Directed by
Diana Valentine |
Writing Credits
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (created by) & |
Don McGill | ... | (created by) |
Christopher J. Waild | ... | (written by) |
Kate Torgovnick May | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mark Harmon | ... | Leroy Jethro Gibbs / Flashback Annie's Father | |
Sean Murray | ... | Timothy McGee / Flashback Spencer Downing | |
Wilmer Valderrama | ... | Nick Torres / Flashback Arturo Amador | |
Emily Wickersham | ... | Ellie Bishop / Flashback Annie Downing | |
Maria Bello | ... | Jack Sloane / Flashback Bertha | |
Brian Dietzen | ... | Jimmy Palmer / Flashback Male Cop | |
Diona Reasonover | ... | Kasie Hines / Flashback Female Cop | |
Rocky Carroll | ... | Leon Vance (credit only) | |
David McCallum | ... | Donald Mallard | |
Nike Doukas | ... | Marie Stanhope | |
Gregory Itzin | ... | Spencer Downing | |
K Callan | ... | Bertha Jones-Delacroix | |
Joe Renteria | ... | Retired Navy Master Chief Arturo 'Art' Amador | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lisa Chamberlain | ... | Young Annie Downing |
Produced by
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | executive producer |
Steven D. Binder | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Frank Cardea | ... | executive producer |
Patrick L. Coleman | ... | producer (as Patrick Coleman) |
Avery C. Drewe | ... | co-executive producer |
Brendan Fehily | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Harmon | ... | executive producer |
Mark Horowitz | ... | executive producer |
Chas. Floyd Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Justin Kilmer | ... | associate producer (as Justin J. Kilmer) |
Gina Lucita Monreal | ... | co-executive producer |
David J. North | ... | co-executive producer |
Richie Owens | ... | supervising producer |
Mark R. Schilz | ... | co-executive producer |
Marco Schnabel | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher J. Waild | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian Kirk |
Cinematography by
William Webb |
Editing by
Jonathan Poirier | ... | (as Jonathan N.C. Poirier) |
Production Design by
Chas. Butcher |
Art Direction by
Robert Steuer |
Set Decoration by
Dan Begakis | ... | (as Daniel Begakis) |
Makeup Department
June Bracken | ... | makeup artist |
Annie Cardea | ... | makeup artist |
Carla Dean | ... | hair stylist |
Tina Hoffman | ... | makeup artist |
Josh Russell | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sierra Russell | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Susan Hollander | ... | pre-production supervisor |
John Rodenhizer | ... | post-production supervisor (as John 'Cubby' Rodenhizer) |
David Schiller | ... | production supervisor |
Mark R. Schilz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lee D. Andrews | ... | additional second assistant director |
José Clemente Hernandez | ... | first assistant director |
Josh Madera | ... | second assistant director (as Joshua Madera) |
Art Department
Garret Bilson | ... | assistant property master |
Maike Both | ... | set dresser buyer |
Mike Cunningham | ... | property master (as Michael L. Cunningham) |
Chris Leister | ... | leadman |
Douglas S. Reilly | ... | graphic designer |
Brian Russo | ... | set dresser |
Thom Schaefer | ... | construction coordinator |
Jim Walters | ... | set designer |
Kevin Wolfe | ... | set dresser |
Síla ÓGrádaigh | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
George Flores | ... | production sound mixer (as George A. Flores) |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dave Goetter | ... | adr mixer |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer |
Mason Kopeikin | ... | co-supervising sound editor / dialogue editor |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | adr supervisor |
Spencer Lunde | ... | foley mixer |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Kyle J. Sawyer | ... | sound |
Greg Schorer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alec St. John | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
John Fleming | ... | special effects technician |
Dan Gaspar | ... | special effects on set coordinator |
David Marten | ... | special effects coordinator (as David A. Marten) |
Dragan Richard Radic | ... | special effects artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Danny Davey | ... | video supervisor |
John F. Gross | ... | creative director: muse vfx |
Eric Hance | ... | digital compositor / visual effects artist |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Fred Pienkos | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Muse VFX |
Bryan Ray | ... | tracker: muse vfx |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra | ... | executive visual effect producer muse vfx (uncredited) |
Stunts
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunt coordinator |
David St. Pierre | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Baker | ... | key grip |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
James M. Cox | ... | gaffer |
Chad Erickson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Bret Scott | ... | rigging electric |
Casting Department
Krysti Baxter | ... | casting associate |
Kate Conley | ... | extras casting |
Meredith Goble | ... | casting associate |
Karli Karandos | ... | casting assistant |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Good | ... | costume supervisor |
Eleni Handrinos | ... | key costumer |
Kristin Kathol | ... | set costumer |
Alexy Lattanzio | ... | costumer |
Katie Obacz | ... | costumer |
Eric Van Wagoner | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Luisa Muxi Babinec Tomko | ... | on-line editor (as Luisa Muxi) |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Marc Goldbaum | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Gregory Gontz | ... | supervising editor (as Gregory D. Gontz) |
John C. Robinson | ... | colorist |
R. John Tabb | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Emily Esses | ... | key assistant location manager (as Emily Kirylo) |
Jim McClafferty | ... | location manager |
Damon Rivetti | ... | key assistant location manager |
Joel Sinderman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Miles Bergsma | ... | music editor |
Greg Burns | ... | composer: additional music |
Jeff Burns | ... | composer: additional music |
Art Ford | ... | music consultant |
Matt Hawkins | ... | composer: theme music |
Maurice Jackson | ... | composer: theme music |
Neil Martin | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne McRobert | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg Nutt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Charlie Ping | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Leon Carroll Jr. | ... | technical advisor |
Sara Chaiken | ... | production coordinator |
Danny Davey | ... | video coordinator |
Craig Harvey | ... | technical advisor |
Shawna Hoppes | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jaime Killion | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Ted Martinez | ... | production accountant |
Louie Novoa | ... | dance technical advisor |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Nicole 'Nikki' Wright | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Nicole Wright) |