The Sarah Jane Adventures (TV Series)
Whatever Happened to Sarah Jane?: Part Two (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Graeme Harper |
Writing Credits
Gareth Roberts | ... | (written by) |
Russell T. Davies | ... | (created by) (as Russell T Davies) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Elisabeth Sladen | ... | Sarah Jane Smith | |
Yasmin Paige | ... | Maria Jackson | |
Tommy Knight | ... | Luke | |
Daniel Anthony | ... | Clyde | |
Joseph Millson | ... | Alan Jackson | |
Juliet Cowan | ... | Chrissie Jackson | |
Alexander Armstrong | ... | Mr Smith (voice) | |
Jane Asher | ... | Andrea | |
Paul Marc Davis | ... | The Trickster | |
Jimmy Vee | ... | The Graske | |
Jessica Ashworth | ... | Young Sarah Jane | |
Francesca Miller | ... | Young Andrea | |
Jason Mohammad | ... | Newsreader | |
Philip Hurd-Wood | ... | Voice of The Graske (voice) |
Produced by
Matthew Bouch | ... | producer |
Phil Collinson | ... | executive producer |
Russell T. Davies | ... | executive producer (as Russell T Davies) |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sam Watts | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
Rory Taylor | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bobby Sheikh |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Tim Dickel | ||
Edward Thomas |
Art Direction by
Matthew North | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Stewart Meachem |
Makeup Department
Emma Bailey | ... | make up designer |
Olivia Rotheram-Jones | ... | assistant make up artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Nerys Davies | ... | post-production supervisor |
Debbi Slater | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Evans | ... | second assistant director |
Mike O'Regan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Jones | ... | standby carpenter |
Nick Murray | ... | stand-by props |
John Pinkerton | ... | chargehand scenic painter |
Christina Tom | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Mark Ferda | ... | dubbing mixer |
Brian Milliken | ... | sound |
Doug Sinclair | ... | audio post production |
Kelly-Marie Angell | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jeremy Child | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Michael Feinberg | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Martin Ireland | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Paul McFadden | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dominic Blake | ... | special effects technician |
Neill Gorton | ... | special effects designer |
Martina Hawkins | ... | special effects administrator |
Rob Mayor | ... | special effects supervisor |
Charlie Bluett | ... | prosthetics technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bryan Bartlett | ... | digital compositor |
Simon C. Holden | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Rebecca Johnson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jenna Powell | ... | visual effects coordinator: The Mill |
Stunts
Abbi Collins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Griffiths | ... | electrician |
Tom Hartley | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Hutchings | ... | gaffer |
Steve Rees | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller |
Casting Department
Andy Brierley | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andie Mear | ... | costumer assistant (as Andrea Mear) |
Editorial Department
Jon Everett | ... | colourist |
Marie Brown | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Tim Hodges | ... | editor's assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jonathan Allott | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Murray Gold | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsey Alford | ... | script editor |
Nicki Coles | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Penny Appelbe | ... | production runner |
Debi Griffiths | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive |
Dyfed Thomas | ... | production accountant |