Danny Phantom (TV Series)
Phantom Planet (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Butch Hartman |
Writing Credits
Butch Hartman | ... | (created by) |
Steve Marmel | ... | (developer) |
Butch Hartman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Kaufman | ... | Danny Fenton / Danny Phantom (voice) | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Sam Manson / Mother / Young Son (as Grey DeLisle) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Jack Fenton (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Maddie Fenton (voice) | |
Colleen O'Shaughnessey | ... | Jazz Fenton (voice) | |
S. Scott Bullock | ... | Dash Baxter / Klemper / Astronomer #1 (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Lance Thunder / Trash / Astronomer #1 (voice) | |
Rickey D'Shon Collins | ... | Tucker Foley (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Skulker (voice) | |
Martin Mull | ... | Vlad Masters (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
June Angela | ... | Shelly Makamoto (voice) |
Produced by
Ginny Bloom | ... | executive producer: Nickelodeon |
Deirdre Brenner | ... | line producer |
Eryk Casemiro | ... | coordinating producer: Billionfold Inc. |
Peter Gaffney | ... | executive producer |
George Goodchild | ... | producer |
Butch Hartman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Guy Moon |
Editing by
Peter Tomaszewicz |
Casting By
Maryanne Dacey | ||
Sarah Noonan | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
George Goodchild |
Production Management
Athena Lobit | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rich Magallanes | ... | executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon |
Anna States | ... | production manager (as Anna Woltz) |
Art Department
Wincat Alcala | ... | storyboard artist |
Rayfield Angrum | ... | storyboard artist (as Ray Angrum) |
Benjamin Balistreri | ... | storyboard artist (as Ben Balistreri) |
Sam Bullock | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Joel Fajnor | ... | prop designer |
Aaron Hammersley | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist |
Butch Hartman | ... | storyboard artist |
Maureen Mascarina | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Shaunt Nigoghossian | ... | storyboard artist |
Fred Reyes | ... | storyboard artist |
Frank Rocco | ... | prop designer |
Renan Tolon | ... | color designer |
Monika Tomova | ... | storyboard revisionist |
James Yang | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roy Braverman | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Justin Brinsfield | ... | sound recording engineer |
Mary Erstad | ... | foley mixer |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | assistant sound recording engineer (as Mishelle Smith) / dialogue editor (as Mishelle Smith) |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig Ng | ... | foley artist |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Ernest Chan | ... | cg supervisor |
Christian Evans | ... | cg animator |
Tae Hee Huh | ... | compositor: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Youngmin Lee | ... | compositor: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Young Min Lee) |
Animation Department
Kaz Aizawa | ... | background painter |
Wincat Alcala | ... | sheet timer |
Geoffrey Anderson | ... | layout designer |
Michelle Bryan | ... | final checker / sheet timer |
Cheng-Li 'Kelly' Chan | ... | color key stylist (as Kelly Chan) |
Dan Chessher | ... | background painter |
Catia Chien | ... | color key stylist |
Jung Kyu Choi | ... | layout artist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Gary Conrad | ... | sheet timer |
Bob Dever | ... | character design supervisor |
Alex Dilts | ... | design supervisor |
Bradley J. Gake | ... | layout design supervisor |
Honore Gauthier | ... | background painter |
Ernie Gilbert | ... | character designer |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | final checker |
Gordon Hammond | ... | character designer |
Butch Hartman | ... | original character designer |
Jack Heiter | ... | overseas supervising director |
John Holmquist | ... | character design |
Matt Holtz | ... | model and layout cleanup |
Hyun Chul Jung | ... | layout artist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Sylvia Keulen | ... | sheet timer |
Bongkeun Kim | ... | animation director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Bong Gun Kim) |
Hyung Sook Kim | ... | key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Ji Whan Kim | ... | key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Jong-sook Kim | ... | assistant animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Kyoung Sook Kim | ... | color stylist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Kyung-Tae Kim | ... | assistant animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Maria Konwicka | ... | checker |
Jae-Jung Lee | ... | key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Ray Leong | ... | model and layout cleanup |
Michel Lyman | ... | sheet timer |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | model and layout cleanup |
Tom McLaughlin | ... | sheet timer |
Larry Murphy | ... | layout designer |
Dae-Hyuck Nah | ... | color stylist: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Dae Hyuk Na) |
Yu-Won Pang | ... | supervising animation director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Yoo Won Paeng) |
Byung-Soon Park | ... | animation director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. (as Byung Soon Park) |
Kyoung Sook Park | ... | background director: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Kevin Petrilak | ... | sheet timer |
Leonardo Pinero | ... | sheet timer |
Jonathan Pyun | ... | layout designer |
Sharon Ross | ... | character designer |
Vladi Rubizhevsky | ... | layout designer |
Stephen Silver | ... | character designer |
Shoshana Solomon | ... | model and layout cleanup (as Shoshana Stolove) |
Kyoung-Shin Song | ... | key animator: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Marianna Tankelevich | ... | layout designer |
George Taylor | ... | color supervisor |
Jim Worthy | ... | layout designer |
Suk Byun Yoon | ... | final checker: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Donna Zeller | ... | model and layout cleanup |
Casting Department
Lorena Gallego | ... | casting assistant |
Shannon Reed | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
André Boutilier | ... | additional post-production |
Otto Ferrene | ... | picture editor |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Myra Lopez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Music Department
DJ D-Wrek | ... | theme song performer (as Deric Battiste) |
Butch Hartman | ... | composer: theme song |
Guy Moon | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Christopher J. Prouty | ... | script coordinator (as Chris Prouty) |
Additional Crew
Wincat Alcala | ... | sequence director |
Austin Block | ... | executive assistant |
David Brueggeman | ... | senior production coordinator |
Nick Cofrancesco | ... | production assistant |
Gary Conrad | ... | sequence director |
John Hardman | ... | story consultant: Billionfold Inc. |
Dae Joong Kim | ... | production staff: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Diana La Grandeur | ... | production assistant |
Warren Marshall | ... | overseas supervising director |
Joo Hee Shin | ... | production staff: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Christine Yu | ... | production staff: Dongwoo Animation Co. Ltd. |
Thanks
Margie Cohn | ... | special thanks |
Alison Dexter | ... | special thanks |
Audrey Diehl | ... | special thanks |
Albie Hecht | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Kay | ... | special thanks |
Herb Scannell | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |