The Genetic Detective (TV Series)
The Case of the Missing Lovebirds (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Remy Weber | ... | (directed by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tanya Van Cuylenborg | ... | Self - Victim (archive footage) | |
Jay Cook | ... | Self - Victim (archive footage) | |
CeCe Moore | ... | Self | |
Rick Bart | ... | Self - Snohomish County Sherriff's Office, Ret. (as Sheriff Rick Bart) | |
Jim Scharf | ... | Self - Cold Case Team, Snohomish County Sheriff's Office (as Det. Jim Scharf) | |
Hanna Scott | ... | Self - Reporter, KIRO Radio 97.3FM Seattle | |
Gordon Cook | ... | Self - Jay Cook's Father | |
Leona Cook | ... | Self - Jay Cook's Mother | |
John Van Cuylenborg | ... | Self - Tanya Van Cuylenborg's Brother | |
Steve Armentrout | ... | Self - CEO, Parabon Nanolabs (as Steven Armentrout PhD) | |
Ellen Greytak | ... | Self - Director of Bioinformatics / Parabon Nanolabs (as Ellen Greytek PhD) | |
Lisa Collins | ... | Self - Forensic Scientist, Washington State Patrol |
Produced by
Nick Adrian | ... | associate producer |
Steve Armentrout | ... | consulting producer (as Steven Armentrout PhD) |
John Block | ... | series producer |
Jim Brennan | ... | line producer |
Sylvia Cahill | ... | archival producer |
Christine Connor | ... | executive producer |
Carrie Cook | ... | co-executive producer / developed by |
Christopher Dillon | ... | co-executive producer (as Christopher K. Dillion) |
Marc Dorian | ... | co-executive producer |
Nick Fraccaro | ... | producer |
Ellen Greytak | ... | consulting producer (as Ellen Greytek PhD) |
CeCe Moore | ... | producer |
Tim O'Connor | ... | coordinating producer |
Áine Pennello | ... | supervising associate producer (as Aine Pennello) |
Nicholas Zeig-Owens | ... | speciality producer (as Nick Zeig-Owens) |
Music by
David Norland |
Cinematography by
Spencer Chumbley | ... | series director of photography |
Christopher Gill | ||
Erik Ljung | ||
Daniel Peters |
Editing by
Mark Lechner |
Makeup Department
Melissa Craven | ... | hair & make-up |
Meagan Karimi-Naser | ... | hair & make-up |
Stacy Lauwers | ... | wardrobe stylist |
Cindy Elsa Rankin | ... | hair & make-up (as Cindy Rankin) |
Production Management
Mary Henen | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Bill C. Bishop | ... | art director: speciality unit |
Corey Branigan | ... | assistant graphic designer |
John Christon | ... | graphic designer |
Deana Sidney | ... | production designer: speciality unit |
David Tousley | ... | graphic designer: speciality unit |
Eric Whitney | ... | art director: speciality unit |
Nicholas Zeig-Owens | ... | supervising graphics (as Nick Zeig-Owens) |
Michael V. Cunningham | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ramsay Davila | ... | sound mixer |
Mike Frank | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Loew | ... | sound effects editor |
Sanghee Moon | ... | sound effects editor |
Dennis Rainaldi | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Schneider | ... | sound mixer |
Anthony Smith | ... | sound mixer (as Anthony Grey Smith) |
Spencer Smith | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Ben Kiviat | ... | visual effects artist |
Djordje Pesevski | ... | motion gfx animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Davis | ... | camera operator |
Alfred Delia | ... | best boy electric: speciality unit |
Richard Ehrenberg | ... | drone operator |
Ellen Feldman | ... | assistant camera |
Daniel Hollis | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Hwang | ... | assistant camera |
Diana Klein | ... | assistant camera |
Cole Koehler | ... | assistant camera |
Joe Kurtz | ... | gaffer |
Kerri McConnell | ... | assistant camera: speciality unit (as Kerry McConnell) |
Alessandro Medici | ... | swing: speciality unit |
Dave Medina | ... | swing: speciality unit |
Colt Morton | ... | assistant camera |
Alex Peterson | ... | director of photography: speciality unit |
Juan Quiroz | ... | production assistant camera: speciality unit |
Rob Smitty Smith | ... | key grip: speciality unit |
Gabriel Eduardo Solorzano | ... | key grip: speciality unit (as Gabriel Solorzano) |
Kurt Voltmann | ... | gaffer: speciality unit |
Casting Department
Claudia Kist | ... | casting producer |
Trisha Sorrells | ... | casting producer |
Editorial Department
Kevin Allen Caby | ... | online editor |
Tran Hoang Calvin | ... | post production assistant (as Calvin Tran) |
Gary Cook | ... | post production assistant |
Matthew Gardner | ... | assistant editor |
Thea Glassman | ... | post production assistant |
Stewart Griffin | ... | colorist |
Steve Quinlan | ... | online editor |
Scotty Wright | ... | media manager |
Music Department
Albert Behar | ... | composer: additional music |
James V. Fabio | ... | composer: additional music |
Danny Gray | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Lee Beckett | ... | vice president original production |
Lennox Berahzer | ... | production assistant: speciality unit |
Jimmy Bergson | ... | production assistant |
Randi Cerf | ... | production assistant |
Ron Contarsy | ... | acquired footage & stills |
Alicia Lyn Deasy | ... | production assistant |
Marc DeBlasi | ... | production assistant |
Scott Dugan | ... | production assistant |
Brigitte Jouxtel | ... | acquired footage & stills |
Gary M. Little | ... | production assistant (as Gary Little) |
Scott MacDougall | ... | production assistant |
Deb McGrath | ... | production assistant |
Antonio Minervini | ... | production coordinator |
Joseph Palazzola | ... | production assistant |
Karely Perez Cruz | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Robertson | ... | production assistant |
Nate Sawtell | ... | production assistant |
Nolan Wilson | ... | production assistant |