Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Garland's Baptism by Fire (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Norberto Barba |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Cheryl L. Davis | ... | (written by) & |
Micharne Cloughley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mariska Hargitay | ... | Captain Olivia Benson | |
Kelli Giddish | ... | Detective Amanda Rollins | |
Ice-T | ... | Sergeant Odafin 'Fin' Tutuola (as Ice T) | |
Peter Scanavino | ... | ADA Dominick 'Sonny' Carisi, Jr. | |
Jamie Gray Hyder | ... | Detective Katriona 'Kat' Tamin | |
Demore Barnes | ... | Deputy Chief Christian Garland | |
Roger Cross | ... | Reverend Delman Chase | |
Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor | ... | Laura Chase (as Aunjanue Ellis) | |
Rick Fox | ... | Edgar Goodwin | |
Laila Drew | ... | Renée Lee | |
Joell Weil | ... | Michelle | |
Bailey Bass | ... | Breyona Taylor | |
Sonia Manzano | ... | Arraignment Judge Gloria Pepitone | |
Nicole Pringle | ... | Sade Ferguson | |
Jadé Davis | ... | Destiny Hall | |
Trian Long Smith | ... | Lamai Garland (as Trian Long-Smith) | |
Rebecca Thomas | ... | Sherry Blake | |
Jamal Thomas | ... | Counselor Morgan Carter | |
Uschi Umscheid | ... | Abby Garland | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ryan Buggle | ... | Noah Porter-Benson | |
Pete Spano | ... | Protester |
Produced by
Norberto Barba | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth G. Brown | ... | producer (as Kenneth Brown) (produced by) |
Mark Dragin | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Mariska Hargitay | ... | executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Warren Leight | ... | executive producer |
Julie Martin | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Editing by
Oscar Rene Lozoya II | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jonathan Strauss |
Set Decoration by
Deborah Moses |
Costume Design by
Juliet Polcsa |
Makeup Department
Shari Besanceney | ... | hair stylist: Mariska Hargitay |
Chris Curich | ... | hair stylist |
Cassi Hurd | ... | personal hair stylist: Mariska Hargitay |
Dina Sliwiak | ... | personal makeup artist: Mariska Hargitay (as Dina Sliwak) |
D'Angelo Thompson | ... | key makeup artist |
Bethany Townes | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Julie Hrebec | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Conor Griff | ... | second assistant director |
Nico Nepola | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Gordon Dukes | ... | set dresser |
Jesse Getchell | ... | set dresser |
Lee Hurwitz | ... | art department coordinator |
Shauna Jaeger Kartt | ... | props |
Daniel Kolpin | ... | set dresser |
Yuri Makoveychuk | ... | scenic |
James McBratney | ... | foreman set dresser |
Michael Lee Nirenberg | ... | camera scenic artist |
Daniel Pangione | ... | graphic designer |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | graphic designer |
Samuel Diaz | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nicholas Feil | ... | foley mixer |
Benjamin Gieschen | ... | sound effects editor |
Zack Howard | ... | dialogue editor |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Scott Rader | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Gaines | ... | loader |
Amanda Lettieri | ... | camera pa |
Andy Niceberg | ... | house electrician |
Max Schwarz | ... | loader |
Casting Department
Gabbie Ambrus | ... | extras casting assistant |
Brittany Gischner | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Silao Afano | ... | additional costumer |
Joseph Armon | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Simon Dasher | ... | additional costumer |
Michael Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Blair Maxwell | ... | additional costumer / costumer |
Jamila Meloche | ... | additional set costumer |
Chris Ann Pappas | ... | assistant costume designer |
Natalia Parsons | ... | shopper |
Lauren Press | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lee Purdy | ... | tailor |
Jason Viarengo | ... | personal costumer: Mariska Hargitay (as Jason Adam V) |
Josh Wallwork | ... | additional costumer |
Alana West | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
David Crozier | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Madeleine Lepesant | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Michael Stone | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Katy Nolan | ... | location assistant |
Cullen Ries | ... | assistant location manager |
Vanessa Lee Rodd | ... | assistant location manager |
Chelsea Williams | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jon O'Hara | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Seda Ozen | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Christian Tyler | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ralph Gagliano | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Morgan Billington | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Kyle Corum | ... | production associate |
Nicholas Evangelista | ... | production secretary |
Ryan Fitzmartin | ... | production assistant |
Maisie Haft | ... | key production assistant |
Kelly Ann Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Kessler | ... | office production assistant |
Gianna Llewellyn | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin Mead | ... | production assistant |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: motion design / creative director: video design |
Daniela Paiewonsky | ... | production assistant |
Joe Power | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | programming executive |
Brent Schwebel | ... | v.p. production operations |
Deirdre Sullivan | ... | office production assistant |
Isaiah Bradley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Josh Wallwork | ... | in memory of |