The Dresden Files (TV Series)
Things That Go Bump (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Grossman |
Writing Credits
Jim Butcher | ... | (based on the novels by) |
Hans Beimler | ... | (developed by) & |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | (developed by) |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | (written by) |
Peter Egan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Paul Blackthorne | ... | Harry Dresden | |
Valerie Cruz | ... | Lt. Connie Murphy | |
Terrence Mann | ... | Bob | |
Conrad Coates | ... | Morgan | |
Jane McLean Guerra | ... | Ancient Mai (as Jane McLean) | |
Jonathan Higgins | ... | Malcolm Dresden | |
Bobby Del Rio | ... | Soto | |
James Binkley | ... | Wallace | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christine Horne | ... | Amber (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hans Beimler | ... | executive producer |
Jack Bernstein | ... | consulting producer |
Nicolas Cage | ... | executive producer |
Morgan Gendel | ... | executive producer |
Norman Golightly | ... | executive producer (as Norm Golightly) |
Jonathan Hackett | ... | producer |
Curtis Kheel | ... | supervising producer |
Barry M. Schkolnick | ... | consulting producer (as Barry Schkolnick) |
David Simkins | ... | executive producer |
Laurence Walsh | ... | co-producer |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert J. Kral | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Alwyn Kumst | ... | director of photography (as Alwyn J. Kumst) |
Editing by
Mike Lee |
Production Design by
Franco De Cotiis | ... | (as Franco de Cotiis) |
Set Decoration by
Carol Lavoie |
Costume Design by
Joanne Hansen |
Makeup Department
Maribeth Knezev | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Production Management
Wanda Chaffey | ... | production manager |
Steve D'Onofrio | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Webb | ... | first assistant director |
John Stead | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Rossana DeCampo | ... | key scenic artist (as Rossana Decampo) |
Peter Fletcher | ... | property master |
Mark Thomson | ... | construction coordinator |
Hamish Buchanan | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
J. Ryan Halpenny | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Robert Shipman | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eric Apps | ... | mixer |
Tom Bjelic | ... | sound effects editor |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | mixer (as Christian Cooke) |
Thomas Hidderley | ... | sound mixer |
John Douglas Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Elliot Anders | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Gregory Martin Clayton | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Mark Gingras | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Rudy Michael | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Daryl Purdy | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Michael J. White | ... | commentary mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Laird McMurray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stephen Wallace | ... | key special effects / special effects coordinator |
Drew Longland | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Darren Cranford | ... | visual effects supervisor: Production and Keyframe Digital Prod. (uncredited) |
Jaideep Mohan | ... | digital compositor: Keyframe Digital Productions (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dan Belley | ... | stunt rigger |
Stewart Easun | ... | stunt safety |
Joel Harris | ... | stunt safety |
Dana Jones | ... | stunt: Murphy |
Geoff Scovell | ... | stunt safety |
John Stead | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dave Stevenson | ... | stunt: Morgan |
Alicia Turner | ... | stunt: Amber |
Len Wagner | ... | stunt: Dresden |
Max White | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Blatchford | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Fisher | ... | gaffer |
Brian Gedge | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Colin Hoult | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Michael O'Connor | ... | key grip |
Gottfried Pflugbeil | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marek Krawczyk | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Susan Bluestein | ... | original casting |
Jon Comerford | ... | casting: Canada |
Ross Meyerson | ... | casting: US |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | casting: Canada |
Kay Rogers | ... | extras casting |
Camille St. Cyr | ... | original casting |
Julie Tucker | ... | casting: US |
Debbie Kwan | ... | casting assistant: Canada (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Fermo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Karen Renaut | ... | wardrobe set supervisor |
Nadia 'Sunny' Sorge | ... | background costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Paul Deakin | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Dobroski | ... | colorist |
Lorraine Grant | ... | colorist (as Lorriane Grant) |
Bill Oliver | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Karen Perez | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Zoran Borisavljevic | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Christine H. Luethje | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Jacobs | ... | script coordinator |
Angela Mastronardi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Orest W. Muz | ... | transportation coordinator |
Steven Sacrob | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rae Ellen Bodie | ... | dialect coach: Paul Blackthorne |
Stefani N. Deoul | ... | production executive (as Stefani Deoul) |
Lisa Ghione | ... | publicist |
Susan R. Jones | ... | production coordinator |
Daniela Zomparelli | ... | production accountant |
Natalie Antoci | ... | assistant to writers (uncredited) |
Gina Boulougouris | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Steve Sheridan | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Tina Vacalopoulos | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |