Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Odor in the Court (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Victor Nelli Jr. |
Writing Credits
Fernando Gaitán | ... | (based on the television series "Yo soy Betty, la fea" created by) (as Fernando Gaitan) |
Silvio Horta | ... | (developed by) |
Bill Wrubel | ... | (written by) |
Sarah Kucserka | ... | (story editor) |
Veronica West | ... | (story editor) (as Veronica Becker) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jeremy Beim | ... | co-producer |
Dawn DeKeyser | ... | producer |
Gregg Fishman | ... | associate producer |
Salma Hayek | ... | executive producer |
James Hayman | ... | executive producer |
Richard Heus | ... | co-executive producer |
Silvio Horta | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jon Kinnally | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Kleverweis | ... | co-producer (as Jim Klever-Weis) |
Sheila Lawrence | ... | consulting producer |
Henry Alonso Myers | ... | co-executive producer |
Victor Nelli Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Shawn Paper | ... | co-producer |
Marco Pennette | ... | executive producer |
Tracy Poust | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Pratt Jr. | ... | consulting producer |
Ben Silverman | ... | executive producer |
Jose Tamez | ... | executive producer |
Teri Weinberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Bill Wrubel | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
Ross Berryman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jennifer Barbot | ... | (as Jennifer Pulver) |
Casting By
Jeff Greenberg | ||
Mark Scott |
Production Design by
Mark Worthington |
Art Direction by
Karen Steward |
Set Decoration by
Archie D'Amico |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro |
Makeup Department
Rela Martine | ... | department head makeup artist |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | department head hair stylist |
David Beneke | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Kate Best | ... | makeup artist: Vanessa Williams (uncredited) |
John Damiani | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Natalie Thimm | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jim Kleverweis | ... | unit production manager (as Jim Klever-Weis) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard E. Gershman | ... | first assistant director (as Richard Gershman) |
Handel Whitmore | ... | second assistant director (as Handel R. Whitmore) |
W. Thomas Snyder | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
Lon Takiguchi | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Robert Bernard | ... | graphic designer |
Svetlana Dobrushkina | ... | scenic |
Pete Josephs | ... | construction coordinator |
Justin Pineo | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Rodgers | ... | property master |
Phil Saccio | ... | set dresser |
Hunter Brown | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Francoise Cherry-Cohen | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Jamie Collelo | ... | property production assistant (uncredited) |
Julie Gilchrist | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Nicole Gonzalez | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Kon Iliov | ... | propmaker/gangboss (uncredited) |
Anshuman Prasad | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Nathan A. Smith | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Chikako Suzuki | ... | art coordinator (uncredited) |
Aiyana Trotter | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony McCovey | ... | utility sound technician/2nd boom |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ace Williams | ... | boom operator |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Devendra Cleary | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Laura Schmadel | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Keri Young | ... | visual effects producer |
Mick Aniceto | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Changsoo Eun | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Tom Kendall | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Nicki Kreitzman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Chris Tezber | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Washington | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Cliff Welsh | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | grip gang boss |
Rick Davidson | ... | camera operator |
Dan Kerns | ... | chief lighting technician |
Heather LeRoy | ... | A Camera First Assistant (as Heather Lea) |
Tony Politis | ... | camera operator |
Robert Reid | ... | key grip (as Bobby Reid) |
Tony Anderson | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Randy Crawford | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Niels Dachler | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
David Dowell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Moose Enright | ... | electrician: fixtures (uncredited) |
Houman Forough | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Tomoka Izumi | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Koji Kojima | ... | film loader (uncredited) / second assistant camera "a" camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Rick Maddux | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael Mull | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jeff Noble | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Seth Orozco | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Skip Ratner | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Nick Zeigler | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Libby Goldstein | ... | original casting |
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | original casting (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Allen Hooper | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annginette Chandler | ... | set costumer |
Michael R. Chapman | ... | costume supervisor (as Mike Chapman) |
Patricia Field | ... | additional stylist |
Kathryn Jorda | ... | costume assistant (as Kathryn Battistone) |
Suzanne Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Suzanne Flores | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Amy Lin | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Jim Moore | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker (uncredited) |
Cindy Rosenthal | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Sydney Conrad Shapiro | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brian Sherwin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Shoshanah Tanzer | ... | assistant editor |
Victoria Anderson | ... | editing assistant: post production (uncredited) |
Joshua Dinner | ... | lead post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stephen Andrzejewski | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Carmen Murlaner | ... | music supervisor |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Sarah Ferguson | ... | Music Coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marta Goldstein | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sam Cosio | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dan Henley | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Jon Petersen | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Selma Al-Faqih | ... | production staff |
Sarah Banks | ... | production assistant |
Shane Conrad | ... | adr: Loop Group |
James R. Dunham | ... | production assistant (as James Dunham) |
Ryan Growney | ... | production staff |
Janet Latham | ... | production accountant |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Larry Reitzer | ... | production staff |
Lisa Schomas | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Tanen | ... | production staff |
Caron Tschampion | ... | production staff |
Mitchell Almarez | ... | crafts service (uncredited) |
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mary Berry | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Alejandra Blengio | ... | dubbing - Betty (uncredited) |
Devin Buries | ... | production medic (uncredited) |
Grace Bustos | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Elida Cerda | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Ivana Chubbuck | ... | acting coach: America Ferrera (uncredited) |
Mark Desch | ... | assistant craft service (uncredited) |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Chris Keslar | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |
Brandice Lawson | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jordan Macadangdang | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Tenita Murray | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Larry Reitzer | ... | contributing writer to telenovela scenes (uncredited) |