Directed by
Chris Addison |
Writing Credits
Jamie Brittain | ... | (written by) |
Chris Addison | ... | (created by) & |
Simon Blackwell | ... | (created by) & |
Martin Freeman | ... | (created by) |
Martin Freeman | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Sean Gray | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Martin Freeman | ... | Paul | |
Daisy Haggard | ... | Ally | |
Alun Armstrong | ... | Jim | |
Joanna Bacon | ... | Jackie | |
Tim Steed | ... | Carl | |
George Wakeman | ... | Luke | |
Jayda Eyles | ... | Ava | |
Paul Clayton | ... | Jeweller |
Produced by
Chris Addison | ... | executive producer |
Richard Allen-Turner | ... | executive producer |
Rob Aslett | ... | executive producer |
Simon Blackwell | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Josh Cole | ... | executive producer |
Martin Freeman | ... | executive producer |
Dan Kay | ... | line producer |
Sophie MacClancy | ... | associate producer |
David Martin | ... | executive producer |
Jon Thoday | ... | executive producer |
Toby Welch | ... | series producer |
Michael Wiggs | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Oli Julian | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Michael Coulter |
Editing by
Pete Drinkwater |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe |
Production Design by
Miranda Jones |
Art Direction by
Polly Aspinall | ||
Margaret Spohrer | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Duncan |
Production Management
Thomas Dixon | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Goddard | ... | first assistant director |
Heidi Gower | ... | third assistant director |
Alice Haswell | ... | floor runner |
Lizzy Mansfield | ... | floor runner |
Oliver Williamson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Akehurst | ... | property master |
Romain Faure | ... | set dresser |
Gina Fields | ... | standby art director |
Matthew Swan | ... | standby props |
Sound Department
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Ben Coleman | ... | boom operator |
Angus Devey-Robson | ... | sound: second assistant |
Alexander Fielding | ... | re-recording mixer (as Alex Fielding) |
Serin Kucuk | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Philip Moroz | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Richard Munns | ... | sound recordist |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer |
Visual Effects by
Connor Guyler | ... | digital compositor |
John Sellings | ... | digital compositor |
Justin Tillett | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Peter Trevor | ... | stand-in |
Camera and Electrical Department
Westley Agius | ... | rigging gaffer |
Scott Bryan | ... | rigger daily |
Ashley Cooke | ... | second assistant camera |
Mel Hayward | ... | rigging gaffer (studio segments) |
Phill Heale | ... | key grip |
John Miguel King | ... | digital imaging technician: dailies |
Sam Madden | ... | gaffer |
Jake McClean Walker | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Lewis McInnes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Hill Paul | ... | steadicam operator (as Paul Hill) |
Jack Plumridge | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
George Telling | ... | clapper loader: "a" camera |
Laura Towers | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Walden | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Dean Wynton | ... | drone Pilot |
Casting Department
Ben Marks | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alex Madeloso | ... | costume assistant |
Georgina Napier | ... | costume supervisor |
India Witzand | ... | principal standby |
Editorial Department
Emma Marie Cramb | ... | first assistant editor |
Tom Cushing | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jateen Patel | ... | digital colourist |
Carl Thompson | ... | assistant colorist |
Tímea Kalderák | ... | edit assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager |
Paul Latchford | ... | location support |
Harriet Press | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Paddy Fletcher | ... | composer's assistant |
Alex Hancock | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Kirby | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hannah Banks | ... | stand-in: Daisy Haggard |
Henry Clifford | ... | producer's assistant |
Catherine McNamara | ... | production coordinator |
Shann Nichol | ... | unit medic |
Gareth Webb | ... | runner |