Directed by
Tristram Shapeero |
Writing Credits
Justin Spitzer | ... | (created by) |
Hailey Chavez | ... | (written by) |
Dayo Adesokan | ... | (executive story editor) |
John Kazlauskas | ... | (story editor) & |
L.E. Correia | ... | (story editor) & |
Hailey Chavez | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
America Ferrera | ... | Amy | |
Ben Feldman | ... | Jonah | |
Lauren Ash | ... | Dina | |
Colton Dunn | ... | Garrett | |
Nico Santos | ... | Mateo | |
Nichole Sakura | ... | Cheyenne (as Nichole Bloom) | |
Kaliko Kauahi | ... | Sandra | |
Mark McKinney | ... | Glenn | |
Jon Barinholtz | ... | Marcus | |
Dean Norris | ... | Howard Fox | |
Kelly Schumann | ... | Justine | |
Amir M. Korangy | ... | Sayid (as Amir Korangy) | |
Carla Renata | ... | Janet | |
Hope Banks | ... | Female Customer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Franklin Grace | ... | Alex (uncredited) | |
Danny Gura | ... | Elias (uncredited) | |
Jon Miyahara | ... | Brett (uncredited) | |
Linda Porter | ... | Myrtle (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Selisha Shertick | ... | Sarah (uncredited) | |
Mariana Tosca | ... | Heather (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Bernad | ... | executive producer |
Jackie Clarke | ... | consulting producer |
Richie Edelson | ... | associate producer |
Owen Ellickson | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Feldman | ... | producer |
America Ferrera | ... | co-executive producer |
Ruben Fleischer | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Green | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Josh Greene | ... | producer |
Rene Gube | ... | co-executive producer |
Bridget Kyle | ... | co-executive producer |
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | producer (as Henry Lange Jr.) (produced by) |
Vicky Luu | ... | co-executive producer |
Laura McCreary | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabe Miller | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
James Renfroe | ... | associate producer |
Megan Scully | ... | associate producer |
Justin Shanes | ... | producer |
Justin Spitzer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mateo Messina |
Cinematography by
Jay Hunter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richie Edelson |
Casting By
Shannon Bills | ||
Collin Daniel | ||
Brett Greenstein |
Production Design by
Michael G. Gallenberg |
Art Direction by
Elliot Laplante | ... | (as Elliot LaPlante) |
Set Decoration by
Casey Hallenbeck |
Costume Design by
Alix Hester |
Makeup Department
Allison Bryan | ... | makeup artist |
James Dunham | ... | key hair stylist |
Maria Fernandez DiSarro | ... | hair department head (as Maria Di Sarro) |
Ashlee Mullen | ... | makeup department head |
Laura Peyer | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | unit production manager (as Henry Lange Jr.) |
Lisa Owad | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | second assistant director |
Lannie Barcelon | ... | trainee assistant director |
Michael Helfand | ... | first assistant director (as Mike Helfand) |
Alexis Schmidtberger | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jessie Chaffin | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jo Crandall | ... | assistant property master |
Ashley Hasenyager | ... | art department coordinator |
Steven Curtis Husch | ... | Product Placement Supervisor |
Trevor Larkin | ... | On Set Dresser / on set dresser |
Troy Larkin | ... | on set dresser |
Daniel Licari | ... | assistant property master |
Brett Lloyd | ... | set dresser |
Bryce McSorley | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Leticia Moreno | ... | graphic artist |
Tomas Sallvin | ... | construction coordinator |
Philip D. Shea | ... | property master (as Phil Shea) |
William Swartz | ... | leadman |
Tim Swope | ... | graphic designer |
Sophie Peter | ... | set decoration: buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Brian Dinkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Jesmer | ... | re-recording mixer |
C. Darin Knight | ... | production sound mixer (as Darin Knight) |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | Sound Supervisor / sound supervisor (as Chris Reeves) |
Albert Romero | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Ian O'Connor | ... | special effects supervisor |
Sherry O'Connor | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Samuel Cornwell | ... | visual effects producer |
Linda Y. Kim | ... | compositor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Oliver Taylor | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Leia Hurst | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rikki Alarian | ... | "C" Second Assistant |
Travis Belgard | ... | key grip (as Travis A. Belgard) |
Scott Donahue | ... | rigging grip |
Justin Duval | ... | camera operator |
Estefania Garcia | ... | "B" Second Assistant Camera |
Eric Jenkinson | ... | "C" First Assistant Camera |
Jordan Johnson | ... | electrician |
Brandon Margulies | ... | "B" First Assistant Camera |
Rocker Meadows | ... | camera operator |
Daniel Nichols | ... | camera operator (as Danny Nichols) |
Dee Nichols | ... | camera operator |
Miguel Pask | ... | camera operator |
Bradley D. Reed | ... | gaffer (as Bradley Dean Reed) |
Richard Smart | ... | lighting technician |
Ryan G. Sullivan | ... | "A" Second Assistant Camera |
Grace Thomas | ... | loader |
Jason Zakrzewski | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Shannon Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Susie Farris | ... | original casting |
Lauren Parker | ... | extras casting |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annie Garrity | ... | costume supervisor |
Hillary Janvrin | ... | Principal Set Costumer |
Diane Puhalla | ... | additional cutter/fitter |
Caroline Rea | ... | principal set costumer |
Lisa Anne Fullerton | ... | cutter/fitter (uncredited) |
Paulette Sladinski | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Laurence Gibbs | ... | final colorist (as Larry Gibbs) |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Deborah Etta Robinson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nicholas Shaffer | ... | assistant editor |
Nick Shaffer | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Blake Bunzel | ... | assistant music editor |
Leah Harrison | ... | music coordinator |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Jesse Novak | ... | main title theme |
Tessa Phillips | ... | music editor |
Andrew Ransom | ... | assistant music editor |
Jason Ryterband | ... | music editor |
Timo Chen | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Marcelle Simpson | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gail Bradley | ... | script supervisor |
Sean Lee | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Doug Anderson | ... | production staff |
Sarah Bella | ... | clearance: Eclipse Worldwide |
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant |
Alexis Cargill | ... | production assistant |
Celina Fischer | ... | assistant production accountant (as Celina Gallegos) |
Pat Garza | ... | production staff |
Lisa Halperin | ... | production staff |
Jim Howe | ... | production staff |
Noelle Hubbell | ... | production office coordinator |
Lewis Tucker Hyland | ... | production assistant |
Hillary Janvrin | ... | production staff |
Bettina Kenney | ... | dubbing actor |
Dannen King | ... | production staff |
Alex Mann | ... | production staff |
Ray Maxwell | ... | production staff |
Stephanie Militello | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Allyson Nelson | ... | writers production assistant |
Bee Pham | ... | production staff |
June Saito | ... | production staff |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | main title design |
Liz Schindler | ... | art department coordinator: set dressing & props |
Dalhia Schuette | ... | production staff |
Joanie Selden | ... | production accountant |
David Tomeo | ... | production staff |
Sean Lee | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |