |
Timothy Williams | ... | double driver: Chuck Ferry |
Additional Crew
Teresa Barker | ... | production co-ordinator |
James Cogswell | ... | production runner |
Sue Collins | ... | production accountant |
Emma Fletcher | ... | production secretary |
Barry Graham | ... | motorcycle wrangler |
Jill Hewitt | ... | production accountant |
Bob Mackensie | ... | double: Dashiell |
Rodney Samson | ... | wrangler: cockatoo |