Creature Comforts (TV Series)
Self Image (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Starzak | ... | (as Richard Goleszowski) |
Writing Credits
Nick Park | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
The Great British Public | ... | Various (voice) |
Produced by
Miles Bullough | ... | executive producer |
Julie Lockhart | ... | series producer |
Peter Lord | ... | executive producer |
Gareth Owen | ... | producer |
Nick Park | ... | executive producer |
David Sproxton | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Charles Copping | ... | director of photography |
Toby Howell | ... | director of photography |
Frank Passingham | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dan Lincoln |
Art Direction by
Kitty Clay |
Art Department
Kate Anderson | ... | senior model maker |
Sylvia Bennion | ... | character designer |
Gill Bliss | ... | model maker |
Chris Brock | ... | model maker |
Amanda Darby | ... | model maker |
Cath Ford | ... | model maker |
Lois Garland | ... | props |
Matthew Healey | ... | scenic artist |
Helen Javes | ... | senior propmaker |
Nigel Leach | ... | model maker |
Nick Mackie | ... | title sequence |
Damian Neary | ... | senior propmaker |
James Parkyn | ... | model maker |
Laura Savage | ... | props |
Jack Slade | ... | model maker |
Jonathan Tate | ... | model maker |
Sound Department
Chris Domaille | ... | dubbing mixer |
Will Norie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Stock | ... | voice breakdown |
Nick Upton | ... | voice breakdown |
Richard Hinton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sarah Freeman | ... | digital composition and effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Barrow | ... | gaffer |
Chris Jones | ... | camera assistant |
Paul Reeves | ... | camera assistant |
Churton Season | ... | lead camera assistant |
Kevin Wright | ... | rigger |
Animation Department
Yago Alvarez | ... | animator |
Terry Brain | ... | animator |
Mike Cash | ... | animator (as Miki Cash) |
Jason Comley | ... | animator |
Julianna Cox | ... | animator |
Shona de Bradeny | ... | assistant animator |
Alison Evans | ... | animator |
Maria Hopkinson-Hassell | ... | animator |
Jerold Howard | ... | additional animator (as Jerrold Howard) |
Gareth Love | ... | animator |
Rhodri Lovett | ... | animator |
Dave Osmand | ... | additional animator |
Julia Peguet | ... | animator |
Martin Pool | ... | assistant animator |
Laurie Sitzia | ... | animator |
Andy Spilsted | ... | animator |
Inez Woldman | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Liza McCarron | ... | technical assistant editor |
Music Department
Rory McLeod | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Toby Farrow | ... | script editor |
Patrick Makin | ... | script editor (as Paddy Makin) |
Additional Crew
Amanda Aston | ... | transcriber |
Ali Cook | ... | transcriber |
Richard Crocombe | ... | technical supporter |
Ella Daines-Smith | ... | floor assistant |
Matthew Davies | ... | key interviewer |
Johanna Durden | ... | transcriber (as Joh Durden) |
Susan Fry | ... | transcriber |
Hannah Green | ... | production coordinator |
Will Hallet | ... | runner |
Kate Munkenbeck | ... | floor manager |
Michael Percival | ... | key interviewer |
Wendy Rickard | ... | key interviewer |
Dan Shepherd | ... | key interviewer |
Dan Sinclair | ... | key interviewer |
James Tuck | ... | runner |
Hayley Porter | ... | marketing & pr (uncredited) |