Directed by
Vi-Dan Tran | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Vi-Dan Tran | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ben Schamma | ... | Johnny Silverhand (as Maul Cosplay) | |
Stylouz Cosplay | ... | V | |
Paul Cless | ... | P. Cock | |
Gong Bao | ... | Big Bao | |
Matthias Ludwig | ... | Handsome Kurt | |
Benedikt Marcowka | ... | Hackermann | |
Eskindir Tesfay | ... | Cyber Berserker | |
Andreas Nguyen | ... | Miyamoto Arasaka (as Andy Long) | |
Catharina Klothen | ... | Altiera 'Alt' Cunningham (as Catharina 'Caddü' Klothen) | |
Kamiko Cosplay | ... | Slave Girl 1 | |
Marry Böh | ... | Slave Girl 2 | |
Elizabeth Gastberger | ... | Dying Girl | |
Michael J. Hilli | ... | Spoon Guy | |
Finn Andersen | ... | Self (as Finn 'Karrigan' Andersen) | |
Chris de Jong | ... | Self (as Chris 'ChrisJ' de Jong) | |
Rike | ... | Just a Dog | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Krishna Dammert | ... | Trauma Team Paramedic | |
Timo Gastager | ... | Ryder Matrix | |
Anthony Icuagu | ... | V (voice) | |
Katharina Caddü Klothen | ... | Alt Cunningham | |
Reuben Langdon | ... | Johnny Silverhand (voice) | |
Kimberly Leemans | ... | Alt Cunningham (voice) | |
Maximilian Lim | ... | AFC Badguy at Party (as Maximilian Halim) |
Produced by
Markus Hiller | ... | producer |
Michael J. Hilli | ... | producer (as Michael Hilli) |
Darc Mavid | ... | producer |
Ben Schamma | ... | executive producer |
Vi-Dan Tran | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Vincent Lee |
Cinematography by
Vi-Dan Tran | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Vi-Dan Tran |
Production Design by
Benedikt Marcowka |
Art Direction by
Benedikt Marcowka | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Krishna Dammert | ... | (Trauma Team Paramedic Costume) |
Florence Heyer | ... | (costume and styling) |
Benedikt Marcowka | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Annika Abitz | ... | makeup artist |
Maja Felicitas Bergmann | ... | key makeup artist |
Lisa Bössen | ... | makeup artist |
Karolina Gasiorowska | ... | makeup artist |
Florence Heyer | ... | key makeup artist |
Lisa Scholl | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Markus Hiller | ... | third assistant director |
Michael J. Hilli | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Hilli) |
Darc Mavid | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dennis Berka | ... | props |
Lightning Cosplay | ... | props |
Sven Dannenberg | ... | assistant set decorator |
Björn Gwen Eichmann | ... | props |
Dimitri Eirich | ... | main title design |
Kenneth Hackstein | ... | assistant set decorator |
Robin Dominik Hackstein | ... | assistant set decorator |
Philine Halstenbach | ... | props |
Senne Heugen | ... | props |
Markus Hiller | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dorothea Hinz | ... | props |
Marius Holz | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lucas Jannan | ... | first assistant set designer |
Rob Luijten | ... | assistant set decorator |
Benedikt Marcowka | ... | supervising art director |
Kira Matysiak | ... | graphic designer |
Joe Neuvième | ... | second set designer |
Ruben Schreibers | ... | assistant set decorator |
Chris Ulman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Falk Bittner | ... | sound designer |
Darc Mavid | ... | Sound Design: Mix & Mastering |
Visual Effects by
Emre Altuntop | ... | visual effects artist |
Gong Bao | ... | visual effects artist |
Julius Burton | ... | compositor |
Mark Cheng | ... | visual effects artist |
Karolina Gasiorowska | ... | visual effects artist |
Florian Henniges | ... | visual effects artist |
Yannik Heß | ... | visual effects artist |
Micha Hurni | ... | visual effects artist |
Emre Karabacak | ... | 3D hard surface artist |
Mandy Karlowski | ... | visual effects artist |
M. Chris Kerstan | ... | matchmove artist |
Timo Krahl | ... | visual effects artist |
Alican Kuzu | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan Neukirch | ... | visual effects artist |
Marvin Schmitz | ... | visual effects artist |
Vi-Dan Tran | ... | visual effects artist |
Preston Yarger | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Michael Addi | ... | stunts |
Sefa Demirbas | ... | Stunt double: Ben Schamma |
Ryu Jin Hayabusa | ... | stunts |
Khoa Huynh | ... | stunts |
Viet Tuan Huynh | ... | stunts |
Steffen Jung | ... | stunts |
Yasin Kamat | ... | stunts |
Niklas Kinzel | ... | stunts |
Maximilian Lim | ... | stunts (as Maximilian Halim) |
Daniel Littau | ... | stunts |
Darc Mavid | ... | stunts |
Paul Davis Newgate | ... | stunts |
Andreas Nguyen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christian Petersson | ... | stunts |
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe | ... | fight choreographer |
Pascal Siffert | ... | stunts |
Artur Sorokin | ... | stunts |
Hannah Spreitzenbarth | ... | stunts |
Lina Steiniger | ... | stunts |
Mathieu Sychla | ... | stunts |
Benjamin Thümen | ... | stunts |
Masatoshi Ueno | ... | stunts |
Sara UniCore | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Khoa Huynh | ... | first assistant camera |
Shaojun Mark Zheng | ... | gaffer / second assistant camera |
Lukas Zschocke | ... | bestboy (as Lukas Zschoke) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maja Felicitas Bergmann | ... | costume design: Maja Felicitas Bergmann |
Stylouz Cosplay | ... | costume design: V Costume |
Philine Halstenbach | ... | costumer |
Joanna Leenders | ... | costume design |
Rob Luijten | ... | costume design |
Benedikt Marcowka | ... | costume concept art / costume supervisor |
Zarah-Zoë Paas | ... | costume supervisor |
Ben Schamma | ... | costume design: Johnny Silverhand Costume |
Benjamin Thümen | ... | costume concept art |
Additional Crew
Ina Farjam | ... | production coordinator |
Katharine Freh | ... | production coordinator |
Asena Çakir | ... | production coordinator |