Directed by
Fernando Rovzar |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sandra García Velten | ... | (teleplay by) |
Diego Gutierrez | ... | (created by) |
Diego Gutierrez | ... | (story by) |
Fernando Rovzar | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | consulting producer (as Carlos Coto) |
Alexis Fridman | ... | executive producer |
Diego Gutierrez | ... | executive producer |
Salma Hayek | ... | executive producer |
Luis Higuera | ... | Unit Manager |
Ulrich Maier | ... | line producer (2019) |
Michael J. McDonald | ... | executive producer |
Billy Rovzar | ... | executive producer |
Fernando Rovzar | ... | executive producer |
Viridiana Torres | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Camilo Froideval | ||
Dan Zlotnik |
Editing by
Nicolenka Beltran | ||
Fernanda Morales de la Cerda | ||
Jorge Macaya | ... | lead editor |
Monarca | ... | (Co-Editor General) |
Production Design by
Carlos Lagunas |
Art Direction by
Sandro Valdez |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Horcasitas |
Makeup Department
Iván De Legarreta Lewis | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Fernando Legarreta | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Gabriel Egea | ... | unit production manager |
Vanessa Hernández | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carlos A. Morales | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rodrigo Ruiz de Chavez | ... | assistant production manager / unidad 2 |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gerardo Rene Arellano | ... | second unit assistant director |
Antonio Arizaga | ... | second second assistant director |
Iker Dupeyron | ... | first assistant director |
Oster Dupeyron | ... | trainee assistant director |
Bernardo De la Rosa Villarreal | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Manuel Andrade | ... | construction coordinator |
Noé Andrade | ... | swing |
Eder Alejandro Arroyo | ... | On set dresser |
Arturo Cota Romero | ... | motion graphic designer (as Arturo Cota) |
Juan Manuel García Barrera | ... | carpenter: Juan Barrera |
Oscar Negro Gasca | ... | assistant property master |
William Hawa | ... | property master |
Cristina Jiménez | ... | assistant set decorator |
Nidia Maciel | ... | graphics |
Jimena Orozco | ... | set designer |
Mariela Portugal | ... | art department coordinator |
Cristal Quirarte | ... | art assistant coordinator |
Luis Vigueras | ... | scenic painter |
Mark Zepeda | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
Joel Alejandro Arguelles | ... | M&E Mixer / adr recordist / foley mixer |
Horacio Arreola | ... | foley artist |
Krizia Bajos | ... | english dubbing: voice |
Yeyo Cervantes | ... | boom operator: second unit / second unit boom operator |
Paola Cordova | ... | dialogue editor |
González Martínez David | ... | Foley Artist |
Hugo De La Cerda | ... | re-recording mixer (as Hugo DeLaCerda) |
Salvador Félix | ... | sound effects editor |
Christian Giraud | ... | Sound supervisor / Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor / sound mixer |
Samantha González Fong | ... | foley editor |
Pablo Lach | ... | Sound supervisor / re-recording mixer |
Alain Mesa | ... | english dubbing: Ramon Medina |
Lizeth Ochoa | ... | sound editor assistant |
Alejandra Ríos Rosales | ... | foley editor |
Oscar Victoria | ... | background sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Tahira Ali | ... | compositor |
Luis Barquero | ... | visual effects artist |
Manuel Canchola | ... | on-line editor |
Rodrigo Henrique | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Fernando Torres Idrovo | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Rene Meillon | ... | digital compositor |
Álvaro Moreno | ... | digital compositor |
Oscar Guzmán Padilla | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ninef Sargis | ... | visual effects artist |
Nicolaus Waetjen | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Tomás Guzmán | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ana Blumenkron | ... | still photographer |
Rodolfo Hernández | ... | gaffer |
Polo Mares | ... | d.i.t |
Alexandrous Markakis Markowe | ... | engineering crew |
Erik Guzmán Mejía | ... | data assistant |
Ricardo Morales Jr. | ... | b camera 2nd ac |
Animation Department
Ruben Minguer | ... | animator |
Kevin Romano | ... | title sequence |
Casting Department
Lorena Kalloi | ... | extras casting |
Rogelio Nieto | ... | casting assistant |
Stephanie K. Ripstein | ... | Talent Manager / talent manager |
Patricio Solórzano Ruiz de Velasco | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jimena Tenorio | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Manuel Canchola | ... | digital intermediate conform artist: Baselight |
Fer Chung | ... | colorist |
Karen Espinal | ... | first assistant editor |
Alan Lopez | ... | VFX editor / assistant editor |
Fernando Medellín | ... | senior colorist |
Claudia Mera | ... | post-production coordinator |
Isaac Molina | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Stephanie Villalobos | ... | VFX assistant editor / assistant editor |
Location Management
Tatiana Abad | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Lynn Fainchtein | ... | music supervisor |
Emiliano Suárez | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Nayeli Robles | ... | continuity: second unit / script supervisor: second unit |
Carlos Trujano | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Renan Bendersky | ... | planeador |
Fernando Cuevas | ... | production assistant |
Gibran Fadl | ... | production assistant |