Directed by
Ben Palmer |
Writing Credits
Simon Blackwell | ... | (written by) |
Chris Addison | ... | (co-created by) & |
Simon Blackwell | ... | (co-created by) & |
Martin Freeman | ... | (co-created by) |
Martin Freeman | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Sean Gray | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Martin Freeman | ... | Paul | |
Daisy Haggard | ... | Ally | |
Alun Armstrong | ... | Jim | |
Joanna Bacon | ... | Jackie | |
Patrick Baladi | ... | Darren | |
Stella Gonet | ... | Leah | |
George Wakeman | ... | Luke | |
Jayda Eyles | ... | Ava | |
Tim Steed | ... | Carl | |
Dan Mersh | ... | Binman #1 | |
Hammed Animashaun | ... | Binman #2 | |
Michael Clark | ... | Drunk Man #1 | |
Jack Myers | ... | Drunk Man #2 | |
Keir Charles | ... | Dan | |
Martha Howe-Douglas | ... | Amber (as Martha Howe Douglas) | |
Francisco Labbe | ... | Waiter | |
Funmbi Omotayo | ... | Pastor | |
Lonyo Engele | ... | Police Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Clarke | ... | Drunk Man #1 | |
Lee Byford | ... | Drunken Patient (uncredited) | |
Isabell-Anna Drake | ... | Parent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Addison | ... | executive producer |
Richard Allen-Turner | ... | executive producer |
Rob Aslett | ... | executive producer |
Simon Blackwell | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Martin Freeman | ... | executive producer |
Dan Kay | ... | line producer |
Sophie MacClancy | ... | associate producer |
David Martin | ... | executive producer |
Ben Palmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Thoday | ... | executive producer |
Toby Welch | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael Wiggs | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Oli Julian | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Oli Russell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Henson | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe |
Production Design by
Miranda Jones |
Art Direction by
Polly Aspinall | ||
Margaret Spohrer | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Duncan |
Makeup Department
Charlie James | ... | makeup artist |
Jo Jenkins | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Maddy Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Joanna Beresford | ... | director of production |
Sonia Borges | ... | post production manager |
Thomas Dixon | ... | production manager |
Jenny Hay | ... | production executive |
Suzanne Knight | ... | production executive |
Harriet Press | ... | unit manager |
Pamela Wylde | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Chalstrey | ... | first assistant director |
Heidi Gower | ... | third assistant director |
Oliver Williamson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Akehurst | ... | property master |
Gina Fields | ... | standby art director |
Jerrard Moore | ... | construction manager |
Alfie Sowden | ... | standby props |
Miroslaw Stroz | ... | dressing props: dailies |
Elliot Turner | ... | standby props |
Romain Faure | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ben Coleman | ... | sound maintenance |
Alexander Fielding | ... | re-recording mixer (as Alex Fielding) |
Serin Kucuk | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Philip Moroz | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Munns | ... | sound recordist |
Alex Sawyer | ... | Dialogue and ADR Editor |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer |
Visual Effects by
Connor Guyler | ... | digital compositor |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects artist |
John Sellings | ... | digital compositor |
Justin Tillett | ... | digital compositor |
Petko Zhivkov | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Matt Sherren | ... | stunt driver |
Peter Trevor | ... | stand-in |
Steen Young | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Westley Agius | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Allen | ... | additional electrician |
Simon Beach | ... | electrician |
Lee Brinkley | ... | best boy |
Scott Bryan | ... | rigger daily |
Ashley Cooke | ... | second assistant camera |
Steve Fox | ... | electrician |
Scot Gill | ... | electrical rigger |
Mel Hayward | ... | rigging gaffer (studio segments) |
Phill Heale | ... | key grip |
Leon Hoser | ... | 'A' camera focus puller |
Liam Iandoli | ... | cinematographer 2nd unit |
Sam Madden | ... | gaffer |
Lewis McInnes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Craig Palmer | ... | electrician |
Hill Paul | ... | steadicam operator (as Paul Hill) |
Sandra Pennington | ... | second assistant camera: B camera- dailies |
Jack Plumridge | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Laura Towers | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Walden | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Kevin Williamson | ... | focus puller |
Dean Wynton | ... | drone Pilot |
Casting Department
Ben Marks | ... | casting associate |
Isabella Odoffin | ... | child casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Toni Elissa Baker | ... | costume standby |
Alex Madeloso | ... | costume assistant |
Georgina Napier | ... | assistant costume designer/supervisor |
India Witzand | ... | principal standby |
Editorial Department
Emma Marie Cramb | ... | first assistant editor |
Tom Cushing | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jateen Patel | ... | digital colourist |
Tímea Kalderák | ... | edit assistant (uncredited) |
Carl Thompson | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager |
Paul Latchford | ... | location support |
Harriet Press | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Paddy Fletcher | ... | composer's assistant |
Alex Hancock | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Dempster | ... | script consultant |
Marilyn Kirby | ... | script supervisor |
Francesca Brooks | ... | script supervisor: dailies (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Burhan Ahmed | ... | production team |
Mike Amos | ... | production accountant |
Hannah Banks | ... | stand-in: Daisy Haggard |
Joanna Beresford | ... | director of production |
Henry Clifford | ... | producer's assistant |
Alice Haswell | ... | floor runner |
Catherine McNamara | ... | production coordinator |
Shann Nichol | ... | unit medic |
Kit Ning | ... | production team |
Gareth Webb | ... | runner |