Directed by
Dietmar Klein |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Annette Simon |
Cast (in credits order)
Christina Plate | ... | Andrea Bruckheim | |
Pierre Besson | ... | Thomas Bruckheim | |
Sven Martinek | ... | Hans Duwe | |
Petra Berndt | ... | Inge Stofen | |
Rebecca Martin | ... | Eva Bruckheim | |
Pascal Andres | ... | Max Bruckheim | |
Feo Aladag | ... | Isabelle von Elberfeldt | |
Franz Viehmann | ... | Horst Frecken | |
Sebastian Achilles | ... | Bräutigam | |
Henrike von Kuick | ... | Braut | |
René Schoenenberger | ... | Joachim Langen (as René Schönenberger) | |
Cornelia Köndgen | ... | Irene Langen | |
Patricia Schäfer | ... | Reiterin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Anders | ... | Reiter | |
Max Befort | ... | Toby (as Maximilian Befort) | |
Rebecca Martin | ... | Eva Bruckheim | |
Christiane Zeiske | ... | Aerztin |
Produced by
Katrin Goetter | ... | producer |
Music by
Jens Langbein | ||
Robert Schulte-Hemming |
Cinematography by
Johannes Geyer |
Editing by
Susanne Peuscher |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Production Design by
Uta Hampel |
Costume Design by
Martina Teepe |
Makeup Department
Astrid Lehmann | ... | additional makeup artist |
Irmela Oswald | ... | first makeup artist (as Irmela Osswald) |
Irene Reinhardt | ... | second makeup artist |
Production Management
Marcella Rafael | ... | production manager |
Lena Reuter | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Petra Erler | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Britta Albert | ... | property master |
Albrecht Grötzsch | ... | prop driver |
Christine Marzinzik | ... | stand-by props |
André Wolf | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Uwe Griem | ... | sound mixer |
Moritz Hoffmeister | ... | sound editor |
Timon Krüger | ... | boom operator |
Stephan Liepe | ... | adr recordist |
Christoph Oertel | ... | dialogue editor / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Stunts
Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé | ... | stunt double |
Sandor Czirjak | ... | horse master |
Diana Pakroppa | ... | stunt rider |
Zsolt Sera | ... | stunts |
Sari Struben | ... | stunt double |
Suzanne Struben | ... | stunts |
Vanessa Wieduwilt | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jimmy Arnez | ... | electrician (as Jaime Arnez) |
Oseé Bechstedt | ... | key grip |
Markus Görgens | ... | electrician |
Martin Handrow | ... | additional electrician |
Reinhold Maul | ... | gaffer |
Falk Oettel | ... | additional electrician |
Christiane Pausch | ... | still photographer |
Uli Schmidt | ... | first assistant camera |
Jaroslav Spana | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Wagner | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Bianca Kummrow | ... | casting assistant |
Johanna Ragwitz | ... | extras casting |
Bianca Uliczka | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Sabrina Meyer | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Christian Ladtsch | ... | location manager |
Marei Wenzel | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Thomas Jankowski | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Christian Behrenz | ... | production driver |
Vordank Christian | ... | production driver |
Robert Noack | ... | driver: Christina Plate |
Additional Crew
Tanja Bogdan | ... | production assistant |
Lars Burkardt | ... | assistant line producer |
Natalie Janssen | ... | caretaker: extras |
Kay Wiedemann | ... | production accountant |
Stefan Wolf | ... | set manager |