Directed by
David Korn-Brzoza |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Johann Chapoutot | ||
David Korn-Brzoza |
Cast (in credits order)
Yves Ternon | ... | Self / Historian / Medicine | |
Heinrich Himmler | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Adolf Hitler | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Bruno Beger | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Otto Biggenbach | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Martin Bormann | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Robin Brosch | ... | Self - Sprecher (voice) | |
Carl Clauberg | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Richard Darre | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Karl Dönitz | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Albert Einstein | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Hans Fleischhacker | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Hans Frank | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
James Frank | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Wilhelm Frick | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Hans Fritzsche | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Walther Funk | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Hermann Göring | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Hans F.K. Günther | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Eberhard Haar | ... | Self - Sprecher (voice) | |
Eugen Hagen | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Henry Henrypierre | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Rudolf Hess | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
August Hirt | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Ernest Idoux | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Christian Ingrao | ... | Self / Historian | |
Herbert Jankuhn | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Alfred Jodl | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Stephan Kalb | ... | Self - Sprecher (voice) | |
Ernst Kaltenbrunner | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Michael Kater | ... | Self / Historian | |
Wilhelm Keitel | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Christina Kott | ... | Self / Historian | |
Vincent Lindon | ... | Self - Sprecher (voice) | |
Josef Mengele | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Bernard Métreaux | ... | Self - Sprecher (voice) (as Bernard Metraux) | |
Bruno Müller | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Laurent Olivier | ... | Self / Historian / Archeology | |
Peter Paulsen | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Erich Raeder | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Sigmund Rascher | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Paul Richter | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Gustav Riek | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Alfred Rosenberg | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Fritz Sauckel | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Gaëlle Savary | ... | Self - Sprecherin (voice) | |
Ernst Schäfer | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Peter Schöttler | ... | Self / Historian | |
Arthur Seyß-Inquart | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Wolfram Sievers | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Albert Speer | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Julius Streicher | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Telford Taylor | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Raphael Toledano | ... | Self | |
Franz von Papen | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Joachim von Ribbentrop | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Baldur von Schirach | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Marion von Stengel | ... | Self - Sprecherin (voice) | |
Herman Wirth | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Walther Wüst | ... | Self (archive footage) |
Produced by
Sébastien Deurdilly | ... | producer |
Thomas Thery | ... | producer |
Music by
Matt Norman |
Cinematography by
Charles Sautreuil |
Editing by
Jean-Paul Le Grouyer |
Production Management
Fabien Giurgiu | ... | production manager |
Bénédicte Perrot | ... | production manager |
Sound Department
Julien Bonvicini | ... | sound designer |
Philippe Charriot | ... | sound editor |
Georges Lafitte | ... | sound mixer |
Michele Tarantola | ... | sound engineer / sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pierre-François Ducrocq | ... | assistant camera |
Marc Wieviorka | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Flavie David | ... | assistant editor |
Guillermo Fernandez | ... | colorist |
Lucie Guyenot | ... | assistant editor |
Sophie Krykwinski | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Lapersonne | ... | post production supervisor |
Fabien Migné | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dan Pesah | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Sasha White | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Deborah Ford-Gribaudi | ... | researcher |
Samuel Francois-Steininger | ... | restoration |
Heinz-Günther Hollein | ... | translator |
Olivier Houlmann | ... | translator |
Vicki Killian | ... | researcher |
Claudia Klein | ... | researcher |
Constance Ortuzar | ... | development |
Pauline Pinçon | ... | production assistant |
Baptiste Puccinelli | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Christian Bonah | ... | thanks |
Cecile Coolen | ... | thanks |
Albert Diena | ... | thanks |
Georges Federmann | ... | thanks |
Christine Guillot | ... | thanks |
Volker Hilberg | ... | thanks |
Christian Ingrao | ... | thanks |
Michael Kater | ... | thanks |
Christina Kott | ... | thanks |
Laurent Olivier | ... | thanks |
Julien Reitzenstein | ... | thanks |
Peter Schöttler | ... | thanks |
Audrey Studer | ... | thanks |
Armelle Tanvez | ... | thanks |
Yves Ternon | ... | thanks |
Raphael Toledano | ... | thanks |