Directed by
Andrew Grieve |
Writing Credits
Simon Wheeler | ... | (creator) and |
Alan Whiting | ... | (co-creator) |
John Moloney | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lucy Benjamin | ... | Heather | |
Carolyn Pickles | ... | Patricia Wright | |
Phyllida Law | ... | Aunt Auriel | |
Richard Briers | ... | Jim Wright | |
Karl Davies | ... | Lyle Anderson | |
Celia Imrie | ... | Gloria Millington | |
Dominic Mafham | ... | Simon Kingdom | |
Stephen Fry | ... | Peter Kingdom | |
Hermione Norris | ... | Beatrice Kingdom | |
Kelly Campbell | ... | Honor O'Sullivan | |
Robert Bowman | ... | Alf Appleby | |
Suzan Sylvester | ... | Linda Appleby | |
Peter Sowerbutts | ... | Director | |
Tony Slattery | ... | Sidney Snell | |
Adrian McLoughlin | ... | Mervin Smith | |
Janette Legge | ... | Maureen Smith | |
Graham Howes | ... | Councillor | |
Gerard Horan | ... | D.C. Yelland | |
Karen Lynne | ... | Hospice Adminstrator | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anya McKenna-Bruce | ... | Petra Kingdom |
Produced by
Gina Carter | ... | executive producer: Sprout |
Stephen Fry | ... | executive producer |
Leila Kirkpatrick | ... | line producer |
Georgina Lowe | ... | producer |
Alan Moloney | ... | executive producer: Parallel Holdings |
Simon Wheeler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Russell |
Cinematography by
Dominic Clemence | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Wimble |
Makeup Department
Laura Goodman | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Art Department
Sara Hayward | ... | stand-by art director |
Stuart Headley-Read | ... | stand-by props (as Stuart Read) |
Ella Wolfnoth | ... | graphic designer (as Ella Woolner) |
Sound Department
Tony Dawe | ... | sound mixer |
Dean Humphreys | ... | sound supervisor |
Gary Keller | ... | sound assistant |
Clare Manning | ... | sound editor |
Grahame Peters | ... | sound editor |
Andy Walker | ... | dubbing mixer |
Denise Yarde | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Ashby | ... | grip |
Brandon Evans | ... | gaffer |
Woody Gregson | ... | second assistant camera |
Richard Miles | ... | electrician |
Paul Hanning | ... | additional focus puller: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Briony Barnett | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | digital colorist |
Paul Newson | ... | first assistant editor |
William Chetwynd | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Henry Woolley | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Simon Burgess | ... | facility driver: unit base stand-by |
Additional Crew
Ray Leek | ... | titles designer |
Phoebe Masters | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Nichols | ... | production accountant (as Sarah Lucraft) |
Helen Revington | ... | unit nurse |
Charlotte Wilkinson | ... | production secretary |
Tim Buxton | ... | Studio executive for Portman (uncredited) |
Suzanne Love | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Ciaran Moran | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |