24 (TV Series)
Day 7: 10:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m. (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brad Turner |
Writing Credits
Joel Surnow | ... | (created by) & |
Robert Cochran | ... | (created by) |
Manny Coto | ... | (written by) & |
Brannon Braga | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | Jack Bauer | |
Cherry Jones | ... | President Allison Taylor | |
Annie Wersching | ... | Renee Walker | |
Colm Feore | ... | Henry Taylor | |
Bob Gunton | ... | Ethan Kanin | |
Jeffrey Nordling | ... | Larry Moss | |
Rhys Coiro | ... | Sean Hillinger | |
Janeane Garofalo | ... | Janis Gold | |
Carlos Bernard | ... | Tony Almeida | |
Hakeem Kae-Kazim | ... | Colonel Iké Dubaku | |
Carly Pope | ... | Samantha Roth | |
Peter Wingfield | ... | David Emerson | |
Frank John Hughes | ... | Tim Woods | |
Mark Derwin | ... | Joe Stevens | |
Warren Kole | ... | Brian Gedge | |
Mark Aiken | ... | Nichols | |
Christopher Michael | ... | FBI Policeman #1 | |
Jennifer Carta | ... | Catherine | |
Omar Leyva | ... | FBI Policeman #2 | |
Dana Bunch | ... | Agent Teller | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Morrison | ... | Bill Buchanan (uncredited) | |
Mary Lynn Rajskub | ... | Chloe O'Brian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Brannon Braga | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Cassar | ... | executive producer |
Robert Cochran | ... | executive producer |
Manny Coto | ... | executive producer |
David Fury | ... | executive producer |
Paul Gadd | ... | producer |
Alex Gansa | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Joseph A. Hodges | ... | co-producer (as Joseph Hodges) |
Evan Katz | ... | executive producer |
Michael Klick | ... | producer |
Stephen Kronish | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Loceff | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Paré | ... | co-producer |
Joel Surnow | ... | executive producer |
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | executive producer |
Brad Turner | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Rodney Charters | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Powell |
Casting By
Peggy Kennedy | ||
Debi Manwiller |
Production Design by
Joseph A. Hodges | ... | (as Joseph Hodges) |
Art Direction by
Robert Millar | ||
Suzan Wexler |
Set Decoration by
Cloudia Rebar |
Costume Design by
James Lapidus | ... | (as Jim Lapidus) |
Makeup Department
Audrey Futterman-Stern | ... | key hair stylist |
Ania Harasimiak | ... | key makeup artist |
Dee Mansano | ... | key makeup artist |
Michael Marcellino | ... | key hair stylist |
Raqueli Dahan-Gonen | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael Klick | ... | unit production manager |
Amanda Mace | ... | post-production supervisor (as Amanda Howell) |
Jon Paré | ... | unit production manager |
Stephanie Antosca | ... | production supervisor: Washington DC (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rebecca Gaither | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark Rabinowitz | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Remick | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard Rosser | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Q. Banks | ... | carpenter |
Maren Brown | ... | graphic designer |
Stewart Cohen | ... | locations foreman |
Cassandra de Cuir | ... | set decorating coordinator (as Cassandra DeCuir) |
Randy Gunter | ... | property master |
Jim O'Donnell | ... | set designer |
Launa Staehle | ... | on-set dresser |
Philip Stone | ... | construction coordinator (as Phil Stone) |
Damon Bowden | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Jennie Harris | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Matt Sullivan | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
William Dotson | ... | sound supervisor |
William Gocke | ... | production sound mixer (as Bill Gocke) |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | adr mixer |
John Garret Gorman | ... | mix stage engineer |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Olman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman) |
Todd Overton | ... | boom operator |
Vic Radulich | ... | dialogue editor |
Daryl Fontenault | ... | asst. sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gunter Anderson | ... | special effects technician |
Scott Blackwell | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stan Blackwell | ... | special effects coordinator |
David Peterson | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Olivier D. Benamou | ... | computer graphics (as Olivier Benamou) |
Mark Marcum | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Stunts
Jeff Cadiente | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sean Christopher | ... | stunts |
Richard King | ... | stunt double: Carlos Bernard (uncredited) |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jennifer McCormick | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Erik Stabenau | ... | stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roger Bolanos | ... | lighting technician |
Ricky Carrillo | ... | rigging best boy |
Bruce DeAragon | ... | assistant camera operator |
Wiseman Dinizulu | ... | spark |
Chris Eichman | ... | lighting technician |
Eric S. Guthrie | ... | film loader |
Jay Herron | ... | camera operator |
Kelsey Shaw McNeal | ... | still photographer |
Jonathan Sharpe | ... | assistant camera operator (as Jon Sharpe) |
Guy Skinner | ... | camera operator |
David St. Onge | ... | gaffer |
Anthony Vietro | ... | key grip |
Tim Whittet | ... | playback operator |
Lisa Wiegand | ... | additional photography |
Christopher Fernandez | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Eric Guerin | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Titus Mischke | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Andrew Robison | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nick Manno | ... | set costumer |
Jean Rosone | ... | costume supervisor |
Deborah Slate | ... | key costumer |
Kathryn Langston Orindgreff | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kara Owens | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jessica Bupp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Larry Davenport | ... | assistant editor |
Bradley Hawkins | ... | post-production assistant |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist: dailies |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Jim Darby | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Joe Lindquist | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tristan Daoussis | ... | assistant location manager |
Clay Dodder | ... | assistant location manager |
Rob Fiks | ... | location assistant: Washington D.C. |
John Latenser V | ... | location manager: Washington D.C. |
Larry Pearson | ... | location manager |
Todd Feaser | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Larold Rebhun | ... | music mixer |
Steve J. Rawlins | ... | music arranger (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Geoff Aull | ... | script coordinator |
Shauna McGarry | ... | script coordinator |
Anne Melville | ... | script supervisor |
Barb Siebertz | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Max Delgado | ... | driver |
Hal Lary | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jorge Vasquez | ... | production van driver |
Chris Beanes | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kim Barnhart Posly | ... | production coordinator (as Kimberley Barnhart) |
Drew Bryden | ... | production assistant |
Brock T. Charde | ... | production assistant (as Brock Charde) |
Alexandria D'Arienzo | ... | assistant to producer |
Matt Dargert | ... | production assistant |
Teodore Dell'Amico | ... | assistant to producer (as Teo Dell'Amico) |
Baptiste Derivel | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Baptiste De Rivel) |
Alexandra Gaines | ... | production assistant |
Mariana Galvez | ... | unit publicist (as Mariana A. Galvez) |
Holly Lin Henderson | ... | production assistant |
Matt Lombardo | ... | production assistant |
David T. Niles | ... | assistant to producer |
Christina Northrup | ... | assistant to producer |
Tony Pacheco | ... | production accountant |
Derek Pignatelli | ... | assistant to producer |
John Poladian | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick Priest | ... | production assistant |
Michael J. Regina | ... | production assistant |
Kim Reynolds | ... | assistant to producer |
Bob Riley | ... | production assistant |
Jim Sharp | ... | production secretary |
Aaron Vaccaro | ... | assistant to producer |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Stanley Glass | ... | special technical advisor (uncredited) |
Guillermo Lecuona | ... | title designer: main title sequence (uncredited) |
Steve M. Miliotti | ... | craft service (uncredited) / key craft service (uncredited) |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Drew Vandervelde | ... | production coordinator: Washington D.C. (uncredited) |
Thanks
Larry Davenport | ... | in memory of |