Directed by
Ben Palmer |
Writing Credits
Simon Blackwell | ... | (written by) |
Chris Addison | ... | (created by) & |
Simon Blackwell | ... | (created by) & |
Martin Freeman | ... | (created by) |
Martin Freeman | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Sean Gray | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Martin Freeman | ... | Paul | |
Daisy Haggard | ... | Ally | |
Michael McKean | ... | Michael | |
Alun Armstrong | ... | Jim | |
Joanna Bacon | ... | Jackie | |
George Wakeman | ... | Luke Worsley | |
Jayda Eyles | ... | Ava | |
Simon Lenagan | ... | Mr. Hickson | |
Anna Wilson-Jones | ... | Mrs. Hickson (as Anna Wilson Jones) | |
Amy Morgan | ... | Miss Pringle | |
Shvorne Marks | ... | Nadia | |
Stevie Martin | ... | Helen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rene Costa | ... | Restaurant Net Worker (uncredited) | |
Vihaan Patel | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Addison | ... | executive producer |
Richard Allen-Turner | ... | executive producer |
Rob Aslett | ... | executive producer |
Simon Blackwell | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Josh Cole | ... | executive producer |
Martin Freeman | ... | executive producer |
Dan Kay | ... | line producer |
Sophie MacClancy | ... | associate producer |
David Martin | ... | executive producer |
Ben Palmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Thoday | ... | executive producer |
Toby Welch | ... | series producer |
Michael Wiggs | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Oli Julian | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Oli Russell |
Editing by
Mark Henson | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe |
Art Direction by
Polly Aspinall | ||
Margaret Spohrer | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Duncan |
Production Management
Thomas Dixon | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Chalstrey | ... | first assistant director |
Heidi Gower | ... | third assistant director |
Alice Haswell | ... | floor runner |
Oliver Williamson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Akehurst | ... | property master |
Romain Faure | ... | set dresser |
Gina Fields | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Ben Coleman | ... | boom operator |
Alexander Fielding | ... | re-recording mixer (as Alex Fielding) |
Serin Kucuk | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Philip Moroz | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Munns | ... | sound recordist |
Alex Sawyer | ... | Dialogue and ADR Editor |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Adrian Plaw | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Connor Guyler | ... | digital compositor |
John Sellings | ... | digital compositor |
Justin Tillett | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Peter Trevor | ... | stand-in |
Chris Waite | ... | stunt performer (as Christian Waite) / stunt performer |
Steen Young | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Westley Agius | ... | rigging gaffer |
Scott Bryan | ... | rigger daily |
Ashley Cooke | ... | second assistant camera |
Scot Gill | ... | electrical rigger |
Mel Hayward | ... | rigging gaffer (studio segments) |
Phill Heale | ... | key grip |
Leon Hoser | ... | 'A' camera focus puller |
Liam Iandoli | ... | cinematographer 2nd unit |
Sam Madden | ... | gaffer |
Lewis McInnes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jack Plumridge | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Laura Towers | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Walden | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Dean Wynton | ... | drone Pilot |
Casting Department
Ben Marks | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alex Madeloso | ... | costume assistant |
Georgina Napier | ... | costume supervisor |
India Witzand | ... | principal standby |
Editorial Department
Emma Marie Cramb | ... | first assistant editor |
Tom Cushing | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jateen Patel | ... | digital colourist |
Carl Thompson | ... | assistant colorist |
Tímea Kalderák | ... | edit assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager |
Paul Latchford | ... | location support |
Harriet Press | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Paddy Fletcher | ... | composer's assistant |
Alex Hancock | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Kirby | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hannah Banks | ... | stand-in: Daisy Haggard |
Henry Clifford | ... | producer's assistant |
Suzanne Knight | ... | production executive |
Catherine McNamara | ... | production coordinator |
Shann Nichol | ... | unit medic |
Gareth Webb | ... | runner |