Directed by
Pierre Cerrato | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Adam Reed | ... | (created by) |
Mike Arnold | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
H. Jon Benjamin | ... | Sterling Archer (voice) | |
Judy Greer | ... | Cheryl Tunt (voice) | |
Tom Kane | ... | (voice) | |
Amber Nash | ... | Pam Poovey (voice) | |
Chris Parnell | ... | Cyril Figgis (voice) | |
Zhou Quan | ... | (voice) | |
Aisha Tyler | ... | Lana Kane (voice) | |
Jessica Walter | ... | Mallory Archer (voice) | |
Lucky Yates | ... | Krieger (voice) | |
Coby Bell | ... | Conway Stern (voice) | |
Bowen Yang | ... | Win Li (voice) |
Produced by
Pierre Cerrato | ... | producer |
Chad Hurd | ... | producer |
Adam Reed | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Marcus Rosentrater | ... | producer |
Matt Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Justin Wagner | ... | producer |
Casey Willis | ... | executive producer |
Music by
J.G. Thirlwell |
Editing by
Pierre Cerrato |
Art Direction by
Justin Wagner |
Production Management
Alice Chang | ... | production manager |
Dan Fastner | ... | assistant production manager |
Yardley Hickey | ... | assistant production manager |
Chris Keil | ... | assistant production manager |
Nate Ladd | ... | assistant production manager |
Emily Moore | ... | assistant production manager |
Jamie Moss | ... | assistant production manager |
Michael Trobiani | ... | assistant production manager |
Art Department
Joshua Grubbs | ... | environment artist |
Modjeska Hutchings | ... | illustrator |
Cameron Jeffrey | ... | illustrator |
Jonathan Lanius | ... | environment artist |
Margeaux Mcclelland | ... | testure artist |
Chris McLaughlin | ... | 3d environment lead |
Haley Peterson | ... | lead texture artist |
Kit Race | ... | senior illustrator |
Stephen Slesinski | ... | lead illustrator |
Amanda Todd | ... | Illustrator / associate illustration director |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | original dialogue mixer |
J.C. Richardson | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Aaron Carrillos | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Tim Farrell | ... | compositor |
Lindsay Meissner | ... | compositor |
Daniel Oakes | ... | compositor |
Animation Department
Chris Appel | ... | 3d animation director |
Dino Fritz | ... | animator |
Tim Kafantaris | ... | animator |
Arielle Sue-Young Kim | ... | storyboard artist (as Arielle Kim) |
Shannon Manor | ... | lead character designer |
Eli Orth | ... | animator |
Wes Parham | ... | lead 3d animator |
Taylor Parrish | ... | storyboard director |
Mark Paterson | ... | title sequence animator |
Kevin Rich | ... | 3d animator |
Charlie Zoubek | ... | animator (as Chaz Zoubek) |
Music Department
Scott Sims | ... | composer: theme song |
Additional Crew
Fabio Boccanera | ... | Italian dubbing: Sterling Archer |
Jessica Dahui Zhou | ... | assistant media planner |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing (uncredited) |
Riccardo Mimmi | ... | Italian subtitles (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ron Leibman | ... | in memory of |