Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rob Goldberg | ||
Linda Goldman | ||
Jack McDonald |
Cast
Halo Wines | ... | Narrator |
Produced by
Kevin Bachar | ... | senior producer |
Jaime Bernanke | ... | supervising producer |
David Breashears | ... | field co-producer (as David Breshears) |
Brian Breger | ... | senior producer |
Amy Bucher | ... | associate producer |
Lauren Cardillo | ... | senior producer |
Gary Grossman | ... | executive producer (as Gary H. Grossman) |
Steve Lange | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Rosenfeld | ... | executive producer |
Peter Schnall | ... | supervising producer |
Keenan Smart | ... | senior producer |
Debbie Supnik | ... | development executive (2001) |
Michelle Taylor | ... | associate producer |
Robb Weller | ... | executive producer |
Amy Wray | ... | producer |
Music by
Richard Fiocca |
Cinematography by
Reuben Aaronson | ||
David Breashears | ||
Dominic DeSantis | ||
John Hazard | ||
Jeff Streich | ||
Richard Stringer |
Editing by
Christine Jameson Henry | ||
Connie Rinehart |
Art Direction by
Yeorgos Lampathakis |
Production Management
Lori Gibson | ... | production manager |
Sharon Gillooly | ... | production manager |
Debbie London | ... | production manager |
Mohammed Makhyoun | ... | production manager (2001) |
Sound Department
Steve Anderson | ... | sound editor |
James Brundige | ... | sound |
Jim Gilchrist | ... | sound |
Brendan Goeckel | ... | sound editor |
Brendan Goeckerl | ... | sound editor |
Glen Marullo | ... | sound (as Glenn Marullo) |
Guillermo Palacios | ... | sound |
Dennis Towns | ... | sound |
Traci Zambotti | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Carrithers | ... | assistant camera |
Matt Craven | ... | grip |
Gord Forbes | ... | grip |
Tony Hardmon | ... | assistant camera |
Dave Kramer | ... | gaffer |
Lori Longstaff | ... | assistant camera |
Frank Joseph Montgomery | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Pawloski | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Schnaidt | ... | grip |
Stewart Stack | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carlos Cardenas | ... | costumes |
Ana Maria Pomareda | ... | costumes |
Editorial Department
Steve Anderson | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Donohue | ... | assistant editor |
Brendan Goeckel | ... | apprentice editor |
Brendan Goeckerl | ... | apprentice editor |
Salvatore Vecchio | ... | apprentice editor (as Salvatore F. Vecchio) |
Additional Crew
Tom Besom | ... | consultant |
Megan Bevan | ... | program director |
Brian Breger | ... | creative consultant |
Greg Carlow | ... | production assistant |
Anne Daniel | ... | production coordinator |
Todd Hermann | ... | research supervisor |
Katherine King | ... | stock footage researcher |
Colin McEwan | ... | consultant |
Craig Morris | ... | consultant |
Jody Schiliro | ... | researcher |
Gina Spann-Perry | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Taylor | ... | researcher |
Juan Tituana | ... | translator |
Mike Weis | ... | expedition coordinator (as Michael Weis) |
Andrew Carl Wilk | ... | executive vice president |
Scott Wyerman | ... | research manager |
Thanks
Zaki Abdel | ... | special thanks |
Louis Carpio Ascuna | ... | special thanks |
Greg Diefenbach | ... | special thanks |
Elliot Fishman | ... | special thanks |
Dennis C. Forbes | ... | special thanks |
Wahab Hossam | ... | special thanks |
Heidemarie Kraemer | ... | special thanks |
Ali Chah Mahfouz | ... | special thanks |
Chah Mahfouz | ... | special thanks |
Hugh Miles | ... | special thanks |
William L. Parkent | ... | special thanks |
Ruth Salas | ... | special thanks |
Joseh B. Van Sant | ... | special thanks |
Miguel Zarate | ... | special thanks |
Miguel Zarate | ... | special thanks |