Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Burning Questions (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matt Shakman |
Writing Credits
Fernando Gaitán | ... | (based on the television series "Yo soy Betty, la fea" created by) (as Fernando Gaitan) |
Silvio Horta | ... | (developed by) |
Henry Alonso Myers | ... | (written by) |
Sarah Kucserka | ... | (story editor) |
Veronica West | ... | (story editor) (as Veronica Becker) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
America Ferrera | ... | Betty Suarez | |
Eric Mabius | ... | Daniel Meade | |
Tony Plana | ... | Ignacio Suarez | |
Ana Ortiz | ... | Hilda Suarez | |
Judith Light | ... | Claire Meade (credit only) | |
Christopher Gorham | ... | Henry Grubstick | |
Ashley Jensen | ... | Christina McKinney | |
Becki Newton | ... | Amanda Tanen | |
Michael Urie | ... | Marc St. James | |
Mark Indelicato | ... | Justin Suarez | |
Rebecca Romijn | ... | Alexis Meade | |
Vanessa Williams | ... | Wilhelmina Slater | |
Freddy Rodríguez | ... | Gio Rossi | |
Ava Gaudet | ... | Gina Gambarro | |
Christian Siriano | ... | Christian Siriano | |
Nina Garcia | ... | Nina Garcia | |
Daniel Davis | ... | Dr. Morgan Remus | |
Gabrielle Union | ... | Renee Slater | |
Jeff Clarke | ... | Larry Goldfarb | |
Jim Jack | ... | Waiter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Luz Elena González | ... | Luisa - telenovela segment (uncredited) | |
Altair Jarabo | ... | Carmen - telenovela segment (uncredited) | |
Valentino Lanus | ... | Cruz - telenovela segment (uncredited) | |
Víctor Noriega | ... | Mateo - telenovela segment (uncredited) | |
Kristin Quinn | ... | Siriano's Model (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeremy Beim | ... | co-producer |
Dawn DeKeyser | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Joel Fields | ... | executive producer |
Gregg Fishman | ... | associate producer |
Salma Hayek | ... | executive producer |
Richard Heus | ... | co-executive producer |
Silvio Horta | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jon Kinnally | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Kleverweis | ... | co-producer (as Jim Klever-Weis) |
Sheila Lawrence | ... | consulting producer |
Henry Alonso Myers | ... | co-executive producer |
Victor Nelli Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Shawn Paper | ... | co-producer |
Tracy Poust | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Silverman | ... | executive producer |
Jose Tamez | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Thomas | ... | associate producer |
Teri Weinberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Javier Williams | ... | producer: telenovela segment (uncredited) |
Bill Wrubel | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
Michael A. Price | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Dworetzky |
Casting By
Jeff Greenberg |
Production Design by
Mark Worthington |
Art Direction by
Karen Steward |
Set Decoration by
Archie D'Amico |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro |
Makeup Department
Rela Martine | ... | department head makeup artist |
Scott Williams | ... | department head hair stylist |
David Beneke | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Kate Best | ... | makeup artist: Vanessa Williams (uncredited) |
Tonya Cryer | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
John Damiani | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Natalie Thimm | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jim Kleverweis | ... | unit production manager (as Jim Klever-Weis) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Courtney M. Franklin | ... | second assistant director (as Courtney Franklin) |
Handel Whitmore | ... | second assistant director (as Handel R. Whitmore) |
W. Thomas Snyder | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
Lon Takiguchi | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Svetlana Dobrushkina | ... | scenic |
Pete Josephs | ... | construction coordinator |
Justin Pineo | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Rodgers | ... | property master |
Phil Saccio | ... | set dresser |
Antonio Scaletta | ... | labor gang boss |
Robert Bernard | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Hunter Brown | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jamie Collelo | ... | property production assistant (uncredited) |
Nick S. Cross | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Julie Gilchrist | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Ilana Gordon | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) / set decorating coordinator (uncredited) |
Derrick Hinman | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Kon Iliov | ... | propmaker/gangboss (uncredited) |
Nathan A. Smith | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Chikako Suzuki | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Tony McCovey | ... | utility sound technician/2nd boom |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Thornton | ... | production sound mixer |
Ace Williams | ... | boom operator |
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Devendra Cleary | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Laura Schmadel | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Keri Young | ... | visual effects producer |
Mick Aniceto | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
James Holt | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Nicki Kreitzman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Chris Tezber | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Cliff Welsh | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
April Weeden | ... | stunt double: Gabrielle Union (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tony Anderson | ... | key grip |
Ron Baldwin | ... | camera operator |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | grip gang boss |
Philip Lee | ... | camera operator (as Phil Lee) |
Heather LeRoy | ... | A Camera First Assistant (as Heather Lea) |
Bradford Lipson | ... | chief lighting technician (as Brad Lipson) |
Ian S. Casas | ... | dolly grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Roger Chingirian | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Andrew Clarke | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Randy Crawford | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Kelly Cummins | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Niels Dachler | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
David Dowell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
John Hankammer | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) / steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Stephen Irvine | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jonas Lagonoff | ... | grip (uncredited) / key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Mull | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jeff Noble | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Michael Piekutowski | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Skip Ratner | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Alex Scott | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Peter M. Smith | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
John Steur | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Sean Sutphin | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Matthew Thiemann | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Libby Goldstein | ... | original casting |
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | original casting (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Allen Hooper | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annginette Chandler | ... | set costumer |
Michael R. Chapman | ... | costume supervisor |
Patricia Field | ... | additional stylist |
Kathryn Jorda | ... | costume assistant (as Kathryn Battistone) |
Suzanne Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Suzanne Flores | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Amy Lin | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker (uncredited) |
Cindy Rosenthal | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brian Merken | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Sherwin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Victoria Anderson | ... | editing assistant: post production (uncredited) |
Joshua Dinner | ... | lead post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stephen Andrzejewski | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Carmen Murlaner | ... | music supervisor |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Sarah Ferguson | ... | Music Coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marta Goldstein | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jason Sanders | ... | transportation captain |
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Sam Cosio | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jon Petersen | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Shane Conrad | ... | adr: Loop Group |
Casey Fisher | ... | production staff |
Ryan Growney | ... | production staff |
Marqui Jackson | ... | production staff |
Janet Latham | ... | production accountant |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Tasha Prothro | ... | production staff |
Lisa Schomas | ... | production coordinator |
Caron Tschampion | ... | production staff |
Selma Al-Faqih | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Mitchell Almarez | ... | crafts service (uncredited) |
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Banks | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Mary Berry | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Alejandra Blengio | ... | dubbing - Betty (uncredited) |
Devin Buries | ... | production medic (uncredited) / technical advisor (uncredited) |
Grace Bustos | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Elida Cerda | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Susan Crawford | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Desch | ... | assistant craft service (uncredited) |
John DeSilva | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Morgan Jones | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Victoria Kabakian | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Dave Landaker | ... | video and computer playback operator (uncredited) |
Brandice Lawson | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jordan Macadangdang | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Summer Marsh | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
José Mercader | ... | script translator: telenovela segment (uncredited) |
Tenita Murray | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Larry Reitzer | ... | contributing writer to telenovela scenes (uncredited) / production staff (uncredited) |
Zach Zyskowski | ... | assistant: executive producer (uncredited) |