Directed by
Andrew Ahn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Linda Yvette Chávez | ... | (created by) |
Linda Yvette Chávez | ... | (written by) |
Marvin Lemus | ... | (created by) |
Marvin Lemus | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joaquín Cosio | ... | Casimiro 'Pop' Morales | |
J.J. Soria | ... | Erik Morales | |
Karrie Martin Lachney | ... | Ana Morales (as Karrie Martin) | |
Carlos Santos | ... | Chris Morales | |
Annie Gonzalez | ... | Lidia Solis | |
T.J. Thyne | ... | Tim | |
Brenda Banda | ... | Norma | |
Yvette Nicole Brown | ... | Doctor Macer | |
Rafael Sigler | ... | Pancho Solis | |
Bianca Melgar | ... | Nayeli Morales | |
Laura Patalano | ... | Beatriz Morales | |
Alma Martinez | ... | Lupe | |
Alejandro Patiño | ... | Chuey (as Al Patiño) | |
Alanna Ubach | ... | Vivian | |
Albert Kong | ... | Eugene | |
Brad Lee Wind | ... | Officer Hall |
Produced by
Alessia Costantini | ... | consulting producer |
Wileen Dragovan | ... | producer |
America Ferrera | ... | executive producer |
Charles D. King | ... | executive producer |
Monica Macer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Dave Neglia | ... | associate producer |
Emilia Serrano | ... | supervising producer |
Teri Weinberg | ... | executive producer |
Aaliyah Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian D'Oliveira | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Logan Schneider |
Editing by
Jesus Huidobro |
Casting By
Carla Hool |
Production Design by
Andres Cubillan |
Art Direction by
Andrew Sloane |
Set Decoration by
Ali Matilla |
Costume Design by
Lauren Morelli |
Makeup Department
Dnelle Almanza | ... | key hair stylist |
Marina Coria | ... | makeup department head |
Analyn Cruz | ... | hair department head |
Laura Morton | ... | key makeup artist |
Michelle Sfarzo | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
R. Blaine Currier | ... | production supervisor (as R Blaine Olindaru-Currier) |
Wileen Dragovan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Josué D. Aguilar | ... | second second assistant director |
Susie Flower | ... | first assistant director |
Cecilia Sweatman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chuck Courrieu | ... | leadman |
Casey Margaret Craig | ... | art department coordinator |
Lorne Grant | ... | property master |
Nicole Kerswill | ... | set decoration assistant |
Abby Mariama | ... | art department assistant |
Niles Padilla | ... | onset dresser |
Karen Sori | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Paul Berolzheimer | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas J. Bronson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gary DeLeone | ... | foley mixer / m&e re-recording mixer |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr mixer |
Glen Frazier | ... | audio description recordist |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Jennifer Seip | ... | dialogue editor |
Scott Stolz | ... | sound mixer |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Corey Woods | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Gordon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Kemp | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Reid Lauff | ... | visual effects artist |
Elle Sassenrath | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Davy Saunders | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Garrett Wycoff | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian T. Barbella | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Rudy Covarrubias | ... | key grip |
Rudy Covarrublas | ... | key grip |
Kevin Estrada | ... | still photographer |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | dolly grip |
Axel Lanzenberg | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Legaspi | ... | First Assistant Camera "B" camera |
Reid Russell | ... | "a" camera operator/steadicam operator" |
Jenise Whitehead | ... | film loader |
Thomas Wily | ... | lighting technician |
Arthur Zajac | ... | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Emily Zenk | ... | Second Assistant B camera |
Casting Department
Beth Blanks | ... | casting associate |
Silawn Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Alan Luna | ... | extras casting |
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monica C. Alvarez | ... | set costumer |
Alexis Arellano | ... | set costumer |
Stephanie Arroyo | ... | truck costumer |
Zelda Lambrecht | ... | costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor |
Christina Danbee Park | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Payton List | ... | workflow producer |
Rachel McIntire | ... | workflow supervisor |
Mark Needham | ... | on-line editor |
Hector Padilla | ... | assistant editor |
Cynthia Ruiz | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Miranda Carnessale | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rebecca Garcia | ... | assistant location manager |
Oscar Ibarra | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brian S. Kalata | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jera Cravo | ... | music editor |
Garrett McElver | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Robert Moon | ... | script supervisor |
Curran Sullivan | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
David Hannah | ... | driver |
Gary Jackson | ... | transportation captain |
Kim Magruder | ... | transportation co-captain |
Silvia Olindaru | ... | dot administrator (as Silvia Olindaru-Currier) / dot coordinator |
Harry Victor Schultz | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ana Ayala | ... | set production assistant |
Kyle Bowles | ... | assistant to kim roth |
Marcy Brooks | ... | studio teacher |
Gina Calica | ... | titles by |
Adrian Casas | ... | production coordinator |
Beckie Claassen | ... | production accountant |
Kevin Estrada | ... | studio portrait photographer |
Julie Fassnacht | ... | production secretary |
Wayne Fielder | ... | set medic |
Christine Gardon | ... | subtitles translation in french |
Daniela Giraldo | ... | set production assistant |
Sophia Hedlund | ... | production executive |
Thomas O'Flaherty | ... | studio teacher |
Stephanie Osuna-Hernandez | ... | creator's assistant |
Kevin P. Regan | ... | creative executive |
Carly Shadrick | ... | payroll accountant |
Wolfie Trausch | ... | adr loop group |