Directed by
David Winning |
Writing Credits
Todd Samovitz | ... | (story) |
Todd Samovitz | ... | (teleplay) & |
Ethlie Ann Vare | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Robert Halmi Sr. | ... | executive producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Irene Litinsky | ... | producer |
Ric Nish | ... | producer |
Jesse Prupas | ... | associate producer |
Michael Prupas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mario Sévigny |
Cinematography by
Daniel Vincelette |
Editing by
Simon Webb |
Production Design by
Gaudeline Sauriol |
Costume Design by
Janet Campbell |
Makeup Department
Julie Brisebois | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Penny Lee | ... | key makeup artist |
George Tucci | ... | key special makeup effects artist |
Camiel McLean | ... | daily makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Karl Archambault | ... | unit manager |
Elissa Lewis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Diandra Yoselevitz | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sebastien Bouloc | ... | second assistant director |
Nadine Brassard | ... | second assistant director |
Ross Clyde | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sophie Grenier | ... | graphic artist |
Josiane Jospitre | ... | decorator assistant |
René Robitaille | ... | swing gang |
Sound Department
Scott Donald | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Philippe Espantoso | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Gertsman | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | post sound consultant |
François Guérin | ... | boom operator (as Francois Guerin) |
Roger Guérin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michel Lecoufle | ... | sound recordist |
Louis Molinas | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Gary Coates | ... | special effects |
Marc Reichel | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Eric Aubry | ... | cg generalist: Buzz Image Group |
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay | ... | visual effects coordinator: Buzz Image Group |
Eric Fortin | ... | animator |
Carl Gagnon | ... | lead modeler |
Dan Gaud | ... | digital compositor (as Daniel Gaudreau) |
Virginie Goulet | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Laborde | ... | digital effects artist |
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme | ... | digital effects artist |
Jean-Francois Lafleur | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Etienne Laroche | ... | digital effects artist |
Guillaume Mainville | ... | digital effects artist |
Jonathan Paquin | ... | animator |
Mario Rachiele | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Raymond | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristen Tooley | ... | digital effects artist |
Emily Vaillancourt | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Annie Carignan | ... | stunts |
Mike Chute | ... | stunt coordinator |
Naomi Frenette | ... | stunt double |
François Gauthier | ... | stunts |
Nathalie Girard | ... | stunt double |
Stéphane Lefebvre | ... | stunt performer |
Thomas Liccioni | ... | stunts (as Thomas Luccioni) |
Louis Paquette | ... | stunt performer |
Derek Seguin | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Philippe Bernier | ... | second assistant camera |
Michel Bernier | ... | focus puller camera "b" |
Michel Paul Bélisle | ... | chief lighting technician |
Denis-Noel Mostert | ... | a cam/steadicam operator |
Pantazidis Panagiotis | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Andrea Kenyon | ... | casting |
Johanne Titley | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adam DeKeyser | ... | prep costumer |
Stephanie Michaud | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Stéphanie Michaud) |
Editorial Department
Catherine Henry | ... | assistant editor |
Marie-Christine Potvin Bouchard | ... | assistant editor |
Evan Tussman | ... | post-production supervising producer |
Sarah Vachon | ... | assistant editor |
Serge Verreault | ... | on-line editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sophie Boyer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gerry Prévost | ... | cast driver / driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Charles Castonguay | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Colpron | ... | production secretary |
Alexander Sandy Jesion | ... | chief financial officer |
Maxime Larrivée | ... | production assistant |
Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée | ... | production coordinator |
Andre Nicolas Malouf | ... | production assistant (as André Nicholas Malouf) |
Christina O'Shea-Daly | ... | executive in charge of production - RHI |
Betty Palik | ... | unit publicist |
Lexi Pathak | ... | assistant publicist |
Simon Webb | ... | title designer |