Directed by
Claudio Caligari |
Writing Credits
Claudio Caligari | ... | (story) |
Claudio Caligari | ... | (screenplay) & |
Giordano Meacci | ... | (screenplay) & |
Francesca Serafini | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paolo Bogna | ... | producer |
Simona Giacci | ... | associate producer |
Ermanno Guida | ... | associate producer |
Simone Isola | ... | producer |
Valerio Mastandrea | ... | producer |
Francesco Tatò | ... | line producer |
Laura Tosti | ... | associate producer |
Pietro Valsecchi | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Alessandro Sartini | ... | co-composer |
Paolo Vivaldi |
Cinematography by
Maurizio Calvesi |
Editing by
Mauro Bonanni |
Casting By
Davide Zurolo |
Production Design by
Giada Calabria |
Set Decoration by
Paola Soldini |
Costume Design by
Chiara Ferrantini |
Makeup Department
Antonella Amadei | ... | additional makeup artist (as Antonella Amedei) |
Pamela Barbera | ... | additional makeup artist |
Silvia Beltrani | ... | additional makeup artist |
Alessandra Conte | ... | additional hair stylist |
Alessandra Conti | ... | dailies hair stylist |
Ornella Daniele | ... | additional hair stylist |
Daniele Fiori | ... | hair stylist |
Alessandra Giacci | ... | additional makeup artist |
Francesca Giuliano | ... | additional hair stylist |
Sara Iannelli | ... | additional makeup artist |
Raffaella Iorio | ... | makeup artist |
Glenda La Rocca | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lidia Minì | ... | makeup designer |
Sharim Sabatini | ... | key hair stylist |
Sarah Zanchetti | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Ilaria Braghese | ... | production secretary |
Fabio Carlà | ... | production manager |
Simona Giacci | ... | assistant unit manager |
Francesco Ruggeri | ... | unit manager |
Francesco Tatò | ... | production manager |
Daniele Tomassetti | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marco Angeli | ... | second assistant director |
Marcello Calvesi | ... | second assistant director |
Dora Dalla Chiesa | ... | second assistant director |
Simone Spada | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Marco Carbutti | ... | handyman |
Stefano Cenname | ... | assistant property master: preparation |
Davide Germano | ... | assistant production designer |
Vincenzo Giannantonio | ... | property master: preparation |
Jonas Huber | ... | assistant property master |
Genni Jodice | ... | handyman |
Alfredo Marra | ... | handyman |
Giuliano Mignacca | ... | assistant property master |
Simone Pagura | ... | handyman |
Loredana Raffi | ... | assistant production designer |
Bylyku Shpetim | ... | property master (as Sheptim Bylyku) |
Alessandro Tomassetti | ... | assistant production designer (as Alessandro Tomasetti) |
Sound Department
Gianluca Basili | ... | sound effects editor |
Angelo Bonanni | ... | sound mixer |
Andrea Checcacci | ... | dubbing mixer |
Marco Ciorba | ... | foley artist |
Dario D'Amico | ... | sound editor |
Fabio D'Amico | ... | sound editor |
Davide D'Onofrio | ... | boom operator |
Antonio Tirinelli | ... | sound effects |
Francesco Tumminello | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Franco Galiano | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects |
Paolo Galiano | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Luca Bellano | ... | digital compositor |
Leonardo Galeassi | ... | digital artist |
Alessandro Pozzi | ... | digital lab coordinator |
Marco Ruggieri | ... | digital conforming |
Stunts
Marco Angeli | ... | stunts |
Emanuel Comanducci | ... | stunts (as Manuel Comanducci) / stunts |
Giampiero Comanducci | ... | master of arms |
Riccardo Mioni | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vittorio Verdirosi | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timoty Aliprandi | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Roberto Asturaro | ... | digital imaging technician |
Simone Balestrini | ... | generator operator |
Lisa Bof | ... | video assist |
Gioia Casale | ... | additional focus puller |
Alessandro Chechi | ... | grip |
Marco Costantini | ... | Video Assist / video assist |
Alfio D'Agata | ... | first assistant camera |
Fabio Dell'Orco | ... | electrician |
Simon Dimitrio | ... | additional grip |
Marco Emidi | ... | additional grip |
Giovanni Giusino | ... | generator operator |
Dante Golinelli | ... | key grip |
Matteo Cantamessa Graia | ... | still photographer: backstage |
Alessio Lampazzi | ... | additional grip |
Marino Margiotta | ... | remote head operator |
Imma Napoletano | ... | second assistant camera |
Luca Pagliara | ... | grip |
Edoardo Palone | ... | electrician |
Virgilio Palone | ... | gaffer |
Valter Pavia | ... | additional grip |
Aldo Proietti | ... | generator operator |
Alessandro Ruggeri | ... | steadycam operator (as Alex Ruggeri) |
Dario Tosti | ... | electrician |
Angelo Turetta | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Bellini | ... | assistant costume designer |
Carlotta D'Alessio | ... | costume assistant |
Sabrina Fabrizi | ... | additional seamstress |
Daniela Fersino | ... | additional seamstress (as Daniela Ferzino) |
Roberta Frangella | ... | assistant costume designer |
Roberto Frangella | ... | costume assistant |
Lucrezia Giannoni | ... | costume assistant |
Roberta Goretti | ... | assistant costume designer |
Giorgia Guglielman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Martina Marcucci | ... | wardrobe department |
Marina Maruccia | ... | costume assistant |
Paola Seghetti | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Alessandra Bonanni | ... | assistant editor |
Alfredo Longo | ... | colorist: dailies |
Julien Mazon | ... | trailer editor |
Andrea Orsini | ... | colorist |
Faycal Yves Senane | ... | assistant editor |
Andrea Terilli | ... | digital lab manager |
Music Department
Andrea Bellucci | ... | additional synth programming |
Teresa Ceccato | ... | musician: viola |
Fabio D'Amico | ... | music editor |
Filippo De Laura | ... | musician: guitar |
Goffredo Gibellini | ... | music engineer / score and mix engineer |
Marco Guidolotti | ... | musician: saxophone |
Gianluca Porelli | ... | music mix engineer |
Simone Sciumbata | ... | music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Giulia Contino | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Yves D'Alessandro | ... | crane driver |
Carlo De Silvestri | ... | driver |
Marco Dimitrio | ... | driver |
Franco Livi | ... | driver |
Aldo Palma | ... | additional driver |
Aldo Pedana | ... | additional driver |
David Pierannunzi | ... | driver |
Emiliano Rinalduzzi | ... | additional driver |
Andrea Rossi | ... | crane driver / driver |
Ferdinando Sabatini | ... | additional driver |
Giorgio Timido | ... | driver |
Alessandro Tomada | ... | driver: facilities |
Additional Crew
Emanuel Bevilacqua | ... | personal assistant: Claudio Caligari |
Matteo Claudione | ... | crowd marshall |
Giampiero Comanducci | ... | master of arms |
Enrico De Gasperis | ... | production assistant |
Roberta De Luca | ... | production coordinator |
Rosanna Del Buono | ... | English subtitles |
Cristiana Di Felice | ... | customer service |
Valerio Di Maulo | ... | administrator |
Lorenzo Dionisi | ... | production assistant |
Giulio Donato | ... | production assistant |
Maichel Marchese | ... | production assistant |
Valerio Mastandrea | ... | support |
Loredana Mastroviti | ... | administrator |
Moira Mazzantini | ... | production consultant |
Fabio Micolano | ... | production assistant |
Giacomo Mittiga | ... | production assistant |
Marcello Mustilli | ... | legal consultant / legal services |
Luigi Napoleone | ... | administrator |
Guendalina Ponti | ... | legal consultant |
Thanks
Giuseppe Lepore | ... | special thanks |