First and Last (TV Series)
Episode #1.3 (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Barbara Wiltshire |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steve Edge | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Manford | ... | Self - Presenter |
Produced by
Olivia Browne | ... | assistant producer |
Pinki Chambers | ... | executive producer: for the BBC |
Chris Cohen | ... | development producer |
Keith Cotton | ... | series producer |
Beda Craw | ... | assistant producer |
Mark Dandridge | ... | archive producer |
Peter Holmes | ... | executive producer |
Anna Kidd | ... | senior games producer |
Leandra Mercato | ... | assistant producer |
Karen Murdoch | ... | executive producer |
Ruth Phillips | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Summers | ... | games producer (as Sammy Summers) |
Katie Taylor | ... | executive producer: for the BBC |
Ruth Wallace | ... | edit producer |
Music by
Nick Foster | ... | (music composed by) |
Editing by
Tim Ellison | ||
Johnny Saunders |
Production Design by
Alex Craig |
Art Direction by
Ben Telford |
Costume Design by
Tanja Martin | ... | (costume) |
Makeup Department
Nadia Altinbas | ... | make up |
Production Management
Debra Blenkinsop | ... | director of operations |
Charlotte Bracey | ... | production manager (as Charlotte Bracey-Curant) |
Helena Parkhill | ... | production executive |
Art Department
Ben Norman | ... | games designer |
Rosie Westwood | ... | games designer |
Sound Department
Adrian Harding-Jones | ... | sound supervisor |
Sonny Lota | ... | dubbing mixer |
Chris Shellard | ... | gram op |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gurdip Mahal | ... | lighting designer |
Chris Miller | ... | camera supervisor |
Casting Department
Kym Langer | ... | senior casting producer |
Editorial Department
Dominic Beresford | ... | vision mixer (as Dom Beresford) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tom Baker | ... | script producer |
Sandra Palormi | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Eve Bailey | ... | production runner |
Scott Bennett | ... | programme associate |
Chloe Brown | ... | stage manager |
Lauren Byfield | ... | production secretary |
Harsha Chandarana | ... | researcher |
Lily-Saffron Coleman | ... | researcher (as Lily Saffron Coleman) |
Les Colyer | ... | studio recording engineer |
Gary Delaney | ... | program associate |
Steve Edge | ... | programme associate |
James Farmer | ... | programme associate |
Peter Flynn | ... | broadcast engineer |
Mark Harrison | ... | floor manager |
Julie Hewitt | ... | adjudicator |
Connor Kent | ... | researcher |
Hannah Moore | ... | production co-ordinator |
Riaz Noorgat | ... | researcher |
Kay Palmer | ... | assistant floor manager |
Shaun Pye | ... | programme associate |
Christine Rose | ... | programme associate |
Emily Sit | ... | legal & business affairs |
Aiden Spackman | ... | programme associate |
John Stemp | ... | technical manager |
Jon Weston | ... | production runner |