Monsterland (TV Series)
New Orleans, Louisiana (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig William Macneill |
Writing Credits
Mary Laws | ... | (written by) |
Mary Laws | ... | (created by) |
Emily Kaczmarek | ... | (story editor) |
Aalia Brown | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nicole Beharie | ... | Annie Keller | |
Hamish Linklater | ... | Dr. Joe Keller | |
Kaitlyn Dever | ... | Jennifer / Toni | |
Marquis Rodriguez | ... | George Keller (Teenager) | |
Lauren Bittner | ... | Nancy Breaux | |
Matty Cardarople | ... | Frank White | |
Cheryl Freeman | ... | Kate | |
Anthony Hervey | ... | The Trumpeter | |
Christian Cote | ... | George Keller | |
Sebastian Cote | ... | George Keller | |
Victoria Leigh | ... | Teen Patient | |
LeVera Sutton | ... | Marta | |
Brad Heberlee | ... | LSU Professor | |
Jean McCormick | ... | Nurse | |
Erin Wilhelmi | ... | Julie White | |
D. Dumebi Egbufor | ... | News Anchor | |
James Matthew Ryan | ... | Sarcastic Party Guest | |
Liftoff Brass Band | ... | The Monster Band | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sebastian Deerkop | ... | Parade Attendee (uncredited) | |
Marquise Gary | ... | Boy on Bike (uncredited) | |
Ezri Alyn Lutz | ... | Monster Band Groupie (uncredited) | |
Vin Scialla | ... | Liftoff Brass Bandleader (uncredited) |
Produced by
Babak Anvari | ... | executive producer |
Eagle Egilsson | ... | executive producer |
Megan Ellison | ... | executive producer |
Rachel Jablin | ... | co-producer |
Ali Krug | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathy Landsberg | ... | producer |
Mary Laws | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Sue Naegle | ... | executive producer |
Anne Sewitsky | ... | executive producer |
Lucan Toh | ... | executive producer |
Alden Tuck | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Juan Luqui | ||
Gustavo Santaolalla | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Anka Malatynska |
Editing by
Joshua Raymond Lee |
Casting By
Allison Estrin |
Production Design by
Ola Maslik |
Art Direction by
Marissa Kotsilimbas |
Set Decoration by
Rich Murray |
Costume Design by
Staci Greenbaum |
Makeup Department
Mitchell Beck | ... | hair department head |
Debbie Bell | ... | makeup artist |
Diane Calfee-Lowry | ... | makeup artist (as Diane Calfee) |
Jake Garber | ... | special makeup department head |
Jimmy Goode | ... | additional hair stylist |
Matthew Green | ... | hair stylist |
J. Guerra | ... | makeup artist |
Emilia Martin | ... | key hair stylist |
Danielle Minnella | ... | key makeup artist |
Paul Molnar | ... | key makeup artist |
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman | ... | hair stylist |
Michele Paris | ... | makeup department head |
Zachary Ripps | ... | contact lens technician |
Production Management
Moshe Bardach | ... | production manager |
Daniel K. Demick | ... | production manager |
Brian Giannone | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Collin Couch | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Kristina McFadden | ... | second second assistant director |
Dan Short | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Manny Bova | ... | Production Assistant: Manny Bova (as Manuel Bova) |
Christa Brunks | ... | set dresser |
Francesca M. Caruso | ... | assistant set decorator |
George Couri | ... | set dresser |
Amy Dholakia | ... | graphic artist |
Autumn Fiore | ... | props |
Gage Gardner | ... | on-set carpenter |
Ryan Vincent Gargiulo | ... | property master |
Niles Norton | ... | art department / construction coordinator |
Justin Pineo | ... | leadman |
Louis J. Porzio | ... | head carpenter |
Kristian Rivera | ... | set dresser (credit only) |
Celeste Robert | ... | art department coordinator |
Sarah E. Rosa | ... | camera scenic artist |
Jeremy Rosenstein | ... | assistant art director |
James Lawrence Sicard | ... | assistant on-set prop master |
Abby J. Smith | ... | assistant art director |
Jackie Wertz | ... | on set prop master |
Monica Wille | ... | scenic foreman |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | remote re-recording mixer / remote re-recordng mixer |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr editor |
Laura Heinzinger | ... | foley editor |
Keith Hodne | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Noah James | ... | remote recordist (as Noah Dunbar) |
Craig Kyllonen | ... | dialogue editor |
Connor Nagy | ... | foley mixer |
Ric Schnupp | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley editor |
Greg Sextro | ... | sound mixer |
Nikolas Zasimczuk | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Steven E. Fernandez | ... | special effects coordinator |
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects supervisor |
Joseph Mortelliti | ... | special effects foreman |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor: creature effects |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Butler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Shwee Chou | ... | Executive Producer Visual Effects: FIVE AM FX |
Geoff DuQuette | ... | compositing supervisor |
Michael Early | ... | visual effects producer |
Bridget Fullan | ... | visual effects |
Brian Houlihan | ... | visual effects supervisor: FIVE AM FX |
David Isyomin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jared Levin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael A. Martinez | ... | digital compositor |
Cristiano Meira | ... | visual effects artist |
Danica DeVito Parry | ... | digital compositor (as Danica DeVito) |
Charles Self | ... | visual effects producer |
Daniel L. Smith | ... | digital compositor |
Kade Stauduhar | ... | visual effects editor (as Kate Stauduhar) |
Jason Tsang | ... | senior digital compositor: FIVE AM FX |
Michael Wooldridge | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Frank Bal | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Barnes | ... | utility stunts |
Scott Burik | ... | utility stunts |
Neimah Djourabchi | ... | stunt performer |
Jen Egan | ... | utility stunts |
Alex Huynh | ... | Stunt Double: Trieu Tran |
Pete Klein | ... | utility stunts |
Mariusz Kubicki | ... | utility stunts |
Dean Neistat | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
Akos Schenek | ... | stunt double: Hamish Linklater |
Adam Shippey | ... | stunts |
Stephanie Vovou | ... | stunt double: Adria Arjona |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrea Bias | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chuan-Chi Chan | ... | light board programmer / programmer |
Anna Cocuzzo | ... | electrician |
Anjela Coviaux | ... | loader |
Duell Davis | ... | lighting technician |
Billy Green | ... | "b" camera operator/steadicam operator |
Andrew Hamilton | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Billy Holman | ... | loader |
Rachael Levine | ... | a camera operator |
Corey Licameli | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Lowry | ... | key grip |
Dennis Ly | ... | Rig Electric |
Robert McCormack | ... | best boy electric |
Greg Meta | ... | grip |
Barbara Nitke | ... | still photographer |
Solo Ouedraogo | ... | grip |
Joseph Pelegreen | ... | Lamp Op |
Phil Salvagione | ... | best boy rigging electric |
David Taicher | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Joel Tishcoff | ... | rigging gaffer |
Richard P. Ulivella | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Emily Frohnhoefer | ... | background casting |
Gail Quintos | ... | casting assistant |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
D Anthony | ... | Shopper (as David Anthony Crowley) |
Tasha Cowd | ... | key costumer |
Bryan Czerniawski | ... | costume supervisor |
Daniel K. Demick | ... | costume assistant (as Dan Michael) |
Sara Hinkley | ... | shopper |
Veronica Johnson | ... | costumer |
Danny Logan | ... | Mardi Gras costume maker |
Marissa Rodriguez | ... | shopper |
Dylan Rossman | ... | Head Textile Artist |
Liz Samuels | ... | costumer |
Joshua K. Swanson | ... | Background Day player |
Trisha Williams | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Gaby Allen | ... | colorist: dailies |
Lucie Barbier | ... | colorist |
Stacy Chaet | ... | supervising workflow producer |
Lauren Cunfer | ... | post-production assistant |
Max Cypress | ... | workflow producer |
Tia Douglas | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Fishman | ... | workflow supervisor |
Zac Gobetz | ... | finishing producer |
Jesse Korosi | ... | head of workflow |
Tif Luckenbill | ... | on-line editor |
Eric Rapp | ... | assistant finishing producer |
Patrick Shewmaker | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Sosa | ... | Deliverables Assistant Editor |
Location Management
Paul Contos | ... | location scout |
Michael DeRoker | ... | assistant location manager |
Brendan Kehoe | ... | locations scout |
Gerry Kim | ... | location scout |
Brad Reichel | ... | location coordinator |
Xavier Sarmiento | ... | location assistant |
David Velasco | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nico Borromeo | ... | Music Recorded by (as Nicolas Borromeo) |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Ben Holiday | ... | supervising music editor |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Julianna Meagher | ... | script coordinator |
Elizabeth Stern | ... | script supervisor |
Leslie Zak | ... | additional script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Allison Begalman | ... | writer's assistant |
Matthew Bernabei | ... | production accountant |
Aly Blumhagen | ... | production assistant |
Josh Bressler | ... | assistant |
Ron Carlos | ... | dialect coach |
Steven Carrington | ... | set medic |
Sarah Czajkowski | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Daniel K. Demick | ... | production assistant (as Dan Michael) / production coordinator |
Jordan Drake | ... | travel coordinator |
Sydney Dupree | ... | production secretary |
Kent Eastman | ... | stand-in |
Josh R. Field | ... | first assistant accountant |
Tianna Halldorson | ... | post accountant |
Amry Landsberg | ... | production coordinator |
Kate Leone | ... | Office Production Assistant / production assistant |
Mike Manning | ... | director of post production: Annapurna Pictures |
Kristina Miranovic | ... | second assistant accountant |
Megan Pederson | ... | First Team PA |
Anthony Pizzini | ... | clearance coordinator |
Adam Samuels | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dee Schuka | ... | Post Production Accountant: Trevanna Post |
Keri Weisblum | ... | post production accountant |
Dillon Egyes | ... | choreography assistant (uncredited) |
Shaun Paul Gordon | ... | Head of Post Production: Annapurna Pictures (uncredited) |
Mei C Li | ... | set medic (uncredited) |