Shameless (TV Series)
The Runaway (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Noreen Kershaw |
Writing Credits
Paul Abbott | ... | (creator) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Johnny Bennett | ... | Liam | |
Rebecca Ryan | ... | Debbie | |
Gerard Kearns | ... | Ian | |
Marjorie Yates | ... | Carol | |
Jody Latham | ... | Lip | |
Samantha Siddall | ... | Mandy | |
Chris Bisson | ... | Kash | |
Kelli Hollis | ... | Yvonne | |
Tina Malone | ... | Mimi | |
Sean Gilder | ... | Paddy | |
Elliott Tittensor | ... | Carl | |
Nicky Evans | ... | Shane | |
Alice Barry | ... | Lillian | |
David Threlfall | ... | Frank | |
Rebecca Atkinson | ... | Karen | |
Aaron McCusker | ... | Jamie | |
Annabelle Apsion | ... | Monica | |
Dystin Johnson | ... | Norma | |
Warren Donnelly | ... | Stan | |
Michael Legge | ... | Tom | |
Natalie Gavin | ... | Anna | |
Christopher Simpson | ... | Murad | |
Daniel Lestuzzi | ... | Pizza Boss | |
Rey Shane | ... | Shopkeeper | |
Joe Standerline | ... | Australian Priest | |
Scott Wright | ... | Bradford | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christian Ballantyne | ... | Chris Maguire (uncredited) | |
Paul J. Dove | ... | Jockey Pub's Client (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Abbott | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Nick Goding | ... | line producer |
John Griffin | ... | producer |
Matt Jones | ... | executive producer |
Johann Knobel | ... | producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
John Wells | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Murray Gold | ||
Tim Phillips |
Cinematography by
Gavin Struthers |
Editing by
Jackie Ophir |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh | ||
David Shaw |
Production Design by
David Bowes | ... | (series production design) |
Art Direction by
Richard Downes |
Costume Design by
Jo Slater |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Armistead | ... | makeup designer |
Rachael Bryant | ... | makeup artist |
Emma Cowen | ... | makeup artist |
Kathy Ducker | ... | makeup artist |
Angela Williams | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Phil Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Fenn | ... | first assistant director |
Cath Lill | ... | second assistant director (as Cath Ashworth) |
Anthony Noone | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
James Allan | ... | dressing props |
Paul Boyle | ... | production buyer (as Paul Kelsall-Boyle) |
Sarah Carlyle | ... | art department assistant |
Steven Leadbitter | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Anthony Leech | ... | stand-by props |
Sophie McConville | ... | stand-by art director |
Simon Price | ... | property master |
Joclynn Roberts | ... | stand-by props |
Norman Woolley | ... | stand-by painter |
Sound Department
Christian Bass | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Cox | ... | sound effects editor |
Nigel Edwards | ... | dubbing mixer |
Andrew Godwin | ... | dubbing mixer |
David Hall | ... | sound mixer |
Dave Humphries | ... | adr recordist |
Adam Prendergast | ... | sound assistant |
Jonathan Rimas | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Ryder | ... | sound effects editor |
Jonathan Seale | ... | boom operator |
Mike Stewart | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Darren Wallis | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Neil Harrison | ... | visual effects |
David Loveridge | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Ray Nicholas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Atkinson | ... | grip |
Jim Bradshaw | ... | electrician (as Jimmy Bradshaw) |
Phil Brookes | ... | gaffer |
Tom Coghlan | ... | clapper loader |
J.P. Judge | ... | electrician |
Michael McHugh | ... | best boy |
Kevin Roberts | ... | electrician |
Jon Stephen | ... | focus puller |
Brandon Szajner | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Helen Bell | ... | costume supervisor |
Elana Berry | ... | costume assistant |
Carly Griffith | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Ilana Epstein | ... | post-production secretary |
Siencyn Langham | ... | assistant editor |
Colin Peters | ... | colorist |
Mark McKenny | ... | trainee assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Craig Vance | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Michelle Frances | ... | script editor |
Gill Humpherston | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Michelle Binieda-Mullany | ... | assistant accountant (as Michelle Binieda) |
George Cashell | ... | production accountant |
Robyn Frame | ... | production assistant |
Emma Frost | ... | story editor |
Deborah Goodman | ... | unit publicist |
Holly Hutchinson | ... | production secretary |
Holly Jain | ... | floor runner |
Ben Szoradi | ... | floor runner |
Stephen Walker | ... | production coordinator |