Stumptown (TV Series)
Rip City Dicks (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dean White |
Writing Credits
Greg Rucka | ... | (based on the graphic novels by) & |
Matthew Southworth | ... | (based on the graphic novels by) and |
Justin Greenwood | ... | (based on the graphic novels by) |
Jason Richman | ... | (created for television by) |
Zahir McGhee | ... | (written by) |
Jordan Heimer | ... | (story editor) & |
Manuel Figueroa | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cobie Smulders | ... | Dex Parios | |
Jake Johnson | ... | Grey McConnell | |
Tantoo Cardinal | ... | Sue Lynn Blackbird | |
Cole Sibus | ... | Ansel Parios (credit only) | |
Adrian Martinez | ... | Tookie (credit only) | |
Camryn Manheim | ... | Lieutenant Cosgrove | |
Michael Ealy | ... | Detective Miles Hoffman | |
Donal Logue | ... | Artie Banks P.I. | |
Jason Manuel Olazábal | ... | Frank | |
Shoshana Bush | ... | Candace Tapper | |
Robb Derringer | ... | Randall Tapper | |
Ray Reynaga | ... | Raji | |
Azura Skye | ... | Stephanie Houston | |
Matthew Siegan | ... | Danny Dongelberg | |
Katherine Powers | ... | Bree (as Katie Powers) | |
Sherry Weston | ... | Assistant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Olivia Luna | ... | Mila (uncredited) | |
Mario Perez | ... | Bar Robber (uncredited) | |
Nicholas F. Philipp | ... | Bad Alibi Patron (uncredited) | |
Eric Shackelford | ... | Happy Diner (uncredited) | |
Jack Tynan | ... | Diner (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Bernad | ... | executive producer |
Marc Buckland | ... | executive producer |
Ilene Chaiken | ... | consulting producer |
Ruben Fleischer | ... | executive producer |
Elias Gertler | ... | co-producer |
Justin Greenwood | ... | executive producer |
Zahir McGhee | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Olmstead | ... | executive producer |
Jason Richman | ... | executive producer |
David A. Rosemont | ... | producer (produced by) |
Greg Rucka | ... | executive producer |
Arturs Rusis | ... | co-producer |
Deirdre Shaw | ... | co-executive producer |
Cobie Smulders | ... | co-executive producer |
Matthew Southworth | ... | executive producer |
Mike Weiss | ... | consulting producer |
David Zabel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tyler Bates | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Clark Mathis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lance Luckey |
Casting By
Deanna Brigidi |
Production Design by
Corey Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Brendan O'Connor |
Set Decoration by
Kristin Peterson |
Costume Design by
Maya Lieberman |
Makeup Department
Myriam Arougheti | ... | makeup department head |
Christopher Fulton | ... | hair department head |
Merry Lee Traum | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Zachary Moss | ... | post-production supervisor (as Zach Moss) |
Daniel Schneider | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jessica Faires | ... | second assistant director (as Jessica Faires McGinn) |
Brian O'Kelley | ... | first assistant director |
Tristan Ringenoldus | ... | second assistant director / second second assistant director |
Art Department
Camille Adams | ... | art department coordinator |
Zachary Baze | ... | assistant art director |
Adolfo Castanon Jr. | ... | greensman |
Jason Chadwick | ... | art department production assistant |
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sara Escamilla | ... | graphic designer |
Nancy Goodman iland | ... | food stylist (as Nancy Goodman Iland) |
Analise Hellmann | ... | assistant set decorator |
Phillip B. Horlings | ... | set dresser |
Douglas M. Keenan | ... | property master (as Douglas Keenan) |
Doreen Lehrhoff | ... | propmaker: construction buyer |
Drew Schultz | ... | construction coordinator |
Kyle Michael Wilson | ... | propmaker |
Sound Department
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Nelson | ... | production sound mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Greg Ortiz | ... | re-recording mix technician |
John Sheridan | ... | Additional Sound Mixer / additional sound mixer / sound utility/boom operator |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Villarreal | ... | audio description editor / audio description mixer / audio description producer |
Jake Zuckerberg | ... | stage engineer |
Tom Hartig | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Cazin) |
Visual Effects by
Hee Yeon Chang | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Xiaozhe Hong | ... | digital compositor |
Linda Y. Kim | ... | compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | matte painter: Ingenuity Studios |
Patrick Louie | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Meena Yu | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Solomon Brende | ... | utility stunts |
Shai Debroux | ... | Stunt Performer |
Brett A. Jones | ... | stunts |
Mario Perez | ... | stunt performer |
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marie Fink | ... | stunt double: Cobie Smulders (uncredited) |
Travis Wong | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shane Buttle | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Jessyca Marilyn Caracci | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Shane Carlson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ian Carre-Burritt | ... | lighting technician |
Marc Carter | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Sal Cocuzza | ... | rigging electric |
Jorge Cortez | ... | Digital utility |
Kiley Etter | ... | Console Programmer |
Zach Hilton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Emily Hock | ... | second assistant camera "c" camera |
Kevin Keirstead | ... | rigging grip |
Bud Kremp | ... | camera operator |
David Lee | ... | chief lighting technician |
Paul Legler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dylan Neal | ... | loader |
Craig Riley Jr. | ... | key grip (as Craig Riley) |
Craig Steven Riley | ... | key grip |
Juan Smith | ... | lighting technician |
Connor Solomon | ... | Video Playback Supervisor |
Jamiel VanOver | ... | c camera |
Carol Kaelson | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nikki Hoffman | ... | extras casting |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Alexandra Presas | ... | casting associate |
Karen Vargas | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tonya Barrett | ... | costume supervisor |
Jimmy Beneville | ... | set costumer |
Toni Cunningham | ... | set costumer |
Gabrielle Giarrusso | ... | costumer |
Erin Wrinkle Siegel | ... | costumer |
Anna Tibboel | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist |
Katharine Neville | ... | assistant editor |
Gus Comegys | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Eriks Galins | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Preston Rosemont | ... | assistant location manager |
Jeffrey T. Spellman | ... | location manager |
Chris J. Ward | ... | key assistant location manager |
Phill Kane | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Joanne Higginbottom | ... | additional music |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Nate Hill | ... | music editor (as Nathaniel Hill) / music editor |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance |
Leah Harrison | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Jordan Lewis | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Wayne Damore | ... | script supervisor |
Jack Gutowitz | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Nik Edgerton | ... | transportation coordinator |
George A. Miki | ... | transportation captain |
Al Valentine | ... | driver |
Dave Woodcock | ... | water truck driver |
Additional Crew
Rielly Alexander | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Becky Altringer | ... | Technical Consultant: United States |
Justin Angeloni | ... | production assistant |
Nick Arciero | ... | production staff |
Adam Bercovici | ... | technical consultant |
Brooke Brunson | ... | Social Media Embed Producer |
Paul Alan Cope | ... | production staff (as Paul Cope) |
Eriks Galins | ... | production staff |
Joel Glickman | ... | production assistant |
Jill H. Greenlief | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Hanks | ... | additional set production assistant |
Rachel Howard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lee MacNeil Johnson | ... | assistant to writer |
Rachael Joyce | ... | Showrunner's Assistant / production staff |
John Kellerman | ... | production staff (as John William Kellerman) |
Delaney Lloyd | ... | production staff |
Meghan Malone | ... | production staff |
Austin Mintz | ... | production staff |
Eric Norman | ... | first assistant accountant |
Laurel Pierce | ... | production staff |
Kaitlyn Ricci | ... | production staff |
J.P. Riley | ... | production staff |
Peter Rudolph | ... | production staff |
Sara Thornberg | ... | production accountant |
Alexandra Wintermute | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Thomas Jones Wortham | ... | production staff (as TJ Wortham) |