Directed by
Simon Hynd |
Writing Credits
Holly Walsh | ... | (written by) & |
Helen Serafinowicz | ... | (written by) & |
Barunka O'Shaughnessy | ... | (written by) |
Sharon Horgan | ... | (created by) & |
Graham Linehan | ... | (created by) & |
Helen Serafinowicz | ... | (created by) & |
Holly Walsh | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Anna Maxwell Martin | ... | Julia | |
Lucy Punch | ... | Amanda | |
Diane Morgan | ... | Liz | |
Paul Ready | ... | Kevin Brady | |
Tanya Moodie | ... | Meg | |
Philippa Dunne | ... | Anne | |
Ellie Haddington | ... | Marion | |
Margaret Cabourn-Smith | ... | Mrs. Banbury-Hughes | |
Jackie Clune | ... | Mrs. Lamb | |
Emily Lloyd-Saini | ... | Laura | |
Nick Nevern | ... | Lee | |
Anthony Head | ... | Bill | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lasco Atkins | ... | Parent at Meeting (uncredited) | |
Ruth Clarson | ... | Teacher (uncredited) |
Produced by
Emma Brown | ... | line producer |
Ben Caudell | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Sharon Horgan | ... | executive producer |
Marc B. Lorber | ... | executive producer: Lionsgate TV |
Clelia Mountford | ... | executive producer |
Caroline Norris | ... | producer |
Helen Serafinowicz | ... | associate producer |
Holly Walsh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Oli Julian |
Cinematography by
Greg Duffield |
Editing by
Nigel Williams |
Production Design by
Jeff Sherriff |
Art Direction by
Georgina Midgley |
Costume Design by
Lucia Santa Maria |
Makeup Department
Lesley Altringham | ... | make-up artist |
Elaine Browne | ... | make-up artist |
Vanessa White | ... | hair and make-up designer |
Linda Wilson | ... | make-up artist |
Production Management
Albert Bankole | ... | assistant producer |
Pete Glover | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lawrence Dowell-Phillips | ... | second assistant director |
Perdita Ogbourne | ... | third assistant director |
Brett Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Fiona Bambrough-Stott | ... | production buyer |
Dave Brock | ... | props master |
Sarah Downes | ... | standby props |
Freya Espie | ... | petty cash buyer |
Neil Jenkins | ... | standby art director |
Emily Loumansky | ... | art department assistant |
Leo Taylor | ... | standby props |
Victor Waterer | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Antony Bayman | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Berezai | ... | dialogue editor |
James Colledge | ... | foley artist |
David Drake | ... | dubbing mixer |
Simon Dyer | ... | sound recordist |
Matthew Forrester | ... | sound assistant |
Amée Simpson | ... | first assistant sound |
Sam Stubbing | ... | sound facility producer |
Peter Warnock | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Samara Addai | ... | camera trainee |
Christine Alexander | ... | electrician |
Stuart Anderson | ... | first assistant camera |
Charlie Burdge | ... | Lighting Trainee |
Jack Carrivick | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jenna Gahagan | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Hague | ... | electrician |
Tomas Euan Maddrell | ... | best boy |
Colin Thwaites | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Sarah Crowe | ... | casting |
Ben Marks | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Birch | ... | principal costume standby |
Charlotte Gooding | ... | costume trainee |
Aiecia Harper | ... | costume standby |
Charlie Knight | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Vanessa Ainsworth | ... | post production supervisor |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Katherine Jamieson | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Monty Dinham | ... | location assistant |
Johnny Ludlow | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paddy Fletcher | ... | music editor |
Ethan Jeffrey | ... | composer assistant |
Ed Marquis | ... | score coordinator |
Sam Thompson | ... | arranger |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Horgan | ... | story editor |
Angharad Parry | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Cleary | ... | camera truck driver |
Additional Crew
Banu Aksuyek | ... | accounts assistant |
Kevin Brown | ... | covid supervisor |
Leo Burdock | ... | COVID medic |
Zoe Burke | ... | production manager |
Sunil Chandla | ... | production runner |
Susan Cooke | ... | production lawyer |
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | COVID medic |
Celeste Nusch Harper Davis | ... | covid 3rd assistant director (as Celeste Harper Davis) |
Kerry Hansen | ... | head horse wrangler |
Rebecca Kerley | ... | head of production: Merman Television |
Flavia Kropf | ... | floor runner |
Priya Mali | ... | production secretary |
Tom Mayo | ... | covid assistant |
Pete Meads | ... | covid testing medic |
Aggie Mensah | ... | production accountant |
Mark Rogers | ... | production lawyer |
Jackie Sidey | ... | financial director: Merman Television |
Kenny Tanner | ... | writers assistant |
Patrick Shiels | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |