K-Ville (TV Series)
Boulet in a China Shop (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brad Turner |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Lisco | ... | (creator) |
Jonathan Lisco | ... | (written by) & |
Bruce Zimmerman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kevin Dowling | ... | supervising producer |
John Eisendrath | ... | consulting producer |
Lawrence Kaplow | ... | co-executive producer (as Larry Kaplow) |
Jonathan Lisco | ... | executive producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer |
Tim Minear | ... | consulting producer |
Skip Schoolnik | ... | producer |
Craig Silverstein | ... | executive producer |
Wendy West | ... | supervising producer |
Bruce Zimmerman | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Philip Giffin |
Cinematography by
David Hennings | ... | director of photography (as D. Ellison Hennings) |
Editing by
Glenn Farr |
Casting By
Scott Genkinger |
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt |
Art Direction by
Leonard Harman |
Set Decoration by
Tim Cohn |
Costume Design by
Shawna Trpcic |
Makeup Department
André Dubois | ... | hair department head |
Stacy Kelly | ... | makeup department head |
Paige Reeves | ... | key makeup artist |
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Dave Lifshin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | unit production manager |
Lynnet Price | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Altieri | ... | second second assistant director |
Scott August | ... | second assistant director |
Aaron Barsky | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Arena | ... | lead greens |
Mike Blaze | ... | property master (as Michael Blaze) |
Jennifer Brown | ... | construction medic |
William Burck | ... | painter |
Andrew M. Casbon III | ... | painter foreman |
Cassie Catalanotto | ... | set dresser |
Chad Harris | ... | set dresser |
Beau Harrison | ... | props |
William Hickey | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Jeff Hinds | ... | props |
Andrew H. Lewis | ... | painter |
Daniel A. Maes | ... | set dresser |
Wright McFarland | ... | set designer |
Michael O'Sullivan | ... | construction utility |
Pavel Pesta | ... | scenic artist |
Brent Stewart | ... | foreman |
Frank Zito | ... | construction coordinator (as Frank J. Zito III) |
Katie S. Anderson | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Gail Briant | ... | lead scenic (uncredited) |
Byron Denson | ... | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Owl Martin Dwyer | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Thomas Gordon | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Robert J. Moore Jr. | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Virle S. Reid | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
John Sanchez | ... | leadman: set dressing (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thierry Couturier) |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr recordist |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ron Scelza | ... | production sound mixer |
Christopher Tiffany | ... | boom operator |
Steve Weiss | ... | sound mixer |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
David Long | ... | audio layback (uncredited) |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael H. Clark | ... | special effects technician |
William Dawson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dennis Yeager II | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
David Altenau | ... | visual effects supervisor (as David T. Altenau) |
Stunts
Jeff Cadiente | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Bixby | ... | gaffer |
Gary L. Camp | ... | camera operator (as Gary Camp) |
Michael Charbonnet | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Rene Crusto | ... | grip |
Mark Shane Davis | ... | key grip (as Mark Davis) |
Lisa Lengyel | ... | assistant camera |
Amy Newman | ... | dimmer board operator |
Jeffery J. Tufano | ... | camera operator (as Jeffery Tufano) |
Steve Zeiger | ... | grip |
Skip Bolen | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Duane Cooper | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Greg Harris | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
D.H. Jacobs | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Bradley Martin | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Gerard Martin | ... | additional film loader (uncredited) |
Joseph Paolucci Jr. | ... | best boy rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Jonathan E. Robinson | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Louis Zlotowicz | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Robin Batherson | ... | extras casting |
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Mark Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Jason Landry | ... | extras casting |
Diane Benz-Langsford | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Malikka Coston | ... | set costumer |
Patty Spinale | ... | stitcher |
Annette Farnsworth | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Christy Hebert | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Sandy Kenyon | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Kasey B. Young | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Carl Braz | ... | colorist: dailies |
Marilyn McMahon Adams | ... | assistant editor |
Kris Saintsing | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Elston Howard | ... | location manager |
David Margulis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Valerie Ryan | ... | location assistant manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Dean Menta | ... | music editor |
Daniel Gotz | ... | music arranger (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Emir Isilay | ... | music arranger (uncredited) / score mixer (uncredited) |
Mauricio Yazigi | ... | music arranger (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jillian Amburgey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Dibartolo | ... | driver / driver: honeywagon |
Giovanna Paola Giangregorio | ... | transportation dispatcher |
D. Scott Guthrie | ... | transportation coordinator (as Daniel Scott Guthrie) |
Kevin Tokusato | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Adam DaSilva | ... | assistant: Jonathan Lisco |
W. Boyd Ford | ... | assistant to supervising producer |
Heather Holton | ... | payroll clerk |
Kyle Landry | ... | caterer |
Rachael Meadow | ... | travel coordinator |
Vince Robinette | ... | production accountant |
Laura Rosaly | ... | production coordinator |
Daniel Weiss | ... | assistant: Craig Silverstein |
Chad Wheeler | ... | set production assistant |
John M. White | ... | production assistant |
Crystal Dallas | ... | craft service assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Goldberg | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Trameka Howard | ... | security coordinator (uncredited) |
Kathleen Lynch | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Rachael Meadow | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Codie Scott | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Trey Sullivan | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |