Directed by
Rosalie Ridler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrez Bergen | ... | (novel) (as Andrew 'Andrez' Bergen) |
Rosalie Ridler | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sofia Toumbas | ... | Mitzi aka 'Bullet Gal' | |
Billy Rowlands | ... | Gangster Outside Door | |
Kristian Vergamalis | ... | 1st Gangster in Entry | |
Frankie Ferraro | ... | 2nd Gangster in Entry | |
Clint Harris | ... | Gangster on Staircase Landing | |
Tim Brudenell | ... | Gangster in Large Room | |
Karina Sorelli | ... | Female Gangster | |
Damian Oehme | ... | Gangster in Bar | |
Cris Cochrane | ... | Gangster in Bar | |
Axle Gunn | ... | Gangster in Bar | |
David Hart | ... | Gangster in Bar | |
Tony Ting | ... | Gang Leader (as Anthony Ting) | |
Melinda Amott | ... | Mistress of Gang Leader | |
Rayan Aridi | ... | Pizza Delivery Boy | |
Kain Hardie | ... | Self | |
Joseph Dwyer | ... | Self | |
Joel Craig | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shlok Jaa | ... | Child | |
Elizabeth Lea | ... | Child | |
Michaela Lea | ... | Child | |
Lachlan McKinnell | ... | Child | |
Alyssia Ngoma | ... | Child | |
Jenaya Ngoma | ... | Child | |
Chloe Scandizzo | ... | Child | |
Liam Scandizzo | ... | Child | |
Chanelle Ting | ... | Child |
Produced by
Oriana Altarac | ... | co-producer |
Michael Austin | ... | co-producer |
Rob Novakov | ... | co-producer |
Rosalie Ridler | ... | producer |
Tony Ting | ... | associate producer (as Anthony Ting) |
Richard Vom | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Joel Craig | ... | co-composer |
Kain Hardie | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Sean Mulquiney |
Editing by
Michael Austin |
Production Design by
Rosalie Ridler |
Set Decoration by
Mardi O'Donnell |
Makeup Department
Julijana Ristovska | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vidit Raichura | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Danielle McMillan | ... | art department |
Rob Novakov | ... | poster artist |
Mardi O'Donnell | ... | art department |
Billy Rowlands | ... | props |
Visual Effects by
Michael Austin | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Clint Harris | ... | fight choreographer |
Tim Brudenell | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Frankie Ferraro | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Clint Harris | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Karina Sorelli | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Sofia Toumbas | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Kristian Vergamalis | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Austin | ... | lighting department |
Nathan Costello | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Chris Kraus | ... | casting |
Rob Novakov | ... | casting |
Rosalie Ridler | ... | casting |
Tony Ting | ... | casting (as Anthony Ting) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danielle McMillan | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michael Austin | ... | color grader |
Music Department
Rayan Aridi | ... | performer |
Joel Craig | ... | performer |
Joseph Dwyer | ... | performer |
Kain Hardie | ... | musical director / performer |
Tusc | ... | performer |
Additional Crew
Oriana Altarac | ... | caterer |
Xavier Black | ... | runner |
Susie Weber | ... | caterer / production assistant |