S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Ekitai Rashku (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Billy Gierhart |
Writing Credits
Robert Hamner | ... | (based on the series S.W.A.T. created by) |
Rick Husky | ... | (based on the series S.W.A.T. developed by) |
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas | ... | (developed by) and |
Shawn Ryan | ... | (developed by) |
Craig Gore | ... | (written by) |
Kent Rotherham | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Michael Gemballa | ... | (executive story editor) |
Sarah Alderson | ... | (story editor) & |
Munis Rashid | ... | (story editor) |
Matthew T. Brown | ... | (staff writer) & |
Rob Wittstadt | ... | (staff writer) (as Robert Wittstadt) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
A.C. Allen | ... | supervising producer |
Paul F. Bernard | ... | executive producer (as Paul Bernard) |
Nicolas Bradley | ... | producer (as Nick Bradley) |
Ashley Carr | ... | associate producer |
Alison Cross | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Dettmann | ... | executive producer |
Alejandro Espinoza | ... | co-producer |
Brian George | ... | co-producer (as Brian Scott George) |
Billy Gierhart | ... | executive producer |
Craig Gore | ... | executive producer |
Koji Harada | ... | line producer: Japan unit |
Marney Hochman | ... | executive producer |
Michael Jones-Morales | ... | executive producer |
Courtney Klopper | ... | associate producer |
Justin Lin | ... | executive producer |
Shemar Moore | ... | producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Ryan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
James Scura | ... | producer |
Pavun Shetty | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kazutoshi Wadakura | ... | producer: Japan unit |
Music by
Robert Duncan | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Francis Kenny | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nicole Baer | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Andrew Murdock |
Art Direction by
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | (as Richard Ramirez) |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson | ... | (as Wanda Petersen) |
Costume Design by
Jonny Pray |
Makeup Department
Rocky Faulkner | ... | tattoo/sfx makeup artist |
Dayne Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Taylor Tanaka | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Ashley Carr | ... | post-production supervisor |
Adam Moos | ... | executive in charge of production |
James Scura | ... | unit production manager |
Satoko Tsuji | ... | production supervisor: Japan unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Bamber | ... | first assistant director |
Bill Delaney | ... | second assistant director (as Bill R. Delaney) |
Jeff Goodell | ... | second second assistant director |
Masayuki Taniguchi | ... | first assistant director: Japan unit |
Rachel Woodburn | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason lee Bartley | ... | lead set dresser |
Paul Byers | ... | property master |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler) |
Ryan Galiher | ... | assistant property master |
Shinsuke Kojima | ... | production designer: Japan unit |
Jonathan Mikita | ... | paint supervisor |
D. Tracy Smith | ... | set designer |
Bonnie Betancourt | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Sean Lira | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Henry Auerbach | ... | dialogue editor |
Wade Barnett | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luis Galdames | ... | sound effects editor |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | adr mixer |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor |
Spencer Lunde | ... | foley mixer |
Paul H. Maritsas | ... | production sound mixer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Ryan Briley | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Valeria Ghiran | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Sean Amborn | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Pancake | ... | special effects coordinator (as Joseph Pancake) |
Elia P. Popov | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Rashmita Basnet | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Damani Blair | ... | visual effects coordinator: Barnstorm VFX / visual effects producer: Barnstorm VFX |
Subash Chaudhary | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Andre Cheong | ... | digital compositor |
Gyanon Chitrakar | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sanjib Dangol | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Sajib Dangol) |
Sapachok Dumrongkunawut | ... | visual effects artist: Yannix |
Aman Dyala | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Ben Garcia | ... | data i/o coordinator |
Zachary Goodson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sujita Gosain | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Bishal Gurung | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Andrew Hamill | ... | visual effects executive producer |
David Hirsh | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Brian Hobert | ... | compositing lead |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sanjay Jyapu | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sunita Kasula | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | visual effects producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Mohammad Amir Khan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Jeewon Kim | ... | digital compositor (as Ji-Won Kim) / lead compositor: visual effects |
Ram Lama | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gyanendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Radip Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rakesh Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rikam Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rohin Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Udaya Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupa Majhi | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James P. Noon | ... | visual effects |
Rabindra Maharjan Patan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Zsolti Poczos | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Zsolt Poczos) |
Prajwal Pradhananga | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Shanti Rai | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sambu Rajbahak | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Erica Yeager Rouse | ... | digital compositor |
Brad Schreiber | ... | visual effects editor |
Prakash Senchuri | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Prakash Karki) |
Anup Shakya | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Anoop Shakya) |
Rameshwor Shrestha | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Chad Sigston | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer |
Kaleigh Slezinger | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Derek Spriggs | ... | digital compositor |
Ranzit Thapa | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Susan Tuladhar | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Evan Underwood | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | visual effects production manager: Incessant Rain Studios |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Chad Wanstreet | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Naphat Phawatthanankun | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Austen Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Duncan Buckley | ... | stunt performer |
Sachiko Ishida | ... | stunt performer |
Linda Kessler | ... | stunt double: Laura James |
Will Leong | ... | stunt performer |
Cody Mackie | ... | stunt double: Alex Russell/Street |
Akihiro Noguchi | ... | stunt coordinator: Japan |
Masafumi Oishi | ... | utility stunts |
Ray Siegle | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Alessi | ... | rigging grip |
Arthur Aragon | ... | electrician |
Albert Aucoin | ... | video engineer |
Trevor Beeler | ... | camera loader |
David Cole | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Matthew Devitt | ... | rigging grip |
Tim Dolan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Tommy 'Hooper' Flanagan | ... | rigging grip |
Brady Flynn | ... | video playback supervisor |
Kyran Ford | ... | lighting technician |
Todd Grunberger | ... | best boy grip |
Rene Jimenez | ... | best boy lighting |
Brad Leidholdt | ... | rigging grip |
Chris Lindsay | ... | grip: second unit |
Brennan Miller | ... | additional loader |
Sachiyo Morita | ... | camera operator: Japan unit (as Sachiyo Morita) |
Gabe Morley | ... | video playback |
Caleb Nelson | ... | key grip (as Caleb R. Nelson) |
Brian T. Pitts | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Brian Pitts) |
Craig Price | ... | key rigging grip |
Justin Quach | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Otis Ropert | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Asumi Sako | ... | assistant camera: Japan unit |
Matt Thomas | ... | grip |
John Villegas | ... | chief lighting technician |
Logan Turner | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sharon Bialy | ... | original casting |
Jessica De La Cruz | ... | extras casting |
Russell Scott | ... | original casting |
Tsuyoshi Sugino | ... | additional casting by: Japan unit |
Sherry Thomas | ... | original casting |
Suzanne Yavuz | ... | casting associate |
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Abagail | ... | costumer |
Lilik Antonyan | ... | pattern maker and cutter fitter |
Elizabeth Estervig | ... | tailor |
David Fernandez | ... | key costumer |
Ian M. Little | ... | additional costumer |
Alejandra Madrigal Aviña | ... | costumes production assistant (as Alejandra Madrigal-Aviña) |
Branden Marks | ... | costume supervisor |
Alison Uhlfelder | ... | costumer |
Todd Voght | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Shawna Barbera | ... | dailies producer |
Keyhan Bayegan | ... | digital media technician: Dailies Color |
Nancy Bettcher Hurley | ... | assistant editor |
Leeza Diott | ... | dailies manager |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | final colorist |
Devin Horch | ... | senior on-line editor |
Matthew Nordby | ... | post-production |
Paul Stemmer | ... | on-line editor |
Evan Talianko | ... | digital media technician |
Kaela Brown | ... | color assistant (uncredited) |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bryan Diaz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Assya Dimova | ... | assistant location manager |
Aviv Surkin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Barry De Vorzon | ... | theme from "S.W.A.T." composed by |
Noah Hubbell | ... | digital score editor |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Reeve | ... | music supervisor |
Alex Stacey | ... | music coordinator |
Christopher Lord | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Sean Pack | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Liz Graham | ... | script supervisor |
Amelia Sims | ... | script coordinator |
Susan A. Sullivan | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Basso | ... | production van driver/operator |
Ted Basso | ... | driver |
Scott Conove | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Douglas Price | ... | driver |
Freddie Sanchez | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Denise Benz | ... | production accountant |
Mario Cortez | ... | technical consultant |
Donna Cuco | ... | craft service |
Christopher De Lorenzo | ... | production coordinator |
Louis Farah | ... | set paramedic |
Otis Gallop | ... | technical advisor |
Mark Gerald | ... | paramedic supervisor |
Nicoletta Hanssen | ... | production assistant |
Kevin LaRosa II | ... | Aerial Coordinator/Pilot (as Kevin LaRosa Jr.) |
Jeremy Martinez | ... | second assistant accountant |
Zeke Miller | ... | assistant: P. Bernard |
Ryan Moriarty | ... | adr loop group |
Jeff Reyes | ... | technical advisor: special abilities (as Jeffrey Reyes) |
Shawn Sugasawara | ... | accounting clerk |