Directed by
Kent Bassett |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kent Bassett | ||
Mariah Montgomery |
Cast
Art Bonilla | ... | Alvaro Núñez | |
Aldo Ceceña | ... | Omar Nunez | |
Diane Chernansky | ... | Social Worker | |
Chic Daniel | ... | Luke Jackson | |
Carolyn Kelly | ... | Hospital Clerk | |
Tom Lewis | ... | Roger | |
Sergio Lopez | ... | Driver | |
Richard Piedmont | ... | Larry | |
Alan Pietruszewski | ... | Police Officer | |
Leyna Weber | ... | Nurse | |
John Winscher | ... | Danny Jackson (as Johnny Winscher) |
Produced by
Kent Bassett | ... | producer |
Michelle Johnson | ... | producer |
Music by
Lior Rosner |
Cinematography by
Andrew Davis |
Editing by
Melissa McCoy | ... | (as Melissa Brown) |
Casting By
Rosalinda Morales |
Production Design by
Elexis De Lair |
Makeup Department
Diane Cantoral | ... | makeup artist |
Caridad 'Cuqui' Collazo | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Christina Rodriguez | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Anderson | ... | assistant director |
Christin Cracchiolo | ... | second assistant director |
Dan Olson | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Will Prescott | ... | assistant director (as William Prescott) |
Art Department
Sabina Della-Peruta | ... | property master |
Russell Dykann | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Austen Courpet | ... | foley artist |
Drew Droegemeier | ... | boom operator |
Josh Eckberg | ... | sound editor |
Jay Fox | ... | foley artist |
Matthew Kobus | ... | foley artist |
Raymond McCoy | ... | boom operator |
Mitchell McIntire | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brendan Quivey | ... | boom operator |
Carrie Sheldon | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Townsend | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Mike Grier | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tashi Trieu | ... | digital intermediate scanner |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lance Allen | ... | grip |
Erick M. Crespo | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Trevor Crist | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Dolen | ... | first assistant camera |
Brandon Flohr | ... | key grip |
Robert Flowers | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jared Grandstaff | ... | grip |
Bianca Halpern | ... | loader |
Julia Joseph | ... | first assistant camera |
Nathan Kappel | ... | second assistant camera |
Haik Katsikian | ... | grip |
Gillian Munro | ... | second assistant camera |
Adam Nelson | ... | electrician |
Nicholas Ozeki | ... | electrician |
Nikolas Smith | ... | grip |
Jesse Vallejo | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Lidia Pires | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
David Feldman | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Justin Lutsky | ... | digital intermediate data manager |
Arnold Ramm | ... | colorist |
Justin Sanchez | ... | digital intermediate data manager |
Tashi Trieu | ... | digital intermediate scanner |
Script and Continuity Department
Carlos Gonzalez | ... | script translator (as Carlos González Garcia) |
Sergio Lopez | ... | script supervisor |
Mike Villasuso | ... | script translator (as Miguel Villasuso) |
Additional Crew
Cookie Denormandie | ... | craft service |
Elizabeth Lepe | ... | translation consultant |
Richard Pitts | ... | medical consultant |