Directed by
Nicholas Verso |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dan Berlinka | ... | (developed for television by) |
Simon Mayo | ... | (novel) |
Roger Monk | ||
Amanda Morrison | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Samuel Ireland | ... | Itchingham 'Itch' Lofte | |
Kylah Day | ... | Lucy | |
Melanie Wozniak | ... | Jack | |
Charles Russell | ... | Tim | |
Harrison Popple | ... | Darcy | |
Keala Kern | ... | Chloe | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ryan Graeme Allen | ... | Bomber Zip (as Ryan Allen) | |
Olivia Cervi | ... | Bomber Jo Jo | |
Julien Masdoua | ... | Flowerdew (voice) | |
Thomas Moir | ... | Computer Tech | |
Catherine Moore | ... | Jude Lofte | |
Michael Muntz | ... | Flowerdew | |
Fern Nicholson | ... | Agent Fairnie | |
Daniel Pantovic | ... | Bomber Rat | |
Laurent Quentier | ... | Itch (voice) | |
Jeremy Staude | ... | Darcy Skate Double | |
Marion Trintignant | ... | Jude Lofte (voice) |
Produced by
Tania Chambers | ... | producer |
Andrew Cole-Bulgin | ... | executive producer |
Libbie Doherty | ... | executive producer |
Ed Glauser | ... | executive producer |
Melanie Halsall | ... | producer |
Amanda Morrison | ... | executive producer / producer |
Robert Morrison | ... | executive producer |
Peter Muston | ... | line producer |
Michael Shyjka | ... | executive producer |
Jan Stradling | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Verity | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Diego Baldenweg | ... | (Composer) |
Lionel Baldenweg | ... | co-composer |
Nora Baldenweg | ... | co-composer |
Cinematography by
Darrell Martin |
Editing by
Peter Pritchard |
Casting By
Jane Norris |
Production Design by
Emma Fletcher |
Costume Design by
Helen Woolfenden |
Makeup Department
Kate Anderson | ... | makeup department head |
Astrid Hansen | ... | makeup artist |
Ali Knapton | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Mike Montague | ... | unit manager |
Lucy Verity | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Boyle | ... | third assistant director |
John Fairhead | ... | first assistant director |
Brad Holyoake | ... | first assistant director |
Luke Keatinge | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Kate Bailey | ... | Art Department Co-ordinator |
James Crombie | ... | set dresser |
Adam Groszewski | ... | art department runner |
Olivia Lees | ... | assistant standby props |
Alexander Locke | ... | graphic designer |
Christine Lynch | ... | set dresser |
David Norton-Woad | ... | standby props |
Dennon Pike | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Alexander Blocher | ... | sound assistant |
Jean Claude Charlier | ... | french mix |
Ben Cowman | ... | boom operator |
Ric Curtin | ... | sound designer |
Morgan Dufour | ... | french mix |
Trevor Hope | ... | sound recordist |
Glenn Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Benjamin Morris | ... | adr recordist |
John Simpson | ... | foley artist |
Lisa Simpson | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Robert Woods | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Boon | ... | grip |
Jim Frater | ... | b camera operator/steadicam |
Max Gersbach | ... | best boy electric |
Timothy Goodacre | ... | gaffer |
Tobiyaez Haynes | ... | third electric |
Sam Howarth | ... | digital imaging technician |
Murray Johnston | ... | first assistant camera |
Meredith Lindsay | ... | b: camera 1st ac |
Mark Parish | ... | key grip |
David Dare Parker | ... | still photographer |
Hayley Wilson | ... | video split operator |
Casting Department
Megan Carpenter | ... | additional cast and extras |
Ali MacGregor | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Georgia Almond | ... | costume supervisor |
Eryn Burnett-Blue | ... | costume assistant |
Danielle Miller | ... | key costume standby |
Editorial Department
Lara Benwell | ... | EPK Editor / assistant editor |
Will Glauser | ... | promo editor |
Jaemie Manners | ... | colorist |
Lucy Verity | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Alex McArthur | ... | assistant location manager |
Crystal C. McCallum | ... | location manager (as Crystal Munitich) |
Mike Montague | ... | location scout (as Michael Montague) |
Music Department
Diego Baldenweg | ... | theme music composer |
Lionel Baldenweg | ... | theme music composer |
Nora Baldenweg | ... | theme music composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Wilson | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Adriana Begovich | ... | unit publicist |
Rachel Forbes | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Hodgkinson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Catherine Moore | ... | drama coach |
Chantelle Naude | ... | location assistant |
Justine Nielsen | ... | location coordinator |
Roslyn Park | ... | komixx assistant to producer |
Siobhan Wynn | ... | production secretary |