Harry Hill's Clubnite (TV Series)
Episode #1.3 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Geraldine Dowd |
Writing Credits
Harry Hill | ... | (written by) |
Matthew Crosby | ... | (programme associate) & |
Daniel Maier | ... | (programme associate) & |
Suzi Ruffell | ... | (programme associate) |
Cast (in credits order)
Harry Hill | ... | Self - Host | |
Adam Hills | ... | Self - Special Guest | |
Amy Gledhill | ... | Self - Special Guest (as The Delightful Sausage) | |
Chris Cantrill | ... | Self - Special Guest (as The Delightful Sausage) | |
Mat Ewins | ... | Self - Special Guest | |
Mawaan Rizwan | ... | Self - Special Guest | |
Phil Dunning | ... | Self - Special Guest | |
Suzi Ruffell | ... | Self - Special Guest | |
Anthony Pius | ... | Ensemble Actor | |
Dak Mashava | ... | Ensemble Actor | |
Jenna Boyd | ... | Ensemble Actor | |
Jac Coxall | ... | Ensemble Actor | |
Katie Pritchard | ... | Ensemble Actor | |
Paul Dunphy | ... | Ensemble Actor | |
Rhys Hollis | ... | Ensemble Actor |
Produced by
Murray Boland | ... | executive producer |
Elise Bramich | ... | assistant producer |
Rebecca Clark | ... | assistant producer |
Mobashir Dar | ... | series editor |
Hannah Duncombe | ... | producer |
Harry Hill | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Lux | ... | executive producer |
Tom Taylor | ... | assistant producer |
Alan Thorpe | ... | series producer |
Editing by
Michael Wolf |
Production Design by
Harry Banks |
Art Direction by
Nikki Startup |
Costume Design by
Leah Archer |
Makeup Department
Vanessa White | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Tracey Keeman | ... | production manager |
Abigail Weller | ... | head of production |
Art Department
Alan Akehurst | ... | props master (as Al Akehurst) |
Harry Lopez | ... | standby props |
Mandy Sorrin | ... | production buyer (as Amanda Cuttill) / production buyer |
Dave Whyte | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Ben Holland | ... | dubbing mixer / sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Paul Fulton | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ian Reith | ... | video graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Box | ... | camera supervisor |
Martin Kempton | ... | lighting director |
Nick Stitson | ... | evs operator |
Editorial Department
Jon Blow | ... | on-line editor |
Naomi Neufeld | ... | vision mixer |
Music Department
Steve Brown | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Somers | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Marc Baker | ... | floor manager |
Chloe Brown | ... | stage manager |
Richard Cole | ... | assistant floor manager |
Harley Gower | ... | production secretary |
Emmily Marshall | ... | assistant stage manager |
Bliss Newman | ... | production coordinator |
Narinderjit Senth | ... | production accountant |
Louisa Swiergon | ... | autocue |
Adrian Walsh | ... | assistant floor manager |
Thanks
Claire Haigh | ... | with thanks to |
Andy Hollingworth | ... | with thanks to |
Rebecca Need-Menear | ... | with thanks to |