Condor (TV Series)
A Perspective, Not the Truth (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rachel Leiterman |
Writing Credits
Jason Smilovic | ... | (written by) & |
Todd Katzberg | ... | (written by) & |
Rachel Pologe | ... | (written by) |
Jason Smilovic | ... | (created for television by) & |
Todd Katzberg | ... | (created for television by) & |
Ken Robinson | ... | (created for television by) |
Lorenzo Semple Jr. | ... | (based on the screenplay 'Three Days of the Condor' by) and |
David Rayfiel | ... | (based on the screenplay 'Three Days of the Condor' by) |
James Grady | ... | (based on the novel 'Six Days of the Condor' by) |
Jacob Held | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Max Irons | ... | Joe Turner | |
Alexei Bondar | ... | Vasili Sirin | |
Isidora Goreshter | ... | Kat Gnezdy | |
Kristen Hager | ... | Mae Barber | |
Eric Johnson | ... | Tracy Crane | |
Jonathan Kells Phillips | ... | Volk | |
Rose Rollins | ... | Eva Piper | |
Bob Balaban | ... | Reuel Abbott | |
Craig Eldridge | ... | Farmer | |
Carolyn Scott | ... | Farmer's Wife | |
Jim Armstrong | ... | Restaurant Manager | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Gleason | ... | Motorcycle Rider (uncredited) | |
Chris Tarpos | ... | Commuter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bill Bost | ... | executive producer |
Richard Charney | ... | promo producer |
Shane Elrod | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Foster | ... | associate producer |
Dana Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Hallam Martin | ... | co-producer |
Sheila Hockin | ... | co-executive producer |
Todd Katzberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Andrew McCarthy | ... | executive producer |
Michael Oates Palmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Daria Polatin | ... | supervising producer |
Andrea Raffaghello | ... | producer |
Marcy Ross | ... | executive producer |
Jason Smilovic | ... | executive producer |
Brian Walsh | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Weinstock | ... | production executive |
Cinematography by
Jeremy Benning |
Editing by
Christopher Donaldson |
Production Design by
Mun Ying Kwun | ... | (art director) |
Rocco Matteo |
Costume Design by
Abram Waterhouse |
Makeup Department
Jaye Falcioni | ... | key makeup artist |
Maribeth Knezev | ... | makeup department head |
Lukas Press | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Lisa Clapperton | ... | associate producer |
Dieter Ismagil | ... | post-production executive |
Anna O'Malley | ... | production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Lukac | ... | first assistant director / third assistant director |
Michal Page | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mira Apci | ... | assistant art director |
Natalie Beiruti | ... | second assistant art director: graphics |
Mike Dutkowski | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Fred Espina | ... | set designer |
E. Jane Huggard | ... | scenic artist lead |
Jonathan Kovacs | ... | set dresser |
Isabelle Leduc | ... | art department coordinator |
Olivia Makish | ... | art department coordinator |
Robert Nowacki | ... | motion graphics |
Erin Parton | ... | set decoration buyer |
Eric Petrouna | ... | Assistant On Set Props |
Duccio Scheggi | ... | assistant art director |
Damien Segee | ... | leadman |
Vira Solovyova | ... | on set props |
Maxime Stein | ... | second assistant art director |
Zachary Vero | ... | Construction coordinator |
Alicia Wilkinson | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Davi Aquino | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Chelsea Body | ... | foley editor |
Ed Douglas | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Harrison Embry | ... | sound utility |
Henry Embry | ... | sound mixer |
Sue Fawcett | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jack Heeren | ... | foley mixer |
Martin Gwynn Jones | ... | dialogue & ADR supervisor |
Edward Krupa | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Morrow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrea Rusch | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Tanya Richter | ... | special effects key |
Visual Effects by
Philip Edward Alexy | ... | CG animator: Mavericks VFX |
Ryan J. Forth | ... | digital compositor: Mavericks VFX |
Chao Han | ... | vfx compositor |
Stephen Lebed | ... | visual effects producer |
Matthew S. Steeves | ... | visual effects editor: Mavericks VFX (as Matthew Steeves) |
Nathan Winspear | ... | visual effects editor |
Dean Wright | ... | visual effects executive: MGM Television |
Eva Zemaitis | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Eric Bryson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Greg Leach | ... | Stunt Double: Max Irons |
Tracy Messenger | ... | stunt performer |
Simon Northwood | ... | stunts |
Adam Winlove-Smith | ... | stunt double: Jonathan K. Phillips |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bence Almási | ... | drone operator |
Jason Ballesteros | ... | daily rigging grip |
Terry Barbet | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael Bingham | ... | assistant rigging gaffer |
Randy Brown | ... | gaffer |
Fraser Collins | ... | second assistant: b camera |
Tom Comet | ... | drone pilot |
Curtis Dickie | ... | A Cam Dolly Grip |
Joe Frechette | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tamás Hévizi | ... | camera operator: drone (as Tamas Hevizi) |
Emil Kovács | ... | video assist operator |
Chris Kroitor | ... | 2nd unit: digital imaging technician |
Shaun Kuebeck | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Stefan J. Marchand | ... | drone safety |
Bob McAdam | ... | Gaffer: second unit |
Pavlik Pravtchev | ... | playback operator |
Andrew Read | ... | lighting console programmer |
Romanesh Reynoso | ... | lighting technician |
Peter Stranks | ... | still photographer |
Aron Tomori | ... | camera utility |
Jason Vieira | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Ádám Váradi | ... | drone pilot (as Adam Varadi) |
Casting Department
Emily Bohbrink | ... | casting associate |
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jamie Browning | ... | costume money tracker |
Amy Sztulwark | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ahmad Zargaran | ... | key costume cutter |
Editorial Department
Ryan Bruner | ... | post production supervisor |
Brandy Hamilton | ... | First Assistant Editor |
Kathleen Harris | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dave Muscat | ... | colorist |
Ian Passy | ... | on-line editor |
Lavinia Terletchi | ... | assistant editor |
Simon Thede | ... | first assistant editor |
Brent Wiggins | ... | promo editor |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dhaval Jasani | ... | location scout |
Tracey Savein | ... | locations scout |
Karen Tulk | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Matthew Colbert Blocha | ... | Composer: Additional Music / Score Technical Supervisor |
Yuri Gorbachow | ... | music editor |
Michael Perlmutter | ... | music supervisor |
Ro Rowan | ... | musician: cello |
Lise Beauchesne | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Pologe | ... | script coordinator |
Karen Rolfe | ... | as-broadcast script creator |
Transportation Department
Joseph Claude Dubois | ... | set decoration driver |
Holly Meeker | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sue Baldaro | ... | unit publicist |
Kevin Caudle | ... | stand-in |
Travis Dixon | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Nicolas Girard | ... | title designer |
Lee Hanlon | ... | clearance coordinator |
Cole Leuthel | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin Mercer | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
János Papp | ... | health & safety advisor |
Robyn Scott | ... | assistant to producers |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Megan Szwalek | ... | production assistant |
Simon Weber | ... | first assistant accountant: payroll |