Monarca (TV Series)
We All Have Secrets (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Fernando Rovzar |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lisa Carrion | ... | (story editor) |
Diego Gutierrez | ... | (created by) |
Fernando Rovzar | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Diego Gutierrez | ... | executive producer |
Salma Hayek | ... | executive producer |
Luis Higuera | ... | Unit Manager |
Michael J. McDonald | ... | executive producer |
Jorge Eduardo Ramírez | ... | line producer |
Billy Rovzar | ... | executive producer |
Erica Sánchez Su | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Camilo Froideval | ||
Dan Zlotnik |
Cinematography by
Daniel Jacobs | ... | director of photography |
Rocco Rodriguez | ... | second cinematographer |
Editing by
Nicolenka Beltran | ||
Jorge Macaya | ... | lead editor |
Jonathan Pellicer |
Production Design by
Florent Vitse | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Mariana Dizpen | ... | (art direction by) |
Set Decoration by
Paola Garcés |
Costume Design by
Mariana Chavira |
Production Management
Gabriel Egea | ... | unit production manager |
Gibran Fadl | ... | unit manager |
Vanessa Hernández | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rodrigo Ruiz de Chavez | ... | assistant production manager / unidad 2 |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicolas Sanchez Gauta | ... | second assistant director |
Jorge Macaya | ... | second unit director |
Sofia Betancourt Parra | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gabriel Asael Flores | ... | graphic designer |
Oscar Negro Gasca | ... | assistant property master |
William Hawa | ... | property master |
Julio Alejandro Medina Rodriguez | ... | props assistant |
Luis Vigueras | ... | scenic artist (credit only) |
Sound Department
Yeyo Cervantes | ... | a.d.r recordist / second unit boom operator |
Salvador Félix | ... | sound designer |
Christian Giraud | ... | Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor / sound mixer |
Pablo Lach | ... | Sound Supervisor / re-recording mixer |
Guillermo Mena | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Stephanie Villalobos | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Nikolas Duque Arcila | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Diego Marcel Berrio | ... | 3D Artist: Folks |
Camila D'Acosta | ... | visual effects on set supervisor |
Jhon Delgado | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Juan David Duque Botero | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Diego Mariño Figueroa | ... | Animator: Folks |
Martin Fourat | ... | Visual Effects Editor: Folks |
Lina Gordillo | ... | visual effects producer: Folks VFX |
Andres Felipe Grajales | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Jaime Guzman | ... | VFX on set supervisor: Folks |
Cristobal Hoyos | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Jéssica Madeira | ... | line producer 3d |
Antonio Mendoza | ... | cg generalist |
Álvaro Moreno | ... | digital compositor |
Jonny Munevar | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
David Ochoa Martinez | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Francisco J. Ortega | ... | compositing supervisor: Folks |
Oscar Guzmán Padilla | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrés Ruge | ... | VFX on set supervisor: Folks |
Miguel Sierra | ... | matte painting artist: Folks VFX |
Gabriel Zárate | ... | matte painting artist: Folks VFX |
Stunts
Balo Bucio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Carlos Marroquín | ... | stunts |
Juan Carlos Olalde | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Jordi Sendra | ... | stunt double: Juan Manuel Bernal (as Jordi Sendra Morales) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gerardo Valencia Aguinaga | ... | data management |
Fernando del Campo | ... | camera operator |
Bruno Durán | ... | camera trainee (as Bruno Hernández) |
Fernando Díaz Torres | ... | second assistant camera |
Diego Escalante | ... | camera operator |
Daniela Rodriguez Garcia | ... | video assist |
Polo Mares | ... | D.I.T Digital Image Technician |
Alexandrous Markakis Markowe | ... | d.i.t supervisor |
Erik Guzmán Mejía | ... | data managent |
Enrique Membrillo | ... | D.I.T |
Osmar Oropeza | ... | data manager |
Evelyn Ortega | ... | assistant camera |
Santiago Sanchez | ... | director of photography 2nd unit |
Jc Santillán | ... | third unit assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Sofía Inés Cázares | ... | Title Sequence Animator |
Maribel Martinez Galindo | ... | creative director main title design |
Casting Department
Rossana De León | ... | casting coordinator |
Lorena Kalloi | ... | extras casting |
Rogelio Nieto | ... | casting assistant |
Stephanie K. Ripstein | ... | Talent Manager / talent manager |
Editorial Department
Gerardo Valencia Aguinaga | ... | digital intermediate conform artist: Baselight |
Manuel Canchola | ... | Color Assistant |
Fer Chung | ... | digital intermediate conform artist: baselight |
Hugo Hahn | ... | first assistant editor |
Claudia Mera | ... | post-production coordinator |
Isaac Molina | ... | workflow supervisor |
Liliana Perez Morales | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Location Management
Luis Cortes | ... | location assistant (as Luis Cortés Valdivia) |
Nina Chávez Góngora | ... | location assistant |
Alejandra Sandoval | ... | location manager |
Daniel Valencia | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Nayeli Robles | ... | continuity: second unit |
Additional Crew
Fernando Cuevas | ... | production assistant |
Adriana Del Campo | ... | Apoc |
Lulu Montiel | ... | doctor on set |