Directed by
Rupert Wainwright |
Writing Credits
Mick Garris | ... | (creator) |
Sean Hood | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Aaron Stanford | ... | Stephan | |
Eric Balfour | ... | Maxwell | |
Camille Guaty | ... | Karen / Zelda Flemming | |
Gerard Plunkett | ... | Dr. Wolfram | |
Michael Ryan | ... | Professor / Mr. Butler | |
Mitchell Verigin | ... | Partygoer | |
Scott Roberts | ... | Partygoer | |
Ryan Anderson | ... | Partygoer | |
Heidi Towey | ... | Partygoer | |
Valerie White | ... | Partygoer | |
Meghan Gabruch | ... | Partygoer (as Megan Leigh) | |
Aimée Beaudoin | ... | Partygoer | |
Bailey Kjeldgaard | ... | Partygoer | |
Geno Akbari | ... | Partygoer (as Gino Akbari) | |
Adam Blocka | ... | Partygoer | |
Evan Westfal | ... | Partygoer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amber Bissonnette | ... | Dancer #2 |
Produced by
Peter Block | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Browning | ... | producer |
Wanda Chaffey | ... | line producer |
Andrew Deane | ... | executive producer |
Adam Goldworm | ... | producer |
Jonathan Hackett | ... | producer |
Randy Nelson | ... | associate producer (as Randy S. Nelson) |
Grant Rosenberg | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Nicholas Pike |
Cinematography by
John Spooner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lynne Willingham |
Casting By
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Stephen Geaghan |
Art Direction by
Susan Parker | ... | (as Suki Parker) |
Set Decoration by
Teresa Brauer | ... | (set dresser) |
Carol Lavoie |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Haffenden |
Makeup Department
Chris Bridges | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist |
Rose Rimmer | ... | key hair stylist |
Samantha J. Rumball | ... | key makeup (as Samantha Rumball) / makeup department head (as Samantha Rumball) |
Production Management
Doug Steeden | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jill Compton | ... | first assistant director |
Catherine Lang | ... | second assistant director (as Catherine Lew) |
Michelle Schwengler | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Melanie Raevn Brasch | ... | paint coordinator (as Melanie Brasch) |
Duncan Campbell | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Dutton | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Garrell Clark | ... | sound mixer |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | sound supervisor (as Nick Forshager) |
Markus Wade | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Paradis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Maurice Routly | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Dan Youngs | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Duarte | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Duy Tan Nguyen | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Duy Nguyen) |
Gregg Katano | ... | visual effects producer: Hi-Ground Media (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jodi Stecyk | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lani Gelera | ... | stunt double: Camille Guaty (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rod Crombie | ... | b camera / steadicam operator |
Colin Hoult | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ostap Toroshenko | ... | key grip |
Martin Wilde | ... | gaffer |
Dominic Manca | ... | best boy: rigging crew (uncredited) |
Dan Power | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Nicole Wiwchar | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shannon Ball | ... | extras casting |
Rhonda Fisekci | ... | casting: Canada |
Julie Swistak | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heidi Couling | ... | costume truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Lynnette Kuchera | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kelley Dixon | ... | assistant editor |
Kristopher Valentine | ... | post-production coordinator |
Derek Herr | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Eric Rebalkin | ... | location manager |
Michelle Gougeon | ... | trainee location manager (uncredited) |
Mark Kandborg | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor (as a different name) |
Maarten Hofmeijer | ... | music editor (as Cutmusic) |
Grant Lovelace | ... | music editor (as Cutmusic) |
Jen Ross | ... | music supervisor (as Jennifer Ross) |
Serj Tankian | ... | composer: theme music |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marion Milner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tim Blair | ... | transportation captain |
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bruce McGregor | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Fareed Abdelhak | ... | assistant to producers |
Steve Best | ... | production consultant |
Cheryl Brauer | ... | assistant coordinator |
Tony Desmond | ... | production accountant |
Kim Goddard-Rains | ... | production coordinator |
Karen Macdonald | ... | animal handler |
Desmond Paes | ... | assistant production manager |
Steven Vlasak | ... | operations manager |
Stacey Douglas | ... | office trainee (uncredited) |
Kayley FitzMaurice | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Randy Sexsmith | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jenn Vincent | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |