Directed by
Sherry White |
Writing Credits
Adam Pettle | ... | (created by) |
Eilis Kirwan | ... | (written by) & |
Renée St. Cyr | ... | (written by) |
Anusree Roy | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Seneca Aaron | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Laura Good | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Kathy Avrich-Johnson | ... | consulting producer |
Tassie Cameron | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Davis | ... | digital producer |
Ilana Frank | ... | executive producer |
Brian Gibson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jocelyn Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Eilis Kirwan | ... | supervising producer |
Adam Pettle | ... | executive producer |
Vanessa Piazza | ... | executive producer |
Linda Pope | ... | executive producer |
Julie Puckrin | ... | co-executive producer |
Renée St. Cyr | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Ian LeFeuvre | ||
Benjamin Pinkerton |
Cinematography by
Thom Best | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Teresa Hannigan |
Casting By
Susan Forrest |
Production Design by
John Dondertman |
Art Direction by
Michaela Cheyne |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Calderhead | ... | (as Liz Calderhead) |
Costume Design by
Jenifur Jarvis |
Makeup Department
Chris Bridges | ... | prosthetics department head / prosthetics designer |
Catherine Davies | ... | makeup department head (as Catherine Davies Irvine) |
Production Management
Susan Alexander | ... | executive in charge of production: Corus |
David Cooke | ... | post-production manager |
Brian Gibson | ... | unit production manager |
Rachel Sutherland | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Black | ... | second assistant director (as Rick Black) |
Mark Easey | ... | first assistant director |
Eric Michael Mckenzie | ... | production assistant (as Eric McKenzie) |
Gino Sandoval | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Stephanie Chris | ... | first assistant art director |
Joelle Craven | ... | first assistant art director |
Michael Followes | ... | property master |
Sash Kosovic | ... | set designer |
Marlon McLean | ... | first assistant art director |
Fabrizio Sclocco | ... | first assistant art director |
Jeff Smith | ... | set designer |
Eric Summerley | ... | construction coordinator |
Phil Topplin | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
James Bastable | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Chan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sue Conley | ... | dialogue editor: adr editor |
John Elliot | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Matt Hansen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Kowalski | ... | VFX: Executive Producer: Ghost VFX |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Baluk | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Russell Berki | ... | electrician |
Ciaran Copelin | ... | first assistant a camera |
Daniel George | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Harmsworth | ... | gaffer |
Ken Woroner | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Donna Dupere | ... | background casting / extras casting |
Hannah Antaki | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Trevor Risbridger | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Rubenstein | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Lorraine Samuel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brett Trider | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Andrew O'Sullivan | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Jody Colero | ... | music producer |
David Hayman | ... | music supervisor |
Cody Partridge | ... | music coordinator |
Alan Tyler | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Markle | ... | script supervisor |
Lee Piazza | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dane Dilabbio | ... | office production assistant |
Stefanie Ferreira | ... | set production assistant |
Josh Hehner | ... | on-set medical advisor |
Adrienne Kakoullis | ... | unit publicist |
Heather Mathieson | ... | stand-in |
Camille Matthews | ... | analyst: production financing |