Directed by
Robert Quinn |
Writing Credits
Daragh Carville | ... | (created by) & |
Richard Clark | ... | (created by) |
Daragh Carville | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alexander Lamb | ... | producer |
Oliver Al Liebl | ... | commissioning editor: SAT.1 emotions (uncredited) |
Catherine Oldfield | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Wasey | ... | line producer |
Editing by
Mike Phillips |
Casting By
Alex Irwin |
Production Design by
John Collins |
Art Direction by
Beth Pell |
Set Decoration by
Sam Slater |
Makeup Department
Liz Arklie | ... | makeup artist |
Fiona Lavin | ... | makeup department head |
Olivia McLeod | ... | hair and makeup trainee |
Jenna Shaw | ... | makeup trainee |
Production Management
Eleanore Carr | ... | unit manager |
Sarah Mooney | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Carter | ... | second assistant director |
Sam Courtney | ... | assistant director |
Rob Jones | ... | first assistant director |
Danielle Blaise Taylor | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Vanessa Bamford | ... | Art department assistant |
Alex Beardmore | ... | art department assistant |
Callum Ferguson | ... | set dresser |
Stuart Ford | ... | standby props |
Jack Henshaw | ... | standby props |
Lucie Taylor | ... | assistant buyer |
Sound Department
Robert Brazier | ... | sound effects editor |
Emma Butt | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Roger Dobson | ... | adr & dialogue editor |
David Drake | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas Holroyd | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Hossle | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Ryan McMurray | ... | sound recordist |
Sam Stubbing | ... | sound post producer |
Sam Walsh | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Wayne Bennett | ... | senior special effects technician: Quicksilver SFX |
Visual Effects by
Declan Boyle | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Best | ... | gaffer |
Ben Blackall | ... | still photographer |
Tom Callander | ... | drone pilot |
Phil Crothers | ... | drone camera operator |
Chris Davis | ... | electrician |
Vasco De Souza | ... | electrician |
Daniel Edwards | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Leigh Hempsall | ... | grip assistant |
Zoe Howard | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Hurst | ... | camera trainee: b camera |
Steve McGrail | ... | best boy |
Peter Nance | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Pollitt | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Jazz Rivans | ... | Camera trainee / Trainee |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Nute | ... | costume standby |
Charlotte Smith | ... | costume standby |
Alison Toner | ... | crowd costume: dailies |
Katie Wilson | ... | principal costume standby |
Editorial Department
Victoria Jazwiecka | ... | editorial trainee |
Ben Jones | ... | technologist |
Mellissa Lo | ... | first assistant editor |
Simone Nesti | ... | assembly editor |
Chris Rodgers | ... | colorist |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | grade assistant |
Location Management
Josh Bones | ... | location trainee |
Mark O'Hanlon | ... | location manager |
Emma Taylor | ... | location scout |
Dan Whittle | ... | location assistant |
Lois Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Rupert Coulson | ... | score engineer and mixer |
Oliver Dipre | ... | music programmer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sophie Bicknell | ... | development producer |
Gillian Clarke | ... | script executive |
Claire Hookway | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Natasha Anthony | ... | facilities account manager |
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles co-ordinator / action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chris Bevan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Victoria Brooks | ... | managing director: publicity |
Chorley Bunce | ... | caterer |
D Chorley | ... | caterer for production cast & crew |
Richard Crome | ... | head of production technology |
Malcolm Davies | ... | police advisor |
Toby James | ... | epk producer |
Chris Lane | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Cindy Morris | ... | animal supplier |
Jessica Morris | ... | lead publicist |
Hannah Noonan | ... | production secretary |
Claire Robinson | ... | office production assistant (credit only) |
Mark Shelley | ... | armorer |
Emily Stafford | ... | assistant accountant |
Jonjo Stickland | ... | marine coordinator |
Mackenzie Thomson | ... | daily floor runner |
Harriet Wadsworth | ... | production coordinator |