Ugly Betty (TV Series)
I See Me, I.C.U. (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rodman Flender |
Writing Credits
Fernando Gaitán | ... | (based on the television series "Yo soy Betty, la fea" created by) (as Fernando Gaitan) |
Silvio Horta | ... | (developed by) |
Bill Wrubel | ... | (written by) |
Charles Pratt Jr. | ... | (writer) (uncredited) |
Sarah Kucserka | ... | (story editor) |
Veronica West | ... | (story editor) (as Veronica Becker) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
America Ferrera | ... | Betty Suarez | |
Eric Mabius | ... | Daniel Meade | |
Alan Dale | ... | Bradford Meade | |
Tony Plana | ... | Ignacio Suarez | |
Ana Ortiz | ... | Hilda Suarez | |
Judith Light | ... | Claire Meade | |
Christopher Gorham | ... | Henry Grubstick | |
Ashley Jensen | ... | Christina McKinney | |
Becki Newton | ... | Amanda Tanen | |
Michael Urie | ... | Marc St. James | |
Mark Indelicato | ... | Justin Suarez | |
Rebecca Romijn | ... | Alexis Meade | |
Vanessa Williams | ... | Wilhelmina Slater | |
Mo'Nique | ... | L'Amanda | |
Lorraine Toussaint | ... | Yoga | |
Alec Mapa | ... | Suzuki St. Pierre | |
Ossie Mair | ... | Dr. Fryktman | |
Gina St. John | ... | Newscaster | |
Patrick Cavanaugh | ... | Morgue Doctor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Grace Bustos | ... | Betty New (uncredited) | |
Justin Hinton | ... | Daniel Meade's Friend (uncredited) | |
Rod McLachlan | ... | Sully (uncredited) | |
Jodi Taffel | ... | Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeremy Beim | ... | co-producer |
Dawn DeKeyser | ... | producer |
Gregg Fishman | ... | associate producer |
Salma Hayek | ... | executive producer |
James Hayman | ... | executive producer |
Richard Heus | ... | co-executive producer |
Silvio Horta | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jon Kinnally | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Kleverweis | ... | co-producer (as Jim Klever-Weis) |
Sheila Lawrence | ... | consulting producer |
Henry Alonso Myers | ... | co-executive producer |
Victor Nelli Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Shawn Paper | ... | co-producer |
Marco Pennette | ... | executive producer |
Tracy Poust | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Pratt Jr. | ... | consulting producer |
Ben Silverman | ... | executive producer |
Jose Tamez | ... | executive producer |
Teri Weinberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Bill Wrubel | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
Ross Berryman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Dworetzky |
Casting By
Jeff Greenberg | ||
Mark Scott |
Production Design by
Mark Worthington |
Art Direction by
Jim Wallis |
Set Decoration by
Archie D'Amico |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro |
Makeup Department
Julie Socash | ... | department head makeup artist (as Julie Travis-Socash) |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | department head hair stylist |
David Beneke | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Kate Best | ... | makeup artist: Vanessa Williams (uncredited) |
Adam Brandy | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
John Damiani | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Nicole Sortillon Amos | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jim Kleverweis | ... | unit production manager (as Jim Klever-Weis) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard E. Gershman | ... | first assistant director (as Richard Gershman) |
Handel Whitmore | ... | second assistant director (as Handel R. Whitmore) |
James Epstein | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Lon Takiguchi | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Pete Josephs | ... | construction coordinator |
Justin Pineo | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Rodgers | ... | property master |
Phil Saccio | ... | set dresser |
Robert Bernard | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Hunter Brown | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jamie Collelo | ... | property production assistant (uncredited) |
Julie Gilchrist | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Nicole Gonzalez | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Kon Iliov | ... | propmaker/gangboss (uncredited) |
Roger Lundeen | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Nathan A. Smith | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Chikako Suzuki | ... | art coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony McCovey | ... | utility sound technician/2nd boom |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Thornton | ... | production sound mixer (as Jim Thornton) |
Ace Williams | ... | boom operator |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Devendra Cleary | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | additional unit sound mixer (uncredited) |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Laura Schmadel | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Keri Young | ... | visual effects producer |
Mick Aniceto | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Nicki Kreitzman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Chris Tezber | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Craig Weiss | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Cliff Welsh | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mary Albee | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anna Mercedes Morris | ... | stunt double: America Ferrera (uncredited) |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt double: Christopher Gorham (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard M. Butkus Jr. | ... | lighting technician |
Rick Davidson | ... | camera operator |
Dan Kerns | ... | chief lighting technician |
Tony Politis | ... | camera operator |
Robert Reid | ... | key grip (as Bobby Reid) |
Noah Behar | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Dan Brodhead | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Niels Dachler | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
David Dowell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Tomoka Izumi | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Koji Kojima | ... | film loader (uncredited) / second assistant camera "a" camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Eric Laudadio | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Rick Maddux | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael Mull | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jeff Noble | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
David Rudd | ... | director of photography: additional principal photography (uncredited) |
Gene Abel Soto | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Nick Zeigler | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Libby Goldstein | ... | original casting |
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | original casting (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Allen Hooper | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annginette Chandler | ... | set costumer |
Michael R. Chapman | ... | costume supervisor (as Michael Chapman) |
Suzanne Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Suzanne Flores | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Amy Lin | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Jim Moore | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker (uncredited) |
Cindy Rosenthal | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Sydney Conrad Shapiro | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brian Merken | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Sherwin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Victoria Anderson | ... | editing assistant: post production (uncredited) |
Joshua Dinner | ... | lead post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stephen Andrzejewski | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Sarah Ferguson | ... | Music Coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marta Goldstein | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sam Cosio | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dan Henley | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Jon Petersen | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | production staff |
Sarah Banks | ... | production staff |
Mary Berry | ... | production staff |
Anna Bradley | ... | extras coordinator |
Shane Conrad | ... | adr: Loop Group |
James R. Dunham | ... | production staff (as James Dunham) |
Chris Keslar | ... | production staff |
Janet Latham | ... | production accountant |
Jordan Macadangdang | ... | production staff |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Lisa Schomas | ... | production coordinator |
Taylor Lee Williams | ... | production staff |
Selma Al-Faqih | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Mitchell Almarez | ... | crafts service (uncredited) |
Alejandra Blengio | ... | dubbing - Betty (uncredited) |
Devin Buries | ... | production medic (uncredited) |
Grace Bustos | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Elida Cerda | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Mark Desch | ... | assistant craft service (uncredited) |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Ryan Growney | ... | assistant: Richard Heus (uncredited) |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |
Brandice Lawson | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Robin E. Michels | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Larry Reitzer | ... | contributing writer to telenovela scenes (uncredited) / production staff (uncredited) |