Third Rail with Ozy (TV Series)
Should America Be the World's Cop? (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andre Allen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Denise DiIanni | ... | (series creator) |
Cast
Emma Ashford | ... | Self | |
Yael Eisenstat | ... | Self | |
Hill Harper | ... | Self | |
Cliff Maloney | ... | Self | |
Carlos Watson | ... | Self - Host |
Produced by
Paul Scott Adamo | ... | talent producer |
Anne Adams | ... | senior program producer |
Luke Burke | ... | research producer |
Tyese Carmichael-Styles | ... | talent producer (as Tyrese Carmichael-Styles) |
Denise DiIanni | ... | senior executive in charge |
Cameo George | ... | executive producer: OZY Media |
Eugenia Harvey | ... | executive producer |
Salme M. López Sabina | ... | coordinating producer |
Steven Ramey | ... | line producer |
Andrew Schmertz | ... | story producer |
Editing by
Keyon Williams |
Makeup Department
Joyce Brooks | ... | hair |
Kim Wayman | ... | make up |
Production Management
Catherine Giarrusso | ... | business manager |
Michael Yue | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Blank | ... | technical director |
Jodie Alexandra Taylor | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Richard DiBella | ... | set design |
Chandra Maxwell | ... | graphics operator |
Sound Department
Mary Dubois | ... | a2 |
Halsey Quemere | ... | pa mixer |
Marshall Woodall | ... | audio engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Dainoff | ... | camera operator |
Taylor Dees | ... | video engineer |
Rich Freeman | ... | jib operator |
Kevin Graham | ... | lighting director |
Kevin Hamel | ... | evs/tape |
Frederick Paul Joseph Kienhofer | ... | electrician |
Jason Miller | ... | lighting board operator |
Patrick Minietta | ... | camera operator |
Larry Solomon | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristin Russ | ... | wardrobe stylist |
Editorial Department
Stephen Barker | ... | post production systems manager: WGBH |
Betty De Caires | ... | director of post production: NEP Studios |
Chris Fournelle | ... | director of post production: WGBH |
Lincoln Frost | ... | assistant editor |
Ben Reichman | ... | post production supervisor: WGBH |
Additional Crew
Hannah Clark | ... | production assistant |
James Criveau | ... | house stagehand |
Rob Dalton | ... | chyron consultant |
J. Marty Dormany | ... | chyron consultant |
Alexis Feinberg | ... | national audience development & station marketing: WGBH |
Jay Fialkov | ... | legal & business affairs: WGBH |
Janice Flood | ... | legal & business affairs: WGBH |
Emily Frazee | ... | production secretary |
Jeff Garmel | ... | legal & business affairs: WGBH |
Molly Hall | ... | national audience development & station marketing: WGBH |
Jacob Hentoff | ... | legal & business affairs: WGBH |
T.J. Hunter | ... | vice president of audience development: OZY Media |
Kate Ida | ... | social media: WGBH |
Mike Joyce | ... | utility |
Sue Kantrowitz | ... | legal & business affairs: WGBH |
Evie Kintzer | ... | executive director: strategy & business development: WGBH |
Bara Levin | ... | national audience development & station marketing: WGBH |
Tim Mangini | ... | senior director of production technology: WGBH |
Carmen Morel | ... | studio manager: NEP Studios |
Anne Muscarella | ... | director of communications: OZY Media |
Meredith Nierman | ... | digital: WGBH |
Nike Okediji | ... | legal & business affairs: WGBH |
Terry Quinn | ... | production group: WGBH |
Samir Rao | ... | co-founder: OZY Media |
Ayelet Ronen | ... | digital: WGBH |
April Smith | ... | stage manager |
John Sobocinski | ... | director of sales: NEP Studios |
Tory Starr | ... | social media: WGBH |
Caitlin Statkus | ... | senior engineer: NEP Studios |
Gray Winslow | ... | engineer in charge: NEP Studios |
Naomi Wright | ... | production assistant |