Directed by
Max Giwa | ||
Dania Pasquini |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sally Collett | ||
Rachel Hirons |
Cast
Emily Carey | ... | Abbie | |
Hannah John-Kamen | ... | Kate | |
Celina Sinden | ... | Laura | |
Lucian Msamati | ... | Martin | |
Charles Camrose | ... | Pete | |
Julian Clapton | ... | Painter | |
Nadia Williams | ... | Mrs. Laverty | |
Alec Hopkins | ... | Student | |
Kelvin Clark | ... | Trey | |
Karam Singh | ... | Benji | |
Jean Salazar Tavera | ... | Tarantula | |
Grace Evans | ... | Rep | |
Roxane Hackwood | ... | Crew member | |
Dominic Britton | ... | College Security Guard |
Produced by
Christelle Conan | ... | executive producer |
Laura Grange | ... | executive producer |
Neil Jones | ... | co-producer |
Jasmin Morrison | ... | executive producer |
Martin Owen | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Scarso | ... | executive producer |
Julia Stuart | ... | executive producer |
Peter Touche | ... | executive producer |
Matt Williams | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Ollie Howell | ||
Swindle |
Cinematography by
Stefan Yap |
Editing by
Nathan Summerfield |
Production Design by
Sivo Gluck | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Rebekah Cutts | ... | (as Becky Cutts) |
Owain Hughes | ... | standby art director |
Makeup Department
Maxine Crew | ... | Hair and make up artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonathan Eckersley | ... | first assistant director |
Neil Jones | ... | second unit director |
Liane O'Toole | ... | second assistant director |
Bruno Tormos | ... | second assistant director |
Zach Webster | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Art Department
Mo Bayliss | ... | art department assistant |
Emily Branigan | ... | set dresser |
Louis Gregory | ... | Standby Props |
Brett Hirson | ... | concept artist |
Mark McIntyre | ... | property master |
Sarah Marie Rowlands | ... | set dresser |
Maisie Shephard | ... | Art department assistant |
Jamie Worrall | ... | Dressing Props |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | a.d.r mixer |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Dean Covill | ... | adr mixer |
Geoffrey Fyfe | ... | boom operator |
Gareth Hemes | ... | production sound mixer |
Tom Stringer | ... | adr recordist |
Sebastian Vaskio | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Keith Harding | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Gavin Digby | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert Jewell | ... | visual effects editor: Lipsync Post |
Stunts
Gary Kane | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anton Badstuber | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
David Gennard | ... | unit stills photographer |
Josh Haigherty | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Gary Kent | ... | MKV AR/Steadicam Operator |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Lythgoe | ... | Junior Crowd Standby (credit only) |
Richard Uche Ohamma | ... | Principal costume standby |
Stokeld | ... | costume supervisor (as Amy Stokeld) |
Editorial Department
Ed Coltman | ... | additional editor |
Lalit Goyal | ... | assistant editor |
Carlton Hooper | ... | DI operator |
Emma Liu | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alexandra Montgomery | ... | Legal Delivery Coordinator |
Stacey Sandford | ... | Digital Intermediate Operator |
Jamie Welsh | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Adam Brides | ... | Unit Manager |
Jonny Cope | ... | location manager |
Ian Vasey | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Jenn Egan | ... | music supervisor |
Liam Thorne | ... | Score Mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Ciara McIntyre | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lee Hindley | ... | transportation captain (credit only) |
Additional Crew
Daniel Adeyemi | ... | production executive |
Roo Berry | ... | company coordinator |
Xanthe Bodington | ... | designer: LipSync Design |
Andrew David Fisher | ... | production coordinator |
Adam Fray | ... | covid unit manager |
Kimberley Galbraith | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Boyd Harvey | ... | Insurance - Media Insurance Brokers |
Jennifer Jones | ... | Acting Coach |
Lucy Kaulback | ... | Legal Counsel On Behalf Of Sky |
Marc Harrison Lamb | ... | Production Executive On Behalf Of Sky |
Simon Lewis Marriott | ... | covid manager |
Calum Martineau | ... | Department Coordinator |
Darragh Matthews | ... | Executive for Ingenious Media |
Leeonie Mignott | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Morse | ... | production secretary |
Gemma Rothwell | ... | production accountant |
Rory Taylor | ... | Legal and Business Affairs |
Howard Watkins | ... | Head of Design |