Directed by
Michael Pellerin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Pellerin |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Stirling Belafonte | ... | producer |
Peter Byck | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Eric Driscoll | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Katherine Geer | ... | associate producer |
Mary Graff | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Adam Harriman | ... | associate producer |
Susan K. Lee | ... | co-producer (as Susan Lee) |
Kevin Lee Miller | ... | consulting producer (as Kevin L. Miller) |
Sandra Murray | ... | producer |
Michael Pellerin | ... | producer |
David X. Rodriguez | ... | producer |
Scott Sarver | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kevin M. Shukur | ... | producer |
Leslie Tong | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jeffrey White | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Peter Byck | ||
John Cason | ||
Eric Driscoll | ||
Aaron R. Druckenbrod | ... | (as Aaron Druckenbrod) |
Mary Graff | ||
Scott Sarver | ||
Leslie Tong |
Production Management
Gail Appleton | ... | production manager: New Zealand |
Colleen A. Benn | ... | executive in charge of production: Universal |
Nicola Birchfield | ... | production manager: New Zealand |
Richard Greenberg | ... | executive in charge of production: Pellerin Multimedia |
Pamela Harvey-White | ... | post-production supervisor |
Melanie Turner | ... | production manager: New Zealand |
Andrew Wright | ... | production manager: USA |
Art Department
Chris Hiatt | ... | graphic artist |
Ryanne Higley | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
James Fielden | ... | sound mixer |
Ralf Hawley | ... | sound: interviews |
Craig Mullis | ... | sound: interviews |
Visual Effects by
Stevie Waichulis | ... | vfx artist (as Stephen Waichulis) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grant Atkinson | ... | camera operator: interviews |
Warren Bradshaw | ... | camera operator: interviews |
Chris Terpstra | ... | camera operator: interviews |
Animation Department
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. | ... | animation: artwork |
Jonah Lee Walker | ... | animation: artwork |
Editorial Department
Rhys Bonney | ... | first assistant editor |
John Cason | ... | first assistant editor |
Hugo-Rafael Diaz | ... | additional assistant editor (as Hugo Diaz) |
Aaron R. Druckenbrod | ... | assistant editor (as Aaron Druckenbrod) |
Katherine C. Duggan | ... | additional assistant editor |
Sam Gorski | ... | assistant editor |
Evan Henke | ... | additional assistant editor |
Jessie S. Marion | ... | assistant editor (as Jessie Marion) |
S.A. O'Hair | ... | additional editor (as Sean O'Hair) |
Erik Paterson | ... | on-line editor |
Mike Roey | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sandy Schwartz | ... | additional editor |
Paul Seyb | ... | assistant editor |
Rod C. Spence | ... | additional editor |
Michael Spirytus | ... | assistant editor |
Sean W. Telles | ... | additional assistant editor (as Sean Telles) |
Stevie Waichulis | ... | assistant editor (as Stephen Waichulis) |
Jonah Lee Walker | ... | additional editor |
Chris Wimmer | ... | additional assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Jack A. Green | ... | photos/artwork |
Chris Hiatt | ... | titles |
Ryanne Higley | ... | titles |
Rick McKay | ... | photos/artwork |
Scott Musgrove | ... | research supervisor |
Amy Russell | ... | clearance supervisor |
Janet Sharpe | ... | production coordinator |
Adrian Warren | ... | photos/artwork |
Thanks
Lisa Baytos | ... | extra special thanks |
James Newton Howard | ... | special thanks |
Phil Savenick | ... | extra special thanks |
Fran Walsh | ... | special thanks |
Martin Walsh | ... | special thanks (as Marty Walsh) |