Directed by
Lisa Cholodenko |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christian Torpe |
Cast
Lena Headey | ... | Rita | |
Josh Hutcherson | ... | Ricco | |
Lauren Stamile | ... | Anya | |
Isabella Crovetti | ... | Rose | |
Darren Pettie | ... | Tom | |
Curtiss Cook | ... | Spencer | |
Shay Rudolph | ... | Abbey | |
Paprika Steen | ... | Ellen | |
Jade Payton | ... | Mollie | |
Riley Go | ... | Maria | |
Philip Solomon | ... | Shawn | |
Samuel Faraci | ... | Dylan | |
Faly Rakotohavana | ... | Marcos | |
Connor Falk | ... | Oliver | |
Bryce Gangel | ... | April | |
James Gracie | ... | Craig | |
Forrest Hoffman | ... | Clerk (as Forrest Kiyoshi Hoffman) | |
Savannah Halliday | ... | Girl (as Savannah Liles) | |
Glo Tavarez | ... | Connie | |
Elyse Chapa | ... | Angry Girl |
Produced by
Lena Headey | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth J. Silverstein | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Mandy Hoffman |
Editing by
Jeffrey M. Werner |
Casting By
Jodi Angstreich | ||
Laura Rosenthal | ||
Lisa Zagoria |
Production Design by
Michael Grasley |
Art Direction by
Brett McKenzie |
Set Decoration by
Kate English |
Costume Design by
Alix Friedberg |
Makeup Department
Mayera Abeita | ... | key makeup artist |
Amanda Bourne | ... | hair stylist |
Elle Favorule | ... | makeup artist |
Geri Oppenheim | ... | makeup department head (as Geri B. Oppenheim) |
Angela Peralta | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert Andrew Reeves | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Graham Geraghty | ... | second second assistant director |
Michelle Parvin | ... | second assistant director |
Ruddy Anthony Salazar | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Mel Case | ... | art department coordinator |
Steven Light-Orr | ... | set designer |
Jessica Miller | ... | set buyer |
Darren Patnode | ... | on-set dresser |
Ellen Reede | ... | set decoration buyer (as Ellen Dorros) |
Randy Syracuse | ... | construction coordinator |
Adam Tankell | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Amanda Beggs | ... | sound mixer |
Jamie Gambell | ... | second unit sound mixer |
Ben Greaves | ... | boom operator |
Yohannes Skoda | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Quinton Farina | ... | special effects technician |
Chad Van Baalbergen | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Dorfman | ... | video assist |
Dean Georgopoulos | ... | digital imaging technician |
Christopher Hosey | ... | digital loader |
Jorge Kunze | ... | set lighting technician |
David Parson | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Parson | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Sarkis | ... | still photographer |
Manny Tapia | ... | chief lighting technician |
James David Wall | ... | b camera operator |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Kim Ostroy | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Capper | ... | costume supervisor (as Nancy Au) |
Stephany Del Cid | ... | Trailer Costumer |
Stephanie Joseph | ... | costume assistant |
Dina Karmi | ... | key costumer |
Caroline McCosker | ... | set costumer |
Samantha Schwartz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Anson Petrick | ... | post-production assistant |
Tim Quackenbush | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Dave Conway | ... | location manager |
Hannah Dorfman | ... | assistant location manager |
Rachel Nelson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne C. Swindle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Daniel Davis | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Sean Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Arnold | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Dave Binegar | ... | network executive |
Michael Buster | ... | dialect coach: Lena Headey |
Samuel E. Canter | ... | office production assistant |
Anthony Fitzgerald | ... | production staff |
Amy Israel | ... | network executive |
Trenton D. Jones | ... | production office assistant |
Guyot Lapointe | ... | production assistant |
Beverly Lee | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Jean-Marc Madelon | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alex Martini | ... | key set production assistant |
Amy Meros | ... | production assistant |
David Moore | ... | risk manager |
Russ Riggins | ... | tax credit consultant |
Tara Sattler | ... | financing and production legal |
Tanya Savard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Arielle dela Calzada | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Anthony Fitzgerald | ... | thanks |