Directed by
Alonso Ruizpalacios |
Writing Credits
Brian Watkins | ... | (written by) |
Brian Watkins | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Trevor Baker | ... | producer |
Andrew Balek | ... | producer |
Zev Borow | ... | executive producer (co-showrunner) |
Josh Brolin | ... | executive producer |
John Eric Capps | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe Dinnen | ... | co-producer |
Dede Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Naledi Jackson | ... | producer |
Branden Jacobs-Jenkins | ... | consulting producer |
Anne Johns | ... | co-producer |
Jeremy Kleiner | ... | executive producer |
Tony Krantz | ... | executive producer |
W. Mark McNair | ... | co-executive producer |
Ernest McNealey | ... | co-executive producer |
Dominic Orlando | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Pitt | ... | executive producer |
Heather Rae | ... | executive producer |
Amy Seimetz | ... | executive producer |
Robin Sweet | ... | executive producer |
Darren Thomas | ... | associate producer |
Lucy Thurber | ... | producer |
Lawrence Trilling | ... | executive producer |
Brian Watkins | ... | executive producer (co-showrunner) |
Nacey Watson Johnson | ... | Showrunner's Assistant |
Music by
Danny Bensi | ||
Saunder Jurriaans |
Cinematography by
Jay Keitel | ||
Adam Newport-Berra |
Editing by
Trevor Baker | ||
Naomi Geraghty | ||
Alex Minnick |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel | ||
Stephanie Holbrook |
Production Design by
Tommaso Ortino |
Art Direction by
Paula Dal Santo | ||
Rosario Provenza | ||
Tyler Standen | ... | (art direction) |
David Batchelor Wilson | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Marcia Calosio |
Costume Design by
Rachel Dainer-Best |
Makeup Department
Siobhan Carmody | ... | makeup artist |
Megan Daum | ... | key hair stylist |
Tarra D. Day | ... | makeup department head |
Katya Luce | ... | makeup artist |
Reneé Majour | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Nichole Miller | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer M. Quinteros | ... | key makeup artist |
Geordie Sheffer | ... | hair department head |
Jon Shroyer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brian Bolman | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Natalie Angel | ... | 2nd unit/unit production manager |
Nic Angell | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Patricia Beaury | ... | post-production supervisor |
Derek M. Chavez | ... | production supervisor |
Jeremy Guzowski | ... | production executive |
Anne Johns | ... | unit production manager |
W. Mark McNair | ... | unit production manager (as W.M. McNair) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melissa Bosco-Laude | ... | second second assistant director |
Kelvin DuVal | ... | Set PA Key: 2nd Unit |
Aaron Grossman | ... | second second assistant director |
Jai James | ... | second assistant director |
David Tierney Lerner | ... | additional second assistant director |
Chemen Ochoa | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Giovanna Anderson | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Arianne Battersby | ... | art department assistant |
Matthias Beeguer | ... | senior illustrator |
Nathan Blackie | ... | assistant art director |
Mariah Blanco | ... | art department assistant |
Fredrik Buch | ... | senior illustrator |
Kyle Caraway | ... | set dresser |
Alicia Castro Chicol | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Cara Cecchetti | ... | prop coordinator |
Alan Chao | ... | graphic designer |
Dustin DellaVecchia | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Brian DeNike | ... | Leadman |
Monet deVilliers | ... | assistant set decorator (as Monet Devilliers) |
James Cody Duncan | ... | props |
Kimberly A. Fleming | ... | set dresser |
Darren Gibson | ... | Construction Foreman / construction foreman |
Severino Gonzales | ... | prop assistant |
Ram Goradia | ... | set dresser |
Kenneth Heimer | ... | Gang boss |
Jimmy Hendrix | ... | set designer |
Bill Holmquist | ... | construction coordinator |
Virginia Hopkins | ... | lead scenic artist |
Aida Karabegovic | ... | art department coordinator |
Chris Keim | ... | key greensman |
Dylan Kelling | ... | set designer |
Steven Maes | ... | assistant art director |
Marie Massolin | ... | graphic designer |
Five Ton Monkey | ... | additional fabrication |
Gavin Moughan | ... | set dresser |
Andy Ochoa | ... | construction buyer |
Chris Reisz | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Robinson | ... | scenic painter |
James Rosenthal | ... | property master |
Leonard Sanchez | ... | on-set greensman |
Robin Simmerly | ... | assistant property master |
Ted Slampyak | ... | storyboard artist |
Evan Spence | ... | set designer |
Tyler Standen | ... | assistant art director |
Joshua Swanson | ... | prop assistant |
Lawrence Tolle | ... | assistant property master |
Kendra Tuthill | ... | art department coordinator |
David White | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Andrea Bella | ... | supervising sound editor |
Josh Berger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Jason Patrick Collins | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Caine Deegan | ... | second unit: sound utility |
Dan Edelstein | ... | adr supervisor |
Beau Emory | ... | adr recordist |
Ailin Gong | ... | assistant sound editor |
Marlena Grzaslewicz | ... | dialogue editor |
Laura Heinzinger | ... | foley supervisor |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Lisa McClung | ... | producer: sound post |
Connor Nagy | ... | foley mixer |
Kevin Peters | ... | sound designer |
Jubin Raj | ... | Language re-recording mixer |
Mike Rivera | ... | adr recordist |
William Sarokin | ... | sound mixer |
Tricia Schultz | ... | adr supervising producer |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley editor |
David Sickles | ... | sound mixer: additional / sound utility: 2nd boom |
Rebecca Stover | ... | additional boom operator |
Alex Stuart | ... | mix technician |
Annie Taylor | ... | foley editor |
Kelsea Wigmore | ... | senior producer: Sound Post |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Special Effects by
Jacob Bradley | ... | special effects technician (credit only) |
Daniel Holt | ... | special effects coordinator |
Nelly Pickar | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Mike Prawitz | ... | special effects foreman |
Neil Smith | ... | special effects technician |
Garin S. Werry | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ariel Altman | ... | vfx supervisor: FuseFX |
Andrea-Centeno | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Aponte | ... | digital compositor |
Andrea Aspe | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Mathieu Assemat | ... | Visual Effects supervisor: Outpost |
Cheryl Bainum | ... | executive producer: Art Dpt Rodeo FX |
Subhrojyoti Banerjee | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Barber | ... | visual effects executive producer: Outpost VFX |
Gastón Batlle | ... | visual effects artist |
Akshay Bhosale | ... | vfx prep lead: Outpost VFX |
Natalia Blajeroff | ... | visual effects producer |
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. | ... | cg supervisor |
Joyce Boll | ... | visual effects executive producer: Break + Enter |
Edgar Ortiz Borja | ... | VFX Project Manager |
Imran Younas Butt | ... | previs artist: NVIZ |
Matt Cameron | ... | vfx producer: Crafty Apes |
Ana Pau Cassale | ... | visual effects production manager: Ollin VFX |
Tania Chapulin | ... | visual effects assistant editor: Ollin VFX |
Bruce Hwang Chen | ... | digital compositor |
Guillaume Chiavassa | ... | visual effects editor |
ChanJun Chun | ... | cg supervisor |
Josh Clos | ... | effects technical director / fx technical director |
Luke Colson | ... | main title |
Kitzia Dan | ... | visual effects editor |
John DiMare | ... | visual effects editor |
Aleksandar Djordjevic | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Early | ... | visual effects producer |
Starling Fernandez | ... | digital compositor: Ollin VFX |
Deak Ferrand | ... | concept artist: Rodeo FX |
Andrea García Manzano | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Andrea Garcia) (credit only) |
Alejandra García Zúñiga | ... | visual effects assistant supervisor: Ollin VFX |
Luiz Zu Garrido | ... | Head of VFX Pipeline |
Bhupesh Ghagare | ... | prep/paint artist |
Suvojit Ghosh | ... | roto supervisor |
Luis Ángel González | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Luis Gorriz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Galo Gutiérrez | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris M. Halstead | ... | digital compositor |
Neyza Honore | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sarah Iduwe | ... | digital compositor |
Melvin Antonio Jimenez | ... | visual effects artist |
Jay Joshi | ... | roto/prep supervisor: Outpost VFX |
Ingrid Juliao | ... | digital compositor: Ollin VFX |
Amit Kumar | ... | DFX Supervisor: Dneg Redefine |
Nora León | ... | rotoscoping supervisor |
Alan Daniel Lopez | ... | digital compositor |
Mike McGuinness | ... | Lead Previz Artist |
Kelsey Melnick | ... | visual effects producer |
Xany Mendez | ... | visual effects QC: OllinVFX / visual effects data wrangler / visual effects on-set supervisor |
Ellen E. Miki | ... | compositor |
Alejandro Miranda Palombo | ... | visual effects supervisor: Vertigo fx |
Steve Molloy | ... | digital artist |
Ramon Monsanto | ... | digital compositor |
Alejandro Monzon | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris F. Moore | ... | visual effects |
Yabin Morales | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alessandro Morsiani | ... | cfx artist |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | compositor |
Yunsik Noh | ... | senior compositor |
David Nort | ... | visual effects coordinator: Break+Enter |
Anupam Pal | ... | lead compositor |
Jordan Pettersen | ... | Visual effects producer: Outpost VFX |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adrián Pierral | ... | vfx sequence producer |
Daniel Pierral | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jesse Pliska | ... | visual effects producer |
Paige Prokop | ... | visual effects coordinator: Amazon Studios |
Daniela Ramirez | ... | visual effects editor: Ollin VFX |
Mrinal Ranjan | ... | Lead Compositor: ReDefine |
Julien Record | ... | lead compositor |
Armando Ricalde | ... | visual effects producer: Ollin VFX |
Samuel Rosenberg | ... | visual effects editor |
Ari Rubenstein | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bryan Ryan | ... | visualisation producer: NVIZ |
Joselyn Salas | ... | digital artist |
Argenis Santos | ... | digital compositor (credit only) |
Sarika Salian | ... | compositing supervisor |
David Schnee | ... | compositing supervisor |
Rick Shick | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | lead digital compositor |
Ross Vincent | ... | visual effects artist: Harbor |
Alejandro Diego von Dorrer | ... | visual effects producer |
Shawn Wayman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Aaron Wei | ... | senior compositor |
Gabriel Wills | ... | previs animator: NVIZ |
Juliette Yager | ... | visual effects executive: Amazon Studios |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | vfx creative director |
Alejandro Orjuela Álvarez | ... | digital compositor: Ollin VFX |
Patrick L. Almanza | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jake Dashnaw | ... | stunt coordinator |
Macy Devenport-Sanders | ... | stunt double: Lili Taylor |
Ed Duran | ... | stunts |
Dylan Hice | ... | stunts |
Ronan Hice | ... | stunts |
Derek Lacasa | ... | stunts |
Colt Oder | ... | stunts |
Dario Perez | ... | utility stunts |
David Pinter | ... | stunt double: Matt Lauria / stunts |
Nolen Putnam | ... | stunts |
Jason Rodriguez | ... | Josh Brolin / Stunt Double: Josh Brolin |
Marc Terrien | ... | Pursuit Arm Car Driver / Pursuit Arm Car driver |
Jordan Warrack | ... | lewis pullman / stunt double: lewis pullman |
Johnny Ives | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Crystal Mayes | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luke Ayres | ... | Drone Camera Tech/VO |
Robert Baran | ... | grip |
Adam Barth | ... | video assist |
Clayton Barth | ... | 2nd unit Video Utility |
Jeff Bettis | ... | grip |
Chad Boardsen | ... | rigging electrician |
Justin P. Boyes | ... | grip |
Andrew J. Brown | ... | electrician |
Kingslea Bueltel | ... | B Camera 1st Assistant Camera |
Ryan Bushman | ... | first assistant b camera: second unit |
Chip Byrd | ... | camera operator: "b" camera: 2nd Unit |
Tony Campton | ... | rigging electrician |
Ricardo Cintron | ... | Crane Operator |
Terrance Clifford | ... | camera utility |
Carlo Corbin | ... | 2nd unit grip |
Jacob Cottrell | ... | lighting console programmer |
Dwight Dollins | ... | key grip |
Ryan Eustis | ... | second assistant camera: "d' camera - main/2nd units |
Mike D. Fernandez | ... | Video Assist 2nd Unit |
Richard Foreman Jr. | ... | still photographer |
Trevor Garcia | ... | electric rigger |
Jordan Graham | ... | Camera Loader: second unit |
Trace P. Gray | ... | rigging electrician |
Tim Gregoire | ... | d.i.t. |
Dustin Guillen | ... | b dolly grip |
Ian Hanna | ... | a dolly grip |
Hannes Harmon | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Harshbarger | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jazmin Harvey | ... | Loader: 2nd Unit |
Erik Hernandez | ... | rigging gaffer |
Taylor Hilburn | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jonathan Huggins | ... | Lighting Programmer: second unit |
Patrick Hutchison | ... | lighting technician |
Nick Kolen | ... | ACLT: second unit |
Royce Leii | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Robert Lofstrom | ... | Fixtures Forman |
Rob Lueker | ... | lighting technician |
Keshia Murdoch | ... | camera utility |
Kira Murdock | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jonathon Nagy | ... | grip |
Jeremy Antonio Oliver | ... | gaffer |
Bryce Palmer | ... | libra technician |
Gabriel Pfeiffer | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jeremiah Phillips | ... | dolly grip |
Joshua J.P. Phillips | ... | fixtures technician |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Jason Schultz | ... | drone camera operator |
Jason Seigel | ... | b camera second assistant |
Henry Sime | ... | electrician |
Andy Simmons | ... | grip |
Fredrick Sinayor | ... | lighting technician |
Weston Smith | ... | grip |
Neil Solberg | ... | best boy electric |
Sam Spinale | ... | lighting technician |
Devon Stinson | ... | technocrane operator |
Anthony M. Suarez | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Brian Taylor | ... | b camera operator |
David Thomas | ... | 2nd unit rigging systems tech |
Spencer Valdez | ... | drone pilot |
Benjamin Verhulst | ... | a camera: steadicam operator: additional photography |
Scott Wetzel | ... | Key Video Assist / key video assist |
Casting Department
Matthew Glasner | ... | casting associate |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Shayne Hartigan | ... | extras casting director |
Savannah Montes | ... | casting associate |
Samantha Plont | ... | extras casting |
Emily Rucker | ... | casting assistant |
Alexandra Woodard | ... | casting assistant |
Melyssa Zurasky | ... | extras casting / key extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Castiglion | ... | costume assistant |
Wynema Chavez | ... | Head Ager/Dyer |
Colleen Fox | ... | ager/dyer |
Natalie Fragola | ... | ager/dyer/textile artist |
Shaun Garcia | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Gingery | ... | set costumer |
Solange Astrid Guerrero | ... | set costumer |
Melanie Hocking | ... | Truck costumer |
Ryan Holler | ... | key costumer |
Lisa McWhorter | ... | costumer |
Nancy Molleur | ... | cutter/fitter / head cutter/fitter |
Katie L. Murphy | ... | costume shopper |
Nicki Stewart | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Tyler Eversmann | ... | assistant editor |
Blake Gingerich | ... | assistant editor |
Nicole Guillermo | ... | dailies producer |
Michelle Kaczor | ... | senior editorial producer |
Ken Lebre | ... | dailies director |
Eli Lederberg | ... | post-production assistant |
Madeline Little | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alexis Munier | ... | assistant editor |
James Reyes | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Rachel Satell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Szczepanski | ... | conform artist |
George Thomas | ... | dailies |
Damien Vandercruyssen | ... | colorist (as Damien van der Cruyssen) |
Location Management
Nathan Bancroft | ... | assistant location manager |
Jessica Beavis | ... | assistant location manager |
Makahla Harapat | ... | location assistant |
Cyndy McCrossen | ... | assistant location manager |
Dennis Muscari | ... | location manager |
Hilton Clay Peres | ... | location manager |
Scott Riddle | ... | location assistant |
Hannah Sutter | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthew Toplikar | ... | assistant location manager |
T.C. Townsen | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Juan Pedro Huici | ... | Additional Music |
Stefan Karrer | ... | executive album producer |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
Dean Menta | ... | music editor |
Kailey Nicole | ... | performer (as Kailey Swanson) |
Julia Piker | ... | additional music |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Krystal Faye | ... | script coordinator |
Chelsea Hooper | ... | script supervisor |
Jennifer Josephson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Todd Byington | ... | driver |
Matt Holguin | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Sherman Jackson | ... | driver |
Kenneth J. Madine | ... | cast driver |
Jade Peterson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Nick Riali | ... | picture car administrator |
Jason Sidore | ... | production driver |
Marc Terrien | ... | transportation |
George Williams Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator (as George Williams) |
Additional Crew
Maris Black | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gwyn Bourassa | ... | wildlife consultant |
Peshawn Bread | ... | assistant to director |
Autumn Brooks | ... | second assistant accountant |
Brett B. Bunner | ... | payroll accountant: on-set crew |
Martin G. Castaneda | ... | set production assistant |
Yen-Han Chen | ... | set production assistant |
Samantha Conrad | ... | studio set teacher |
Elizabeth Cooke | ... | second assistant accountant |
April Crump | ... | payroll accountant |
Enrique Cruz Torres | ... | production assistant |
Christa del Castillo | ... | first assistant accountant |
Judy Dickerson | ... | dialect coach: cast: 2021 post production |
Robert Wyatt Duncan | ... | production assistant: second unit |
LynNita Ellis | ... | health safety production assistant |
Joey Fernandez | ... | production assistant |
Mandy Fisher | ... | loop group |
Josh Goble | ... | computer/video playback |
Aidan Hamell | ... | production assistant |
Sean P. Hanley | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant / accounting clerk |
Laurel Hasbargen | ... | travel coordinator |
Cassie Hay | ... | production accountant |
P. Michael Hayes II | ... | Protexus Technician |
Brian Henington | ... | safety advisor |
Cole Henken-Siefken | ... | production assistant |
Jefford Herndon | ... | craft service |
Jeremiah Hinds | ... | production assistant |
Tom Hoover | ... | set medic |
Abigail Huerta | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Michael R Ireland | ... | production secretary |
Elena Jambusarwalla | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew La Pointe | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Lewis | ... | owner/manager Backlot DX, on set covid testing |
Chelsey Lewis | ... | animal trainer |
Kip B. Lewis | ... | animal trainer |
Clay M. Lilley | ... | livestock coordinator |
Kyson Lindquist | ... | Protexus Technician |
Alexander Lucero | ... | production assistant |
Kevin McGee | ... | production assistant |
Kristin McGuire | ... | loop group |
Danielle Melendez | ... | health safety officer |
Wyatt Mortenson | ... | buffalo wrangler |
Mima Obo | ... | production assistant |
Christopher V. Olguin | ... | set medic |
Dario Perez | ... | animal wrangler |
Emily Perri | ... | hse testing coordinator |
Ama Quao | ... | writers' assistant |
Cherlyn Schaefer | ... | location medic |
Erica R. Sperber | ... | compliance officer: COVID |
Mato Standing Soldier | ... | assistant to producer |
Shaun Steagall | ... | key craft service |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Sabrina Stewart | ... | production assistant |
Adrian Testolin | ... | health and safety manager |
Jacob Thabet | ... | health and safety assistant |
Joseph Valverde | ... | Cast |
McKensie Wallesen | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Jordan Weaver | ... | assistant to Josh Brolin |
Brian Austin Wenrich | ... | construction buyer |
Ana Worrel | ... | assistant to executive producers |