Directed by
Adam Smith |
Writing Credits
Jack Thorne | ... | (written by) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | (creator) & |
Jamie Brittain | ... | (creator) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | (showrunner) |
Peter Bakare | ... | (script writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Nicholas Hoult | ... | Tony Stonem | |
Joe Dempsie | ... | Chris Miles | |
Mike Bailey | ... | Sid Jenkins | |
Hannah Murray | ... | Cassie Ainsworth | |
April Pearson | ... | Michelle Richardson | |
Larissa Wilson | ... | Jal | |
Dev Patel | ... | Anwar | |
Kaya Scodelario | ... | Elizabeth 'Effy' Stonem | |
Tom Payne | ... | Spencer | |
Stephanie Houtman | ... | Julie | |
Danny Kirrane | ... | Kevin (as Daniel Kirrane) | |
Ben Lloyd-Hughes | ... | Josh (as Ben Lloyd Hughes) | |
John Weldon | ... | Kenny Big Issue Seller | |
Dorothy Atkinson | ... | Receptionist | |
John Telfer | ... | Doctor | |
Harry Enfield | ... | Jim | |
Morwenna Banks | ... | Anthea | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Johann Benét | ... | Moses (uncredited) |
Produced by
Anne Boyd | ... | line producer |
Chris Clough | ... | producer |
Bryan Elsley | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Matthew Simpson | ... | (as Segal) |
Cinematography by
Nick Dance | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Oliver |
Casting By
Sally Broome | ||
Jane Ripley |
Production Design by
Amelia Shankland |
Art Direction by
Muirelle Wilson |
Costume Design by
Harriet Barsby | ||
Edward K. Gibbon |
Makeup Department
Sarita Allison | ... | makeup designer |
Laura Schalker | ... | first assistant hair stylist / first assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Moira Brophy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Emma Reid | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Seth Adams | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Dibsdall | ... | second assistant director |
Adam Lock | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gary Flay | ... | property master |
Rachel Heady | ... | stand-by art director |
Tim Upton | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tilo Alpermann | ... | sound rerecording |
David Cherry | ... | Assistant dubbing mixer and Foley artist |
Ravi Gurnam | ... | dubbing editor |
Mervyn Moore | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Adam Ridge | ... | sound maintenance |
Martyn Harries | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Neil Hopkinson | ... | colourist |
Tal Rosner | ... | titles designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kosta Flakkas | ... | grip |
Trevor Hale | ... | best boy |
Martin Healey | ... | gaffer |
Ben Philpott | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / cinematographer: second unit |
Robert Rabson | ... | electrician |
Anas Rachid | ... | second assistant camera |
James Scott | ... | focus puller |
Paul Duffy | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Simon Ridge | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ros Marshall | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Owen Mead | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jonathan Allott | ... | location manager |
Nick Eastwood | ... | assistant location manager |
Emma Yeomans | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Alex Hancock | ... | music supervisor |
Lee Mack | ... | music producer |
Julian Ronnie | ... | music production |
Script and Continuity Department
Tim Hughes | ... | continuity |
Chloe Moss | ... | script editor (as Chloe Sofia Moss) |
Transportation Department
Neil Ferris | ... | runner driver |
Additional Crew
Fabio Chadad | ... | translation to portuguese |
Ben Childs | ... | extras coordinator |
Alan George | ... | Water and Rope Safety / health and safety |
Suzie Hanson | ... | production coordinator |
Elliot Jenkins | ... | production secretary |
Tessa Kiernan | ... | production accountant |
Tal Rosner | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Sarah Salter | ... | floor runner |