CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
The Fourth Man (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joanna Lee |
Writing Credits
Joanna Lee | ... | (written by) & |
Annie Caroline Schuler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tim Rossovich | ... | John Martelli | |
Peter Billingsley | ... | Joey Martelli | |
Adrienne Barbeau | ... | Mary Martelli | |
Nicole Eggert | ... | Heidi | |
Ken Medlock | ... | Coach James | |
Vince Vaughn | ... | Steve Guarino | |
Lyle Alzado | ... | Hugo | |
Al Sapienza | ... | Doctor (as Alex Statler) | |
Mie Hunt | ... | Mrs. Wu | |
Michael Cedar | ... | Frank | |
Laurence Haddon | ... | Principal | |
Nita Whitaker | ... | School Nurse (as Anita Whitaker) | |
Dennis Breckner | ... | Ron Morris (as Dennis J. Breckner) | |
George C. Simms | ... | Gary McDaniel | |
Dan Blom | ... | Pusher | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ahmed Ahmed | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Matt J. Britton | ... | associate producer |
Joanna Lee | ... | executive producer |
Giovanna Nigro-Chacon | ... | line producer |
Music by
John Tesh |
Cinematography by
Hal Trussell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nathaniel Burr Smidt |
Casting By
Ann Remsen Manners | ||
Barbara Remsen |
Art Direction by
Blanche Sindelar |
Makeup Department
Nancy Ferguson | ... | makeup artist |
Doreen F. Schultz | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Leslie Waldman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Barron | ... | second assistant director |
Leslie Waldman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Guerino | ... | prop master |
Sound Department
Thomas Cunliffe | ... | boom operator |
Charles T. Knight | ... | sound mixer (as Charles Knight) |
Richard McCurdy | ... | sound editor (as Richard R. McCurdy) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Crawford | ... | key grip (as Andreas Daniel Crawford) |
Michael Danesky | ... | gaffer |
Rory Robert Knepp | ... | assistant camera |
Vince Onken | ... | electrician |
William Waldman | ... | second unit photography (as William C. Waldman) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lynn Kizlin | ... | wardrobe stylist |
Editorial Department
Anthony Calderon Adler | ... | assistant editor (as Anthony Calderon) |
Location Management
Bob Gould | ... | location manager (as Robert V. Gould) |
Script and Continuity Department
Corinne Saaranen-Welch | ... | script supervisor (as Corrine Saaranen-Welch) |
Additional Crew
Linda Pace | ... | assistant: Ms. Lee |